Comic Book: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|ComicBook|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>ComicBook distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-ComicBook" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-ComicBook"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
| | ! Container | ||
| | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|Bag_Schoolbag}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|8 | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 4.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|shelvesmag}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 8.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | |||
| | | {{ll|sidetable}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 4.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|sidetable}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | | 2.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 50.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bedroom | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| | | 1 | ||
|4 | | 1.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bookstore | |||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bookstore | ||
|4 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 20.0 | ||
|classroom | |- | ||
| | | cafe | ||
|4 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|2 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |||
| | | cafe | ||
|4 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | classroom | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|daycare | | 2.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | closet | ||
|2 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|gasstorage | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | closet | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|hall | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | daycare | ||
|2 | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|kitchen | | 2.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | gasstorage | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| 4.0 | |||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | hall | ||
|4 | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 2.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|4 | | kitchen | ||
|- | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
|- | | livingroom | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 4.0 | ||
|} | |- | ||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| PostalTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-ComicBook" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|ComicBook|41.78.16--> | |||
===Vehicles=== | ===Vehicles=== |
Revision as of 15:15, 24 April 2024
A comic book is a literature item.
Usage
A comic book reduces the player's level of unhappiness, stress, and boredom. Once used, it is effectively 'consumed' and removed from the player's inventory.
Fuel
A comic book can be used as a fuel for a heat source, and lasts for 10 minutes.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | Bag_Schoolbag | 1 | 10.0 |
all | shelves | 4 | 4.0 |
all | shelvesmag | 4 | 8.0 |
all | sidetable | 4 | 4.0 |
all | sidetable | 1 | 2.0 |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 50.0 |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 20.0 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 1.0 |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
bookstore | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
bookstore | shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
cafe | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
cafe | shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
classroom | desk | 4 | 2.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 20.0 |
daycare | desk | 4 | 2.0 |
gasstorage | counter | 4 | 4.0 |
hall | locker | 4 | 2.0 |
kitchen | shelves | 4 | 4.0 |
livingroom | shelves | 4 | 4.0 |
livingroom | sidetable | 4 | 4.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
PostalTruckBed | 4 | 8 |
Vehicles
Profession | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
Post Van | Trunk | 4 | 10 |
Trivia
- Comic Book and HottieZ currently share the same model when placed on the ground.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_literature.txt
item ComicBook
{
DisplayCategory = Literature,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Literature,
DisplayName = Comic Book,
Icon = ComicBook,
UnhappyChange = -20,
StressChange = -20,
BoredomChange = -30,
StaticModel = Magazine,
WorldStaticModel = MagazineOpenGround,
}