Chicken: Difference between revisions
(PZ Updater automated execution(task: fix infobox based on file, eid: dc5564eb)) |
m (Automated Formatting) |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Food|Protein}} | |||
| | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
| | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Chicken | ||
| | |model=Chicken_Model.png | ||
| | |icon=Chicken.png | ||
| | |icon_name=Chicken | ||
| | |model2=ChickenRotten_Model.png | ||
| | |icon2=ChickenRotten.png | ||
| | |icon_name2=Chicken (Rotten) | ||
| | |model3=ChickenCooked_Model.png | ||
| | |icon3=ChickenCooked.png | ||
| | |icon_name3=Chicken (Cooked) | ||
|model4=ChickenBurnt_Model.png | |||
|icon4=ChickenOverdone.png | |||
|icon_name4=Chicken (Burnt) | |||
<!--GENERAL--> | <!--GENERAL--> | ||
|category=Food | |category=Food | ||
Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|good_hot=True | |good_hot=True | ||
<!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | <!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | ||
| | |item_id=Base.Chicken | ||
}}'''Chicken''' is a [[ | }} | ||
'''Chicken''' is a perishable [[food]] [[Items|item]] used in [[cooking]]. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
===Consumable properties=== | ===Consumable properties=== | ||
Chicken can be eaten raw, which can make the [[player]] [[ | Chicken can be eaten raw, which can make the [[player]] [[Sick|sick]]. Consuming after being cooked will provide the player with some positive effects, however these will become negative the longer it's left to perish. | ||
{{ | {{Consumables | ||
|image = Chicken.png | |image = Chicken.png | ||
|hunger = -36 | |hunger = -36 | ||
Line 70: | Line 72: | ||
==Crafting== | ==Crafting== | ||
===Cooking=== | ===Cooking=== | ||
{{Main|Cooking}} | {{Main|Cooking}} | ||
{{Crafting | {{Crafting/sandbox2 | ||
|chicken_cooked | |||
}} | |||
===Evolved recipes=== | ===Evolved recipes=== | ||
Chicken is a [[cooking]] [[Recipe | Chicken is a [[cooking]] [[Recipe ingredients|ingredient]]. | ||
{{EvolvedRecipesForItem| | {{EvolvedRecipesForItem|pizza=12|soup=18|stew=18|pie=12|stirfry=18|sandwichcooked=6|burgercooked=12|saladcooked=6|roastedvegetables=18|rice=18|pasta=18|tacocooked=6|burritocooked=12}} | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|all | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|butcher | |||
|[[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|cafeteriakitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|chinesekitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|deepfry_kitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|dinerkitchen | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|italiankitchen | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="10"|jayschicken_kitchen | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|kitchen | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|mexicankitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|restaurantkitchen | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|westernkitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|} | |||
Chicken can be found inside [[refrigerator]]s. | Chicken can be found inside [[refrigerator]]s. | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
ChickenCookedRotten Model.png|Rotten cooked chicken model when placed in the world | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 2415 | |||
| source = items_food.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item Chicken | |||
{ | { | ||
DisplayName = Chicken, | DisplayName = Chicken, | ||
Line 121: | Line 335: | ||
WorldStaticModel = Chicken, | WorldStaticModel = Chicken, | ||
} | } | ||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
Line 129: | Line 344: | ||
*[[Pork Chop]] | *[[Pork Chop]] | ||
{{Navbox | {{Navbox items|meat}} | ||
[[Category:Perishable food]] |
Revision as of 07:30, 14 April 2024
Chicken is a perishable food item used in cooking.
Usage
Consumable properties
Chicken can be eaten raw, which can make the player sick. Consuming after being cooked will provide the player with some positive effects, however these will become negative the longer it's left to perish.
Fresh | Stale | Rotten | |
---|---|---|---|
Uncooked
|
|
|
Hunger: -16 |
Cooked
|
|
| |
Burned
|
|
Crafting
Cooking
- Main article: Cooking
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chicken (Cooked) |
Chicken (Uncooked) ×1 | none | none | Heat source |
2.5 Cooking |
Evolved recipes
Chicken is a cooking ingredient.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Soup |
18 |
Stew |
18 |
Salad |
6 |
Stir Fry |
18 |
Roasted Vegetables |
18 |
Sandwich |
6 |
Burger |
12 |
Pie (savory) |
12 |
Rice Pot/Saucepan |
18 |
Pasta Pot/Saucepan |
18 |
Taco |
6 |
Burrito |
12 |
Pizza |
12 |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | fridge | 4 | 0.8 |
fridge | 4 | 0.8 | |
fridge | 4 | 0.5 | |
butcher | displaycasebutcher | 4 | 1 |
displaycasebutcher | 4 | 1 | |
displaycasebutcher | 4 | 2 | |
displaycasebutcher | 4 | 2 | |
freezer | 4 | 8 | |
cafeteriakitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
chinesekitchen | counter | 4 | 6 |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 2 | |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
deepfry_kitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 1 | |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
dinerkitchen | freezer | 4 | 6 |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
italiankitchen | freezer | 4 | 1 |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
jayschicken_kitchen | freezer | 4 | 1 |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 2 | |
freezer | 4 | 2 | |
freezer | 4 | 5 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 2 | |
fridge | 4 | 2 | |
fridge | 4 | 5 | |
kitchen | freezer | 4 | 6 |
freezer | 4 | 6 | |
freezer | 4 | 6 | |
mexicankitchen | counter | 4 | 6 |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
restaurantkitchen | freezer | 4 | 6 |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
westernkitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
freezer | 4 | 8 | |
freezer | 4 | 8 | |
fridge | 4 | 8 | |
fridge | 4 | 8 |
Chicken can be found inside refrigerators.
Gallery
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item Chicken
{
DisplayName = Chicken,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.3,
Icon = Chicken,
BadInMicrowave = true,
DangerousUncooked = TRUE,
EvolvedRecipe = Pizza:12;Soup:18;Stew:18;Pie:12;Stir fry Griddle Pan:18;Stir fry:18;Sandwich:6