.44 Magnum Round: Difference between revisions
(→Distribution: Update) |
(Update distribution file) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|Bullets44Box|41.78.16--> | <!--BOT FLAG|Bullets44Box|41.78.16--> | ||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | <div class="togglebox theme-red"> | ||
<div>Bullets44Box distribution | <div>Bullets44Box distribution | ||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets44Box" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets44Box" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Bullets44Box"> | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Bullets44Box"> | ||
<div class="toggle-content"><div | Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | <div class="pz-container"> | ||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
! Building / Room | ! Building/Room | ||
! Container | ! Container | ||
! | ! Effective chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bag_WeaponBag | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|Bag_WeaponBag}} | ||
| | | 12.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache1 | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|GunBox}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache1 | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|GunBox}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache2 | ||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | ||
| | | 12.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache2 | ||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PistolCase3 | ||
| {{ll|PistolCase3}} | | {{ll|PistolCase3}} | ||
| | | 6.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PistolCase3 | ||
| {{ll|PistolCase3}} | | {{ll|PistolCase3}} | ||
| | | 12.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PistolCase3 | ||
| {{ll|PistolCase3}} | | {{ll|PistolCase3}} | ||
| | | 30.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PistolCase3 | ||
| {{ll|PistolCase3}} | | {{ll|PistolCase3}} | ||
| | | 120.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RevolverCase3 | ||
| {{ll|RevolverCase3}} | | {{ll|RevolverCase3}} | ||
| | | 6.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RevolverCase3 | ||
| {{ll|RevolverCase3}} | | {{ll|RevolverCase3}} | ||
| | | 12.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RevolverCase3 | ||
| {{ll|RevolverCase3}} | | {{ll|RevolverCase3}} | ||
| | | 30.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RevolverCase3 | ||
| {{ll|RevolverCase3}} | | {{ll|RevolverCase3}} | ||
| | | 120.41% | ||
| | |- | ||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivorCache1 | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivorCache2 | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| armysurplus | | armysurplus | ||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | | {{ll|displaycase}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| druglab | | druglab | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | | {{ll|displaycase}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | | {{ll|militarycrate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | | {{ll|militarycrate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | | {{ll|displaycase}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshop | | pawnshop | ||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | | {{ll|displaycase}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | </div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | ||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets44Box" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | </div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets44Box" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | ||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Bullets44Box|41.78.16--> | <!--END BOT FLAG|Bullets44Box|41.78.16--> |
Latest revision as of 11:53, 30 April 2024
Base.Bullets44Box
The .44 Magnum round is a type of ammo for firearms.
Usage
.44 Magnum rounds are used in the D-E Pistol and the Magnum. They can be loaded into a .44 Magazine.
Crafting
12 rounds can be merged into a box of .44 Magnum rounds, saving some weight compared to carrying the bullets individually. This ammunition can be disassembled to create gunpowder.
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gunpowder |
One of: .38 Special Round ×1 .44 Magnum Round ×1 .45 Auto Round ×1 9mm Round ×1 5.56mm Round ×1 .308 Round ×1 .223 Round ×1 Shotgun Shells ×1 |
none | none | none | none |
.44 Magnum Round ×12 |
Box of .44 Magnum Rounds ×1 | none | none | none | none |
Box of .44 Magnum Rounds |
.44 Magnum Round ×12 | none | none | none | none |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Bag_WeaponBag | Bag_WeaponBag | 12.41% |
GunCache1 | GunBox | 23.28% |
GunCache1 | GunBox | 41.14% |
GunCache2 | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 12.41% |
GunCache2 | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 23.28% |
PistolCase3 | PistolCase3 | 6.41% |
PistolCase3 | PistolCase3 | 12.41% |
PistolCase3 | PistolCase3 | 30.41% |
PistolCase3 | PistolCase3 | 120.41% |
RevolverCase3 | RevolverCase3 | 6.41% |
RevolverCase3 | RevolverCase3 | 12.41% |
RevolverCase3 | RevolverCase3 | 30.41% |
RevolverCase3 | RevolverCase3 | 120.41% |
SafehouseLoot | counter | 23.28% |
SafehouseLoot | crate | 23.28% |
SafehouseLoot | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
SafehouseLoot | wardrobe | 23.28% |
SurvivorCache1 | counter | 23.28% |
SurvivorCache2 | counter | 23.28% |
armysurplus | displaycase | 23.28% |
druglab | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
gunstore | counter | 23.28% |
gunstore | displaycase | 23.28% |
gunstore | locker | 23.28% |
gunstore | locker | 41.14% |
gunstore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
gunstore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
gunstore | shelves | 23.28% |
gunstore | shelves | 41.14% |
gunstorestorage | crate | 23.28% |
gunstorestorage | crate | 41.14% |
gunstorestorage | locker | 23.28% |
gunstorestorage | locker | 41.14% |
gunstorestorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
gunstorestorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
gunstorestorage | militarycrate | 23.28% |
gunstorestorage | militarycrate | 41.14% |
gunstorestorage | shelves | 23.28% |
gunstorestorage | shelves | 41.14% |
hunting | displaycase | 23.28% |
hunting | locker | 23.28% |
hunting | locker | 41.14% |
hunting | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
hunting | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshop | displaycase | 23.28% |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 23.28% |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 41.14% |
pawnshopoffice | locker | 23.28% |
pawnshopoffice | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshopoffice | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshopoffice | shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshopoffice | shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 23.28% |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 41.14% |
pawnshopstorage | locker | 23.28% |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
.44 Magnum rounds can rarely be found in houses, police stations, vehicles, gun stores, military buildings, and on zombies.
Code
.44 Magnum Round
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item Bullets44
{
DisplayCategory = Ammo,
Count = 3,
Weight = 0.04,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = .44 Magnum Bullets,
Icon = 40calAmmoBox,
MetalValue = 1,
WorldStaticModel = 9mmRounds,
}
Box of .44 Magnum Rounds
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item Bullets44Box
{
DisplayCategory = Ammo,
Weight = 0.38,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Box of .44 Magnum Bullets,
Icon = HandgunAmmoBox,
MetalValue = 30,
WorldStaticModel = BoxOf44Magnum,
PlaceOneSound = BoxOfRoundsPlaceOne,
PlaceMultipleSound = BoxOfRoundsPlaceAll,
}