Lumberjack Shirt: Difference between revisions
m (Distribution table update) |
m (→Distribution: Manual update) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|Shirt_Lumberjack|41.78.16--> | |||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Shirt_Lumberjack distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Shirt_Lumberjack" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Shirt_Lumberjack"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building / Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|dresser}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.5 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.05 | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|dresser}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.5 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| camping | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| changeroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstorage | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| clothingstore | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingdryer}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| laundry | |||
| {{ll|clothingdryer}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| ClothingTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Shirt_Lumberjack" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Shirt_Lumberjack|41.78.16--> | |||
The Lumberjack Shirt can be found in bedroom wardrobes and cabinets. The shirt can also be found off of [[zombie]]s. | The Lumberjack Shirt can be found in bedroom wardrobes and cabinets. The shirt can also be found off of [[zombie]]s. |
Revision as of 16:46, 24 April 2024
The lumberjack shirt is a flannel shirt that comes in five different color variants; blue, green, gray, red, and yellow. Characters with the lumberjack, carpenter, metalworker, electrician or mechanic occupation can select the lumberjack shirt in the character creation menu.
Usage
Lumberjack shirts provide a significant amount of insulation and a minor amount of wind resistance.
Lumberjack shirts can be converted into a sheet rope which can be used for climbing up or safely descending floors or torn for ripped sheets which can be used as makeshift bandages, components in various recipes and material for tailoring.
Lumberjack shirts can be repaired or reinforced for extra bite and scratch protection with the use of the tailoring skill.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | dresser | 4 | 0.5 |
all | wardrobe | 4 | 2.0 |
all | wardrobe | 4 | 0.05 |
bathroom | locker | 4 | 10.0 |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 2.0 |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 8.0 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 0.1 |
bedroom | dresser | 4 | 0.5 |
bedroom | locker | 4 | 8.0 |
camping | clothingrack | 4 | 8.0 |
changeroom | locker | 4 | 8.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 1.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 8.0 |
clothingstorage | clothingrack | 4 | 10.0 |
clothingstore | clothingrack | 4 | 10.0 |
laundry | clothingdryer | 4 | 1.0 |
laundry | clothingdryer | 4 | 10.0 |
toolstore | clothingrack | 4 | 6.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
ClothingTruckBed | 4 | 1 |
The Lumberjack Shirt can be found in bedroom wardrobes and cabinets. The shirt can also be found off of zombies.
Body location
|
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\clothing\clothing_shirts.txt
item Shirt_Lumberjack
{
DisplayCategory = Clothing,
Type = Clothing,
DisplayName = Lumberjack Shirt,
ClothingItem = Shirt_Lumberjack,
BodyLocation = Shirt,
IconsForTexture = ShirtLumberjackBlue;ShirtLumberjackGreen;ShirtLumberjackGrey;ShirtLumberjackRed;ShirtLumberjackYellow,
BloodLocation = ShirtLongSleeves,
Insulation = 0.65,
WindResistance = 0.5,
FabricType = Cotton,
WorldStaticModel = Shirt_Ground,
}