Comb: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (Distribution table fix) |
||
(40 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Miscellaneous items|Junk}} | ||
{{ | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
| | {{Infobox item | ||
|weight = 0. | |name=Comb | ||
|model=Comb_Model.png | |||
|model_width=200px | |||
|icon_name=Comb | |||
|icon=Comb.png | |||
|category=Junk | |||
|weight=0.2 | |||
|function=''None'' | |||
|item_id=Base.Comb | |||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''Combs''' are currently a useless item, and often considered as ''junk''. | ||
[[ | ==Usage== | ||
Combs have no use, being added purely for the purpose of clutter, creating more realism for the player when looting. | |||
==Distribution== | |||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
<!--BOT FLAG|Comb|41.78.16--> | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Comb distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Comb" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Comb"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Handbag | |||
| {{ll|Handbag}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Purse | |||
| {{ll|Purse}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| aesthetic | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|inventoryfemale}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|inventorymale}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|junk}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|medicine}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|dresser}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| motelroomoccupied | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| policestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| prisoncells | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| stripclub | |||
| {{ll|dresser}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Type | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Ambulance | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Construction Worker | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Distillery | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Doctor | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Electrician | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Farmer | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Fire | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Fisherman | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Fossoil | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| All | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Golf | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Heralds | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Hunter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Mass Gen Fac | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| McCoy | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Metal Welder | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Painter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Postal | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Radio | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Ranger | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Spiffo | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Survivalist | |||
| {{ll|Glovebox}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Transit | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Comb" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Comb|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | |||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 1756 | |||
| source = newitems.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item Comb | |||
{ | |||
DisplayCategory = Junk, | |||
Weight = 0.2, | |||
Type = Normal, | |||
DisplayName = Comb, | |||
Icon = Comb, | |||
WorldStaticModel = Comb, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | |||
*[[Hairspray]] | |||
*[[Scissors]] | |||
*[[Junk]] | |||
{{Navbox items|junk}} |
Latest revision as of 19:05, 30 April 2024
Combs are currently a useless item, and often considered as junk.
Usage
Combs have no use, being added purely for the purpose of clutter, creating more realism for the player when looting.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Comb distribution
Show / Hide
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the lucky and unlucky traits.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Handbag | Handbag | 2.81% |
Purse | Purse | 2.81% |
aesthetic | counter | 19.27% |
all | desk | 6.29% |
all | inventoryfemale | 1.01% |
all | inventorymale | 1.01% |
all | junk | 2.81% |
bathroom | counter | 10.78% |
bathroom | medicine | 10.78% |
bathroom | shelves | 10.78% |
bedroom | desk | 6.29% |
bedroom | dresser | 3.98% |
bedroom | sidetable | 3.98% |
closet | crate | 10.78% |
garagestorage | crate | 10.78% |
motelroomoccupied | sidetable | 1.61% |
office | desk | 6.29% |
policestorage | counter | 6.29% |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 10.78% |
storageunit | crate | 10.78% |
stripclub | dresser | 10.78% |
Type | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Ambulance | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Carpenter | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Construction Worker | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Distillery | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Doctor | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Electrician | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Farmer | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Fire | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Fisherman | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Fossoil | Glove Box | 10.78% |
All | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Golf | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Heralds | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Hunter | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Mass Gen Fac | Glove Box | 10.78% |
McCoy | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Metal Welder | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Painter | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Postal | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Radio | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Ranger | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Spiffo | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Survivalist | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Transit | Glove Box | 10.78% |
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Comb
{
DisplayCategory = Junk,
Weight = 0.2,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Comb,
Icon = Comb,
WorldStaticModel = Comb,
}