Lipstick: Difference between revisions
Tag: Undo |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Lipstick|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
! Building/Room | <div>Lipstick distribution | ||
! Container | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Lipstick" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
! style=" | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Lipstick"> | ||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
|6 | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|6 | | {{ll|Handbag}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
| | | 6.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|6 | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|inventoryfemale}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 1.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | bathroom | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 6.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bathroom | ||
| | | {{ll|medicine}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 6.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bathroom | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 6.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | office | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|6 | | 1.0 | ||
|} | |- | ||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| stripclub | |||
| {{ll|dresser}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| AmbulanceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| DistilleryGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| DoctorGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| FarmerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| FireGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| FishermanGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| FossoilGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| GloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| GolfGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| HeraldsGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| HunterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| McCoyGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| PainterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| PostalGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| RangerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| SpiffoGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivalistGlovebox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| TransitGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Lipstick" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Lipstick|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 15:55, 24 April 2024
Lipstick, is an appearance item, used to modify character looks by applying lipstick to their in-game model.
Usage
Lipstick and other makeup can be used by the player while in the vicinity of a mirror or when having a mirror in inventory, lipstick can be applied in different colors and can be seen on the player.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | Handbag | 1 | 6.0 |
all | inventoryfemale | 1 | 1.0 |
bathroom | counter | 4 | 6.0 |
bathroom | medicine | 4 | 6.0 |
bathroom | shelves | 4 | 6.0 |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 1.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 1.0 |
pharmacy | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
stripclub | dresser | 4 | 6.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
AmbulanceGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
CarpenterGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
DistilleryGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
DoctorGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
ElectricianGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
FarmerGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
FireGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
FishermanGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
FossoilGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
GloveBox | 4 | 6 |
GolfGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
HeraldsGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
HunterGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
MassGenFacGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
McCoyGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
MetalWelderGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
PainterGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
PostalGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
RadioGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
RangerGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
SpiffoGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
SurvivalistGlovebox | 4 | 6 |
TransitGloveBox | 4 | 6 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Lipstick
{
DisplayCategory = Appearance,
Weight = 0.2,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Lipstick,
Icon = Lipstick,
MetalValue = 1,
MakeUpType = Lips,
WorldStaticModel = Lipstick,
}