Carving Fork: Difference between revisions
m (minor) |
(Update distribution file) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
While considered a cooking item in the code, | While considered a cooking item in the code, a carving fork currently has no crafting use. Its primary purpose is adding item diversity and realism for the player when looting, or for decoration. | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|CarvingFork|41.78.16--> | ||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>CarvingFork distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-CarvingFork" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-CarvingFork"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
|- | <div class="pz-container"> | ||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
| | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building/Room | ||
|- | ! Container | ||
| | ! Effective chance | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | bakerykitchen | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 19.27% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | barbecuestore | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | barbecuestore | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 41.14% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | barbecuestore | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|- | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | barbecuestore | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|departmentstorage | | burgerkitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 19.27% | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | butcher | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 19.27% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | butcher | ||
|- | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
|garagestorage | | 19.27% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | butcher | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|} | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |||
| butcher | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteria | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| chinesekitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| deepfry_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| departmentstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerbackroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| fishchipskitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamartkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| housewarestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| icecream | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| italiankitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| jayschicken_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchenwares | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| mexicankitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| pizzakitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| seafoodkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| spiffoskitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| sushikitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-CarvingFork" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|CarvingFork|41.78.16--> | |||
Carving forks can be found in kitchen cabinets, butcher shops, and grill supplies. | Carving forks can be found in kitchen cabinets, butcher shops, and grill supplies. | ||
Latest revision as of 12:19, 30 April 2024
A carving fork is an item that can be found in the world.
Usage
While considered a cooking item in the code, a carving fork currently has no crafting use. Its primary purpose is adding item diversity and realism for the player when looting, or for decoration.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
bakerykitchen | counter | 19.27% |
barbecuestore | counter | 23.28% |
barbecuestore | counter | 41.14% |
barbecuestore | shelves | 23.28% |
barbecuestore | shelves | 41.14% |
burgerkitchen | counter | 19.27% |
butcher | counter | 19.27% |
butcher | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
butcher | shelves | 23.28% |
butcher | shelves | 41.14% |
cafekitchen | counter | 19.27% |
cafeteria | counter | 19.27% |
cafeteriakitchen | counter | 19.27% |
chinesekitchen | counter | 19.27% |
deepfry_kitchen | counter | 19.27% |
departmentstorage | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
dinerbackroom | counter | 19.27% |
dinerkitchen | counter | 19.27% |
donut_kitchen | counter | 19.27% |
fishchipskitchen | counter | 19.27% |
garagestorage | crate | 19.27% |
generalstore | shelves | 19.27% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 19.27% |
gigamart | shelves | 19.27% |
gigamartkitchen | counter | 19.27% |
housewarestore | shelves | 19.27% |
icecream | counter | 19.27% |
italiankitchen | counter | 19.27% |
jayschicken_kitchen | counter | 19.27% |
kitchen | counter | 10.78% |
kitchen | overhead | 10.78% |
kitchen | shelves | 10.78% |
kitchen_crepe | counter | 19.27% |
kitchenwares | shelves | 19.27% |
livingroom | counter | 10.78% |
livingroom | overhead | 10.78% |
mexicankitchen | counter | 19.27% |
pizzakitchen | counter | 19.27% |
restaurantkitchen | counter | 19.27% |
seafoodkitchen | counter | 19.27% |
spiffoskitchen | counter | 19.27% |
sushikitchen | counter | 19.27% |
westernkitchen | counter | 19.27% |
Carving forks can be found in kitchen cabinets, butcher shops, and grill supplies.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item CarvingFork
{
DisplayCategory = Cooking,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Carving Fork,
Icon = CarvingFork,
MetalValue = 20,
WorldStaticModel = CarvingFork_Ground,
}