Paperclip: Difference between revisions
m (minor) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Paperclip|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Paperclip distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Paperclip" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Paperclip"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
| | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|4 | | 0.8 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|1 | | 4 | ||
| | | 4.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|filingcabinet}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|1 | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|officedrawers}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|0. | | {{ll|other}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|sidetable}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 4.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | artstore | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|4 | | 1.0 | ||
|0. | |- | ||
|- | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|0 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | classroom | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | classroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | closet | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | empty | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | garagestorage | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | hall | ||
|4 | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | kitchen | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | kitchen | ||
|4 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | office | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | office | ||
|- | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 4.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | office | ||
|} | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| AmbulanceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| DistilleryGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| DoctorGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FarmerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FireGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FishermanGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| FossoilGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| GloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| GolfGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| HeraldsGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| HunterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| McCoyGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| PainterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| PoliceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| PostalGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| RangerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| SpiffoGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivalistGlovebox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| TaxiGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| TransitGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Paperclip" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Paperclip|41.78.16--> | |||
Paperclips can be found almost anywhere in the [[Knox Country]], especially in [[Containers#Desks|desks]]. | Paperclips can be found almost anywhere in the [[Knox Country]], especially in [[Containers#Desks|desks]]. | ||
Revision as of 16:15, 24 April 2024
40 (box)
Base.PaperclipBox
A paperclip is used when repairing or crafting a fishing rod.
Usage
A paper clip is a small bit of metal that can be used in place of a nail when repairing or crafting a fishing rod. 40 paperclips can be consolidated into a box of paperclips, which is purely for organisational purposes, and provides no strategic advantage.
Crafting
Paperclips can be used in the following recipes:
Fishing
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fishing Rod |
One of: Hunting Knife ×1 Kitchen Knife ×1 Machete ×1 Meat Cleaver ×1 Stone Knife ×1 Each of: Sturdy Stick ×1 |
none | Angler USA Magazine Vol.1 |
none | none |
Fishing Rod |
One of: Hunting Knife ×1 Kitchen Knife ×1 Machete ×1 Meat Cleaver ×1 Stone Knife ×1 One of: Fishing Line ×1 Twine ×2 unit(s) One of: Nails ×1 Paperclip ×1 Each of: Sturdy Stick ×1 |
none | Angler USA Magazine Vol.1 |
none | none |
Other
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paperclip ×40 |
Box of Paperclips ×1 | none | none | none | none |
Box of Paperclips |
Paperclip ×40 | none | none | none | none |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
all | crate | 1 | 0.8 |
all | desk | 4 | 4.0 |
all | filingcabinet | 4 | 10.0 |
all | locker | 4 | 10.0 |
all | officedrawers | 4 | 10.0 |
all | other | 1 | 10.0 |
all | sidetable | 4 | 4.0 |
artstore | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 1.0 |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
classroom | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
classroom | metal_shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
empty | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
hall | locker | 4 | 10.0 |
kitchen | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
kitchen | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
office | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 4.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
office | metal_shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
AmbulanceGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
CarpenterGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
DistilleryGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
DoctorGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
ElectricianGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
FarmerGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
FireGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
FishermanGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
FossoilGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
GloveBox | 4 | 4 |
GolfGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
HeraldsGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
HunterGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
MassGenFacGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
McCoyGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
MetalWelderGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
PainterGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
PoliceGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
PostalGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
RadioGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
RangerGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
SpiffoGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
SurvivalistGlovebox | 4 | 4 |
TaxiGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
TransitGloveBox | 4 | 4 |
Paperclips can be found almost anywhere in the Knox Country, especially in desks.
Code
Paperclip
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Paperclip
{
DisplayCategory = Material,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Paperclip,
Icon = Paperclip,
Weight = 0.01,
MetalValue = 1,
WorldStaticModel = Paperclip,
}
Box of Paperclips
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item PaperclipBox
{
DisplayCategory = Material,
Weight = 0.3,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Box of Paperclips,
Icon = PaperclipBox,
MetalValue = 40,
WorldStaticModel = PaperclipBox,
}