Candy Package: Difference between revisions
(Update of NavBar.) |
(Update distribution file) |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Food|Sweets}} | |||
{{ | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
{{Infobox item | |||
|name=Candy Package | |||
|model=CandyPackage_Model.png | |||
|icon=CandyPackagei.png | |||
|icon_name=Candy Package | |||
| | |icon2=Lollipop.png | ||
|icon_name2=Lollipop | |||
Lollipop | |||
|icon3=MintCandy.png | |||
|icon_name3=Mint Candy | |||
Mint Candy | |||
<!--GENERAL--> | |||
|category=Food | |||
|weight=0.6 | |||
|packaged=Yes | |||
<!--NUTRITION--> | |||
|hunger_change=-5 | |||
|calories=500 | |||
|lipids=2.5 | |||
|proteins=0 | |||
|carbohydrates=125 | |||
<!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | |||
|item_id=Base.CandyPackage | |||
}} | }} | ||
Candy | A '''candy package''' (''Assorted Candy'' on the model) is a non-perishable, non directly edible [[food]] [[Items|item]]. | ||
== | ==Usage== | ||
Candy package can be opened, giving the player [[lollipop]]s and [[Mint Candy|mint candy]]. Once opened, the contents cannot be put back into a candy package, which is much lighter than the contents alone. | |||
===Contents=== | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="text-align:center;" | |||
== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Amount | ! Amount | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Lollipop.png|center]] Lollipop | |[[File:Lollipop.png|center]] [[Lollipop]] | ||
|x5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MintCandy.png|center]]Mint Candy | |[[File:MintCandy.png|center]] [[Mint Candy]] | ||
| | |x6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Distribution== | ||
< | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|CandyPackage|41.78.16--> | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>CandyPackage distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-CandyPackage" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-CandyPackage"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| GroceryBag1 | |||
| {{ll|GroceryBag1}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| GroceryBag3 | |||
| {{ll|GroceryBag3}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| artstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bandkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bandkitchen | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bookstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| butcher | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteria | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| camerastore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| candystorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| candystorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| candystore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| departmentstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| giftstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|smallcrate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| grocerystorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| grocerystorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| grocerystorage | |||
| {{ll|smallcrate}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| movierental | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| musicstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| toystore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-CandyPackage" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|CandyPackage|41.78.16--> | |||
Candy package can be found in candy store [[Containers#Displays|display shelves]] and [[Containers#Counters|counters]], or in convenience store [[Containers#Shelves|shelves]]. | |||
==Code== | |||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 3959 | |||
| source = items_food.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item CandyPackage | |||
{ | |||
DisplayName = Candy Package, | |||
DisplayCategory = Food, | |||
Type = Food, | |||
Weight = 0.6, | |||
Icon = CandyPackagei, | |||
CantEat = TRUE, | |||
Packaged = TRUE, | |||
Calories = 500, | |||
Carbohydrates = 125, | |||
Lipids = 2.5, | |||
Proteins = 0, | |||
WorldStaticModel = CandyPackage, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | |||
*[[Candy Cane]] | |||
*[[Modjeska]] | |||
*[[Chips]] | |||
{{Navbox items|miscellaneous_food}} | |||
[[Category:Non-perishable food]] | |||
[[Category:Non- | |||
Latest revision as of 12:15, 30 April 2024
A candy package (Assorted Candy on the model) is a non-perishable, non directly edible food item.
Usage
Candy package can be opened, giving the player lollipops and mint candy. Once opened, the contents cannot be put back into a candy package, which is much lighter than the contents alone.
Contents
Name | Amount |
---|---|
Lollipop | x5 |
Mint Candy | x6 |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
GroceryBag1 | GroceryBag1 | 1.01% |
GroceryBag3 | GroceryBag3 | 6.41% |
artstore | shelves | 10.78% |
bandkitchen | counter | 10.78% |
bandkitchen | overhead | 10.78% |
bookstore | shelves | 10.78% |
butcher | shelves | 10.78% |
cafeteria | shelves | 10.78% |
camerastore | shelves | 10.78% |
candystorage | crate | 23.28% |
candystorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
candystore | shelves | 10.78% |
clothingstore | shelves | 10.78% |
conveniencestore | crate | 23.28% |
conveniencestore | crate | 41.14% |
conveniencestore | crate | 76.55% |
conveniencestore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
conveniencestore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
conveniencestore | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
conveniencestore | shelves | 10.78% |
cornerstore | crate | 23.28% |
cornerstore | crate | 41.14% |
cornerstore | crate | 76.55% |
cornerstore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
cornerstore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
cornerstore | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
cornerstore | shelves | 10.78% |
cornerstorestorage | crate | 23.28% |
cornerstorestorage | crate | 41.14% |
cornerstorestorage | crate | 76.55% |
cornerstorestorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
cornerstorestorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
cornerstorestorage | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
departmentstore | shelves | 10.78% |
electronicsstore | shelves | 10.78% |
fossoil | crate | 23.28% |
fossoil | crate | 41.14% |
fossoil | crate | 76.55% |
fossoil | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
fossoil | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
fossoil | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
fossoil | shelves | 10.78% |
gasstorage | crate | 10.78% |
gasstorage | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
gasstore | crate | 23.28% |
gasstore | crate | 41.14% |
gasstore | crate | 76.55% |
gasstore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
gasstore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
gasstore | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
gasstore | shelves | 10.78% |
generalstore | crate | 23.28% |
generalstore | shelves | 10.78% |
generalstore | shelves | 23.28% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 10.78% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 23.28% |
giftstore | shelves | 10.78% |
gigamart | crate | 23.28% |
gigamart | shelves | 10.78% |
gigamart | shelves | 23.28% |
grocery | crate | 23.28% |
grocery | shelves | 10.78% |
grocery | shelves | 23.28% |
grocery | smallcrate | 23.28% |
grocerystorage | crate | 3.98% |
grocerystorage | metal_shelves | 3.98% |
grocerystorage | smallcrate | 3.98% |
liquorstore | shelves | 10.78% |
movierental | shelves | 10.78% |
musicstore | shelves | 10.78% |
pawnshop | shelves | 10.78% |
pharmacy | shelves | 10.78% |
toolstore | shelves | 10.78% |
toystore | shelves | 10.78% |
zippeestorage | crate | 10.78% |
zippeestorage | metal_shelves | 10.78% |
zippeestore | crate | 23.28% |
zippeestore | crate | 41.14% |
zippeestore | crate | 76.55% |
zippeestore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
zippeestore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
zippeestore | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
zippeestore | shelves | 10.78% |
Candy package can be found in candy store display shelves and counters, or in convenience store shelves.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item CandyPackage
{
DisplayName = Candy Package,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.6,
Icon = CandyPackagei,
CantEat = TRUE,
Packaged = TRUE,
Calories = 500,
Carbohydrates = 125,
Lipids = 2.5,
Proteins = 0,
WorldStaticModel = CandyPackage,
}