Matches: Difference between revisions
m (Automated CodeBox update) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{Infobox item | {{Infobox item | ||
|name=Matches | |name=Matches | ||
|model=Matches_Model.png | |model=Matches_Model.png | ||
|icon=Matches.png | |icon=Matches.png | ||
Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
|item_id=Base.Matches | |item_id=Base.Matches | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Matches''' are a ''drainable'' [[Items|item]] that can be used up to 10 times. | '''Matches''' are a ''drainable'' [[Items|item]] that can be used up to 10 times. | ||
Line 27: | Line 24: | ||
==Crafting== | ==Crafting== | ||
{{Crafting | {{Crafting/sandbox2 | ||
|lit_candle | |||
}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Matches|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Matches distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Matches" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Matches"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
|8 | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|1 | | all | ||
|8 | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|armysurplus | | 8.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|inventoryfemale}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
|bar | | 0.5 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|other}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
| 8.0 | |||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | armysurplus | ||
|8 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|8 | | bar | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
|- | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 8.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | closet | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | conveniencestore | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | conveniencestore | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | druglab | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|8 | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | drugshack | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|8 | | 8.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | empty | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|8 | | 8.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | gasstorage | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 8.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | gasstorage | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|8 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | kitchen | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|8 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 8.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | office | ||
|4 | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|8 | | 4 | ||
|} | | 8.0 | ||
|- | |||
| prisoncells | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| AmbulanceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| DistilleryGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| DoctorGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| FarmerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| FireGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| FishermanGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| FossoilGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| GloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| GolfGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| HeraldsGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| HunterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| McCoyGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| PainterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| PoliceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| PostalGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| RangerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| SpiffoGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivalistGlovebox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| TaxiGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| TransitGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Matches" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Matches|41.78.16--> | |||
===Vehicles=== | ===Vehicles=== | ||
Line 169: | Line 288: | ||
WorldStaticModel = Matches, | WorldStaticModel = Matches, | ||
Tags = StartFire, | Tags = StartFire, | ||
} | } | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 179: | Line 298: | ||
*[[Fire]] | *[[Fire]] | ||
{{Navbox | {{Navbox items|survival}} |
Revision as of 16:01, 24 April 2024
Matches are a drainable item that can be used up to 10 times.
Usage
Matches can be used to light candles, cigarettes, campfires, or antique ovens, burn corpses, or as a light source. Corpses can be burnt if matches are in the primary slot and a gas can is in the secondary slot.
Light source
The light provided by matches is the worst of any light source and will function similarly to that of the lighter, forming a ring of light around the player, but at a reduced radius. If another light source isn't in the player's inventory, pressing the 'F' key (default) will equip matches and light one. Once equipped, pressing 'F' will light and extinguish them.
Crafting
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Candle |
One of: Lighter ×1 Matches ×1 Each of: Candle ×1 |
none | none | none | none |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | desk | 4 | 8.0 |
all | inventoryfemale | 1 | 0.5 |
all | other | 1 | 8.0 |
armysurplus | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
bar | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 8.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
conveniencestore | shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
conveniencestore | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
druglab | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
drugshack | counter | 4 | 8.0 |
empty | crate | 4 | 8.0 |
gasstorage | counter | 4 | 8.0 |
gasstorage | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
kitchen | counter | 4 | 8.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 8.0 |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 4 | 8.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
AmbulanceGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
CarpenterGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
DistilleryGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
DoctorGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
ElectricianGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
FarmerGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
FireGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
FishermanGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
FossoilGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
GloveBox | 4 | 8 |
GolfGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
HeraldsGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
HunterGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
MassGenFacGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
McCoyGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
MetalWelderGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
PainterGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
PoliceGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
PostalGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
RadioGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
RangerGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
SpiffoGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
SurvivalistGlovebox | 4 | 8 |
TaxiGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
TransitGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
Vehicles
Profession | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
All | Glove Box | 1 | 5 |
Car Seat | 1 | 1 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items.txt
item Matches
{
DisplayCategory = LightSource,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Drainable,
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE,
UseDelta = 0.1,
DisplayName = Matches,
Icon = Matches,
ConsolidateOption = ContextMenu_Merge,
WorldStaticModel = Matches,
Tags = StartFire,
}