Bag of Concrete Powder: Difference between revisions
Tag: Undo |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Materials}} | |||
{{Header | |||
{{Page version|41.78.16}} | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
{{Infobox item | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Bag of Concrete Powder | ||
|model=BagofConcretePowder_Model.png | |||
|model_width=200px | |||
|model = BagofConcretePowder_Model.png | |icon=Concrete_Powder.png | ||
|model_width = 200px | |icon_name=Bag of Concrete Powder | ||
|icon = Concrete_Powder.png | |category=Material | ||
|icon_name = Bag of Concrete Powder | |weight=5 | ||
|function=''none'' | |||
|category = Material | |item_id=Base.ConcretePowder | ||
|weight = 5 | |||
|function = ''none'' | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
A '''bag of concrete powder''' is an item that currently has no use. | A '''bag of concrete powder''' is an item that currently has no use. | ||
Line 25: | Line 21: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|ConcretePowder|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>ConcretePowder distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-ConcretePowder" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-ConcretePowder"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
| | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | construction | ||
|- | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 50 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | construction | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|} | |- | ||
| construction | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| factory | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| factory | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| factory | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| shed | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| shed | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| shed | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| toolstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| toolstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| toolstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| toolstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| toolstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| toolstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| warehouse | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| warehouse | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| warehouse | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-ConcretePowder" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|ConcretePowder|41.78.16--> | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Line 68: | Line 220: | ||
| version = 41.78.16 | | version = 41.78.16 | ||
| code = | | code = | ||
item ConcretePowder | |||
{ | { | ||
DisplayCategory = Material, | DisplayCategory = Material, | ||
Line 81: | Line 233: | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[Bag of Plaster Powder]] | |||
*[[Bucket of Concrete]] | *[[Bucket of Concrete]] | ||
{{Navbox items|carpentry_materials}} | |||
[[Category:Carpentry materials]] | |||
[[Category:Spiffo's Construction Crew (Project)]] | [[Category:Spiffo's Construction Crew (Project)]] | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 23 April 2024
Bag of Concrete Powder
Technical
Item ID
Base.ConcretePowder
A bag of concrete powder is an item that currently has no use.
Usage
This is a future feature.
This article is about an item or mechanic that is currently unimplemented and planned for a future version.
It has either been previewed or found in the game files and does not exist yet.
While the item currently serves no purpose, it is likely going to be used to create concrete.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
ConcretePowder distribution
Show / Hide
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | crate | 1 | 2 |
construction | crate | 4 | 50 |
construction | crate | 4 | 20 |
construction | crate | 4 | 10 |
factory | crate | 4 | 20 |
factory | crate | 4 | 10 |
factory | crate | 4 | 50 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 50 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 20 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 10 |
shed | crate | 4 | 50 |
shed | crate | 4 | 20 |
shed | crate | 4 | 10 |
storageunit | crate | 4 | 10 |
storageunit | crate | 4 | 20 |
storageunit | crate | 4 | 50 |
toolstore | crate | 4 | 10 |
toolstore | crate | 4 | 20 |
toolstore | crate | 4 | 50 |
toolstore | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
toolstore | metal_shelves | 4 | 50 |
toolstore | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
toolstorestorage | crate | 4 | 10 |
toolstorestorage | crate | 4 | 50 |
toolstorestorage | crate | 4 | 20 |
toolstorestorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
toolstorestorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
toolstorestorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 50 |
warehouse | crate | 4 | 50 |
warehouse | crate | 4 | 10 |
warehouse | crate | 4 | 20 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
ConstructionWorkerTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
Trivia
- The model says the net weight of the bag is 25 Kg (should be kg), which is a metric system unit, not a US customary unit.
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items.txt
item ConcretePowder
{
DisplayCategory = Material,
Weight = 5,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Bag of Concrete Powder,
Icon = Concrete_Powder,
WorldStaticModel = BagofConcretePowder,
}