Mayonnaise: Difference between revisions
(+distribution table request tag) |
(Add distro table) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|all | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|bandkitchen | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|breakroom | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|burgerkitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|cafeteriakitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|conveniencestore | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|deepfry_kitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|dinerkitchen | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|jayschicken_kitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|kitchen_crepe | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|restaurantkitchen | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|seafoodkitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|spiffoskitchen | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|westernkitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|} | |||
Mayonnaise can be found in [[refrigerator]]s. | Mayonnaise can be found in [[refrigerator]]s. | ||
Line 100: | Line 205: | ||
[[Category:Perishable food]] | [[Category:Perishable food]] | ||
Revision as of 12:53, 11 April 2024
Mayonnaise is a perishable 'spice' food item used in cooking.
Usage
Consumable properties
Mayonnaise can be eaten, providing the player with some positive effects, however these will become negative the longer it's left to perish.
Fresh | Stale | Rotten |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Crafting
- Main article: Cooking
Evolved recipes
Mayonnaise is a spice when used in cooking recipes, therefore will not be included in the maximum number of ingredients.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Salad |
2 |
Sandwich |
2 |
Burger |
2 |
Rice Pot/Saucepan |
2 |
Pasta Pot/Saucepan |
2 |
Taco |
2 |
Burrito |
2 |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | fridge | 4 | 0.2 |
fridge | 4 | 0.2 | |
fridge | 4 | 0.2 | |
bandkitchen | fridge | 4 | 1 |
breakroom | fridge | 4 | 1 |
burgerkitchen | counter | 4 | 6 |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
cafeteriakitchen | counter | 4 | 6 |
conveniencestore | fridge | 4 | 1 |
deepfry_kitchen | counter | 4 | 6 |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
dinerkitchen | fridge | 4 | 1 |
jayschicken_kitchen | counter | 4 | 6 |
kitchen_crepe | counter | 4 | 6 |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
restaurantkitchen | fridge | 4 | 1 |
seafoodkitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
spiffoskitchen | fridge | 4 | 1 |
westernkitchen | counter | 4 | 6 |
Mayonnaise can be found in refrigerators.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\farming.txt
item MayonnaiseFull
{
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
DisplayName = Mayonnaise,
Icon = TZ_MayonnaiseFull,
Weight = 0.5,
HungerChange = -30,
BoredomChange = 10,
UnhappyChange = 5,
DaysFresh = 10,
DaysTotallyRotten = 13,
ReplaceOnUse = MayonnaiseEmpty,
EvolvedRecipe = Sandwich:2;Sandwich Baguette:2;Burger:2;Salad:2;RicePot:2;RicePan:2;PastaPot:2;PastaPan:2;Taco:2;Burrito:2,
Spice = true,
Carbohydrates = 0,
Proteins = 0,
Lipids = 330,
Calories = 3000,
Packaged = TRUE,
EatType = candrink,
StaticModel = MayoJar,
WorldStaticModel = MayoJar_Ground,
FoodType = NoExplicit,
}