Kitchen Tongs: Difference between revisions
m (minor) |
(Update distribution file) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|item_id=Base.KitchenTongs | |item_id=Base.KitchenTongs | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kitchen tongs''' are an [[Items|item | '''Kitchen tongs''' are an [[Items|item]] that can be found in the world. | ||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|KitchenTongs|41.78.16--> | ||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>KitchenTongs distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-KitchenTongs" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-KitchenTongs"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
|- | <div class="pz-container"> | ||
| | <div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | ||
| | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building/Room | ||
|- | ! Container | ||
| | ! Effective chance | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | bakerykitchen | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 19.27% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | barbecuestore | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | barbecuestore | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|- | | 23.28% | ||
|dinerbackroom | |- | ||
| | | burgerkitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 19.27% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|garagestorage | | butcher | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
|}Kitchen tongs can be found in kitchen cabinets, and with grill supplies. | | cafekitchen | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteria | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| chinesekitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| deepfry_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerbackroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| fishchipskitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamartkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| icecream | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| italiankitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| jayschicken_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| mexicankitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| pizzakitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| seafoodkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| spiffoskitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| sushikitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-KitchenTongs" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|KitchenTongs|41.78.16--> | |||
Kitchen tongs can be found in kitchen cabinets, and with grill supplies. | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Latest revision as of 13:04, 30 April 2024
Kitchen tongs are an item that can be found in the world.
Usage
While considered a cooking item in the code, kitchen tongs currently have no crafting use. Their primary purpose is adding item diversity and realism for the player when looting, or for decoration.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
bakerykitchen | counter | 19.27% |
barbecuestore | counter | 23.28% |
barbecuestore | shelves | 23.28% |
burgerkitchen | counter | 19.27% |
butcher | shelves | 23.28% |
cafekitchen | counter | 19.27% |
cafeteria | counter | 19.27% |
cafeteriakitchen | counter | 19.27% |
chinesekitchen | counter | 19.27% |
deepfry_kitchen | counter | 19.27% |
dinerbackroom | counter | 19.27% |
dinerkitchen | counter | 19.27% |
donut_kitchen | counter | 19.27% |
fishchipskitchen | counter | 19.27% |
garagestorage | crate | 19.27% |
gigamartkitchen | counter | 19.27% |
icecream | counter | 19.27% |
italiankitchen | counter | 19.27% |
jayschicken_kitchen | counter | 19.27% |
kitchen | counter | 19.27% |
kitchen_crepe | counter | 19.27% |
livingroom | counter | 19.27% |
mexicankitchen | counter | 19.27% |
pizzakitchen | counter | 19.27% |
restaurantkitchen | counter | 19.27% |
seafoodkitchen | counter | 19.27% |
spiffoskitchen | counter | 19.27% |
sushikitchen | counter | 19.27% |
westernkitchen | counter | 19.27% |
Kitchen tongs can be found in kitchen cabinets, and with grill supplies.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item KitchenTongs
{
DisplayCategory = Cooking,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = KitchenTongs,
Icon = Tongs,
}
Trivia
- Kitchen tongs currently don't have a model when placed on the ground.