Adhesive Bandages: Difference between revisions
(fixed automated header update) |
m (Simplified redundant links) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Medical items}} | |||
{{Header | |||
{{Page version|41.78.16}} | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
{{Infobox item | {{Infobox item | ||
|name=Adhesive Bandages | |name=Adhesive Bandages | ||
|model=BandAid_Model.png | |||
|icon=Bandaid.png | |icon=Bandaid.png | ||
|category=FirstAid | |category=FirstAid | ||
|weight=0.05 | |weight=0.05 | ||
|function=[[Health#Bandaging|Bandaging]] [[ | |function=[[Health#Bandaging|Bandaging]] [[bleeding]] wounds | ||
|bandage_power=1.5 | |bandage_power=1.5 | ||
| | |item_id=Base.Bandaid | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Quote|text=Right click on your health panel to use.|author=In-game tooltip.}} | {{Quote|text=Right click on your health panel to use.|author=In-game tooltip.}} | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
===First Aid=== | ===First Aid=== | ||
:''For main article, see [[First Aid]]'' | :''For main article, see [[First Aid]]'' | ||
Adhesive bandages are capable of stemming an [[Health#Types of injuries|open wound]], similar to a [[bandage]]. | Adhesive bandages are capable of stemming an [[Health#Types of injuries|open wound]], similar to a [[bandage]]. Unlike bandage, It will be consumed upon removal, so it isnt recommended to change it in order to save resources, since dirty bandages and infections dont affect recovery time. | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Bandaid|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Bandaid distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bandaid" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Bandaid"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
| 4 | ! Container | ||
| | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | Nurse | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | |- | ||
| 4 | | Nurse | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | Nurse | ||
|- | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| 4 | |- | ||
| | | Nurse | ||
|- | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|Bag_DoctorBag}} | ||
|4 | | 1 | ||
| | | 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|Bag_DoctorBag}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|} | | 10 | ||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Bag_DoctorBag}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Bag_MedicalBag}} | |||
| 2 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Bag_MedicalBag}} | |||
| 2 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Bag_MedicalBag}} | |||
| 2 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Bag_SurvivorBag}} | |||
| 2 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|FirstAidKit}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|FirstAidKit}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|FirstAidKit}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|medicine}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|medicine}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| kennels | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| kennels | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| medical | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| medical | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| medicalstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| medicalstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| DistilleryGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| DoctorGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| FarmerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| FireGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| FishermanGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| FossoilGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| GloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| GolfGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| HeraldsGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| HunterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| McCoyGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| PainterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| PoliceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| PostalGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| RangerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| SpiffoGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivalistGlovebox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| TransitGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bandaid" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Bandaid|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox |{{CodeSnip | {{CodeBox |{{CodeSnip | ||
|lang=java | | lang = java | ||
|line=true | | line = true | ||
|start=1593 | | start = 1593 | ||
|source=newitems.txt | | source = newitems.txt | ||
|retrieved=true | | retrieved = true | ||
|version=41.78.16 | | version = 41.78.16 | ||
| code = | |||
|code= | item Bandaid | ||
{ | { | ||
DisplayCategory = FirstAid, | DisplayCategory = FirstAid, | ||
Line 98: | Line 394: | ||
*[[Bottle of Disinfectant]] | *[[Bottle of Disinfectant]] | ||
{{Navbox medical}} | {{Navbox items|medical}} |
Revision as of 11:07, 25 April 2024
Adhesive bandages, commonly known as bandaids, are an item used in first aid.
Usage
First Aid
- For main article, see First Aid
Adhesive bandages are capable of stemming an open wound, similar to a bandage. Unlike bandage, It will be consumed upon removal, so it isnt recommended to change it in order to save resources, since dirty bandages and infections dont affect recovery time.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
Nurse | crate | 4 | 10 |
Nurse | crate | 4 | 20 |
Nurse | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
Nurse | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
all | Bag_DoctorBag | 1 | 50 |
all | Bag_DoctorBag | 1 | 10 |
all | Bag_DoctorBag | 1 | 20 |
all | Bag_MedicalBag | 2 | 20 |
all | Bag_MedicalBag | 2 | 50 |
all | Bag_MedicalBag | 2 | 10 |
all | Bag_SurvivorBag | 2 | 10 |
all | FirstAidKit | 1 | 50 |
all | FirstAidKit | 1 | 20 |
all | FirstAidKit | 1 | 10 |
all | medicine | 4 | 10 |
bathroom | counter | 4 | 10 |
bathroom | medicine | 4 | 10 |
bathroom | shelves | 4 | 10 |
conveniencestore | shelves | 4 | 10 |
conveniencestore | shelves | 4 | 20 |
cornerstore | shelves | 4 | 10 |
cornerstore | shelves | 4 | 20 |
fossoil | shelves | 4 | 10 |
fossoil | shelves | 4 | 20 |
gasstore | shelves | 4 | 20 |
gasstore | shelves | 4 | 10 |
generalstore | shelves | 4 | 20 |
generalstore | shelves | 4 | 10 |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 4 | 10 |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 4 | 20 |
kennels | counter | 4 | 20 |
kennels | counter | 4 | 10 |
medical | counter | 4 | 20 |
medical | counter | 4 | 10 |
medicalstorage | counter | 4 | 20 |
medicalstorage | counter | 4 | 10 |
pharmacy | counter | 4 | 20 |
pharmacy | counter | 4 | 10 |
pharmacy | shelves | 4 | 20 |
pharmacy | shelves | 4 | 10 |
pharmacystorage | counter | 4 | 20 |
pharmacystorage | counter | 4 | 10 |
zippeestore | shelves | 4 | 10 |
zippeestore | shelves | 4 | 20 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
CarpenterGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
DistilleryGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
DoctorGloveBox | 4 | 20 |
ElectricianGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
FarmerGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
FireGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
FishermanGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
FossoilGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
GloveBox | 4 | 10 |
GolfGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
HeraldsGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
HunterGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
MassGenFacGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
McCoyGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
MetalWelderGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
PainterGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
PoliceGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
PostalGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
RadioGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
RangerGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
SpiffoGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
SurvivalistGlovebox | 4 | 10 |
TransitGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Bandaid
{
DisplayCategory = FirstAid,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Adhesive Bandages,
Icon = Bandaid,
Weight = 0.05,
CanBandage = true,
BandagePower = 1.5,
Tooltip = Tooltip_UseOnHealthPanel,
Medical = TRUE,
WorldStaticModel = BandAid,
}