First Aid Kit: Difference between revisions
m (Removed Navbox(es) and added Navbox items) |
m (Simplified redundant links) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|item_id=Base.FirstAidKit | |item_id=Base.FirstAidKit | ||
}} | }} | ||
A '''first aid kit''' is a small medical [[Bags|container]]. | A '''first aid kit''' is a small medical [[Bags|container]]. | ||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
A first aid kit has a weight limit of 4 and can spawn containing a range of [[Medical|medical items]]. Although the name and spawnable items would suggest it can only hold medical items, it can actually hold any type of item, just like other [[ | A first aid kit has a weight limit of 4 and can spawn containing a range of [[Medical|medical items]]. Although the name and spawnable items would suggest it can only hold medical items, it can actually hold any type of item, just like other [[bags]]. To see and use the contents of a first aid kit, it must first be equipped, just like other equippable containers. | ||
'''First aid kits can spawn with:''' | '''First aid kits can spawn with:''' | ||
Line 47: | Line 46: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|FirstAidKit|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>FirstAidKit distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-FirstAidKit" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-FirstAidKit"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|MedicalCache1 | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
|2 | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
|all | |- | ||
| | | MedicalCache1 | ||
|4 | | {{ll|MedicalBox}} | ||
|2 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 2.0 | ||
|artstore | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|Bag_SurvivorBag}} | ||
|1 | | 2 | ||
|- | | 4.0 | ||
|- | |||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|Outfit_AmbulanceDriver}} | ||
|2 | | 1 | ||
|- | | 2.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|2 | | {{ll|militarycrate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|changeroom | | 2.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | artstore | ||
|2 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|classroom | | 1.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | bathroom | ||
|2 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 2.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | bathroom | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 2.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | changeroom | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 2.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | classroom | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|1 | | 2.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | closet | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|1 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 2.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | closet | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|1 | | 4 | ||
|} | | 1.0 | ||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| ClothingTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| DistilleryTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FarmerTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FireTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| FishermanTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FossoilTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| GolfTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| GroceriesTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| HeraldsTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| McCoyTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| PainterTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| PoliceTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| PoliceTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| PostalTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| RangerTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| SpiffoTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivalistTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| TaxiTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| TransitTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| TrunkHeavy | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| TrunkSports | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| TrunkStandard | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-FirstAidKit" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|FirstAidKit|41.78.16--> | |||
===Vehicles=== | ===Vehicles=== | ||
Line 149: | Line 283: | ||
ReplaceInPrimaryHand = Bag_FirstAidKit_RHand holdingbagright, | ReplaceInPrimaryHand = Bag_FirstAidKit_RHand holdingbagright, | ||
WorldStaticModel = LunchBoxMedic_Ground, | WorldStaticModel = LunchBoxMedic_Ground, | ||
} | } | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} |
Revision as of 11:27, 25 April 2024
A first aid kit is a small medical container.
Usage
A first aid kit has a weight limit of 4 and can spawn containing a range of medical items. Although the name and spawnable items would suggest it can only hold medical items, it can actually hold any type of item, just like other bags. To see and use the contents of a first aid kit, it must first be equipped, just like other equippable containers.
First aid kits can spawn with:
Adhesive Bandages | |
Alcohol Wipes | |
Bandage | |
Bottle of Disinfectant | |
Cotton Balls | |
Scalpel | |
Scissors | |
Surgical Gloves | |
Suture Needle | |
Suture Needle Holder | |
Tweezers |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
MedicalCache1 | MedicalBox | 4 | 2.0 |
all | Bag_SurvivorBag | 2 | 4.0 |
all | Outfit_AmbulanceDriver | 1 | 2.0 |
all | militarycrate | 4 | 2.0 |
artstore | counter | 4 | 1.0 |
bathroom | counter | 4 | 2.0 |
bathroom | shelves | 4 | 2.0 |
changeroom | counter | 4 | 2.0 |
classroom | counter | 4 | 2.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 2.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 1.0 |
closet | metal_shelves | 4 | 1.0 |
daycare | counter | 4 | 1.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
CarpenterTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
ClothingTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
ConstructionWorkerTruckBed | 1 | 10 |
DistilleryTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
ElectricianTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
FarmerTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
FireTruckBed | 1 | 20 |
FishermanTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
FossoilTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
GolfTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
GroceriesTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
HeraldsTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
MassGenFacTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
McCoyTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
MetalWelderTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
PainterTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
PoliceTruckBed | 1 | 20 |
PoliceTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
PostalTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
RadioTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
RangerTruckBed | 1 | 20 |
SpiffoTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
SurvivalistTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
TaxiTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
TransitTruckBed | 1 | 4 |
TrunkHeavy | 1 | 4 |
TrunkSports | 1 | 4 |
TrunkStandard | 1 | 4 |
Vehicles
First aid kits can be found in vehicles such as:
- Trunk of standard, sport, and heavy-duty vehicle types.
- Trunk of Ambulances.
- Trunk of Fire Department vehicle variants, such as Dash Bulldriver and Chevalier D6.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\clothing\clothing_bags.txt
item FirstAidKit
{
DisplayCategory = Container,
WeightReduction = 5,
Weight = 1,
Type = Container,
Capacity = 4,
DisplayName = First Aid Kit,
Icon = FirstAid,
OpenSound = OpenBag,
CloseSound = CloseBag,
PutInSound = PutItemInBag,
MetalValue = 15,
Medical = TRUE,
ReplaceInSecondHand = Bag_FirstAidKit_LHand holdingbagleft,
ReplaceInPrimaryHand = Bag_FirstAidKit_RHand holdingbagright,
WorldStaticModel = LunchBoxMedic_Ground,
}
Trivia
- Previously, it used to be white with a red cross, but after issues other games had with depiction of Red Cross, it was changed along with the First Aider trait to green with a white cross. Old image: