West Point: Difference between revisions
Traindudeo (talk | contribs) m (removed bakery, and change minor stuff) |
Traindudeo (talk | contribs) (seperate couple retail locations after exploring ingame) |
||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Convenience Store]] | | [[Convenience Store]] | ||
| Convenience Store | | Convenience Store | ||
| | |<span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#11973x6912 11973x6912]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#11670x7037 11670x7037]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clothing Store]] | | [[Clothing Store]] | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| Furniture Store | | Furniture Store | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#11931x6942 11931x6942]</span> | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#11931x6942 11931x6942]</span> | ||
|- | |||
| [[General Store]] | |||
| General Store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#11831x6913 11831x6913]</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GIGA Mart]] | | [[GIGA Mart]] | ||
| Supermarket | | Supermarket | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#12029x6858 12029x6858]</span> | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#12029x6858 12029x6858]</span> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Grocer Store]] | |||
| Grocer Store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#11354x6723 11354x6723]</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zippee Mart]] | | [[Zippee Mart]] |
Revision as of 00:07, 31 December 2021
West Point is a small town in the state of Kentucky, in an area known as Knox Country, and based on the real-life West Point, KY. West Point is located south on the Ohio River, North of Muldraugh and Planned features. East of Riverside. South of Valley Station and Louisville. Dixie Hwy (Route 31W) runs south West Point and curves north.
Businesses and Landmarks
Food & Drink
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Burgers | Fast Food | 12078x7076 |
Bakery (West Point) | Bakery/Residential | 11907x6866 |
Mendy's Eatery | Restaurant/Residential | 11903x6880 |
Pizza Whirled | Restaurant | 11662x7085 |
Pharmahug | Pharmacy | 11932x6802 |
Restaurant | Restaurant/Residential | 11935x6913 |
Seahorse Coffee | Cafe/Residential | 11963x6882 |
Spiffo's | Fast Food | 11978x6812 |
The Drake | Bar/Residential | 11906x6852 |
Twiggy's | Bar | 12066x6800 |
Hotel/Motel
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Hotel | Hotel/Motel | 12024x6917 |
Hair & Beauty
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Hair O Genesis | Hair Salon/Residential | 11859x6886 |
Industrial
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Factory | Factory | 12141x7085 |
Landmarks
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
West Point Caboose Car | Landmarks | 12199x6879 |
Leisure
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Boat Launch | Park/Dock | 11276x6597 |
Dock | Dock | 11828x6584 |
Park | Park | 11787x6918 |
Picnic Area | Park | 12047x7377 |
Playground | Park | 11416x6782 |
Other
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Construction site | Construction | 12071x6925 |
Offices | Office | 11857x6924 11979x6940 11979x6885 |
Storage Lot | Storage | 12136x7021 |
Retail & Stores
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Convenience Store | Convenience Store | 11973x6912 11670x7037 |
Clothing Store | Clothing Store | 11881x6910 11680x7037 |
Enigma Books | Book Store/Residential | 11895x6886 |
Food Market | Grocery Store/Residential | 11984x6914 |
Furniture Store | Furniture Store | 11931x6942 |
General Store | General Store | 11831x6913 |
GIGA Mart | Supermarket | 12029x6858 |
Grocer Store | Grocer Store | 11354x6723 |
Zippee Mart | Convenience Store | 11663x7069 |
West Point Gun Range and Hunting Center | Gun Store | 12066x6760 |
Service
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Cemetery | Cemetery | 11069x6711 |
Church | Church | 11089x6713 11971x6991 |
Clinic | Clinic | 11867x6911 |
Dentistry | Dentist/Residential | 11882x6884 |
Knox Bank | Bank | 11905x6915 |
Post Office | Post Office/Residential | 11961x6912 |
Police station | Police Station | 11897x6942 |
Preschool | School | 11739x6923 |
School | School | 11342x6774 |
ValuInsurance | Insurance/Office/Residential | 11871x6886 |
West Point Town Hall | Town Hall | 11940x6869 |
Utilities
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
American Tire | Automobile Repair Shop | 12258x6931 |
Car Fix-Ation | Automobile Repair Shop/Mechanic Supply Store | 11897x6807 |
Coin Op Laundromat | Lanudromat | 11931x6786 |
Thunder Gas | Filling Station/Convenience Store | 11824x6870 |
Fossoil | Filling Station/Convenience Store | 12078x7142 |
Gallery
The in-game tourist map of West Point