Plastic Bag: Difference between revisions
(Updated layout and changed infobox) |
m (Distribution table fix) |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Equipment|Container items|Handheld containers|type=Baggage}} | ||
{{Page version|41.78.16}} | |||
| | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Plastic Bag | ||
| | |model=Plasticbag_Model.png | ||
| | |icon=Plasticbag.png | ||
| category = Container | |icon_name=Plastic Bag | ||
| weight = 0.1 | |category=Container | ||
| equipped = One-handed | |weight=0.1 | ||
| capacity = 8 | |equipped=One-handed | ||
| weight_reduction = 30 | |capacity=8 | ||
| | |weight_reduction=30 | ||
}}A '''plastic bag''' is a common container [[item]]. | |item_id=Base.Plasticbag | ||
}} | |||
A '''plastic bag''' is a common container [[Items|item]]. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
A plastic bag has a poor capacity and average weight reduction. It can be found in most kitchens and vehicles, making it a good substitute until something better is found. It must be equipped in either the primary or secondary hand to be accessed and can usually be dropped if a [[backpack]] is found. | A plastic bag has a poor capacity and average weight reduction. It can be found in most kitchens and vehicles, making it a good substitute until something better is found. It must be equipped in either the primary or secondary hand to be accessed, and can usually be dropped if a [[backpack]] is found. | ||
'''Plastic bags can spawn with:''' | '''Plastic bags can spawn with:''' | ||
Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
<!--BOT FLAG|Plasticbag|41.78.16--> | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Plasticbag distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Plasticbag" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Plasticbag"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| barbecuestore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| barbecuestore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| barbecuestore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| bookstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bookstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| butcher | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| butcher | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| butcher | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| camerastore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| camerastore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| camerastore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| camping | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| camping | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| camping | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| candystore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| candystore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| candystore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| carsupply | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| carsupply | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| carsupply | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| departmentstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| departmentstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| departmentstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| fishingstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fishingstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| fishingstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| gardenstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gardenstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gardenstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| gunstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gunstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gunstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| hunting | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| hunting | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| hunting | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| jewelrystore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| jewelrystore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| jewelrystore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| movierental | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| movierental | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| movierental | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| plazastore1 | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| plazastore1 | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| plazastore1 | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Type | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Ambulance | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenter | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Clothing | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Construction Worker | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Distillery | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Doctor | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Electrician | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Farmer | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Fire | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Fisherman | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Fossoil | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Golf | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Groceries | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Heralds | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Mass Gen Fac | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| McCoy | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Metal Welder | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Painter | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Police | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Postal | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Ranger | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Survivalist | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Taxi | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Transit | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy | |||
| {{ll|Trunk}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Sports | |||
| {{ll|Trunk}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Standard | |||
| {{ll|Trunk}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Plasticbag" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Plasticbag|41.78.16--> | |||
===Buildings=== | ===Buildings=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Building/Room | !Building/Room | ||
Line 41: | Line 525: | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!--|All--> | <!--|All--> | ||
| | |Plastic Bag | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|5 (x4) | |5 (x4) | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!--|All--> | <!--|All--> | ||
|[[ | |[[Tote Bag]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|50 (x7 +55) | |50 (x7 +55) | ||
Line 69: | Line 553: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Vehicles=== | ===Vehicles=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Profession | !Profession | ||
Line 79: | Line 562: | ||
!Rolls | !Rolls | ||
!Chance | !Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All | |All | ||
|[[Trunk]] | |[[Trunk]] | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 280 | |||
| source = clothing_bags.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item Plasticbag | |||
{ | |||
DisplayCategory = Container, | |||
WeightReduction = 30, | |||
Weight = 0.1, | |||
Type = Container, | |||
Capacity = 8, | |||
DisplayName = Plastic Bag, | |||
Icon = Plasticbag, | |||
ReplaceInSecondHand = Bag_Plasticbag_LHand holdingbagleft, | |||
ReplaceInPrimaryHand = Bag_Plasticbag_RHand holdingbagright, | |||
WorldStaticModel = PlasticBag_Ground, | |||
SoundParameter = EquippedBaggageContainer PlasticBag, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
* [[Garbage Bag]] | *[[Garbage Bag]] | ||
* [[Tote Bag]] | *[[Tote Bag]] | ||
{{Navbox | {{Navbox items|containers}} |
Latest revision as of 19:35, 30 April 2024
A plastic bag is a common container item.
Usage
A plastic bag has a poor capacity and average weight reduction. It can be found in most kitchens and vehicles, making it a good substitute until something better is found. It must be equipped in either the primary or secondary hand to be accessed, and can usually be dropped if a backpack is found.
Plastic bags can spawn with:
Plastic Bag |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
barbecuestore | counter | 23.28% |
barbecuestore | counter | 41.14% |
barbecuestore | counter | 76.55% |
bookstore | counter | 23.28% |
bookstore | counter | 41.14% |
butcher | counter | 23.28% |
butcher | counter | 41.14% |
butcher | counter | 76.55% |
camerastore | counter | 23.28% |
camerastore | counter | 41.14% |
camerastore | counter | 76.55% |
camping | counter | 23.28% |
camping | counter | 41.14% |
camping | counter | 76.55% |
candystore | counter | 23.28% |
candystore | counter | 41.14% |
candystore | counter | 76.55% |
carsupply | counter | 23.28% |
carsupply | counter | 41.14% |
carsupply | counter | 76.55% |
conveniencestore | counter | 23.28% |
conveniencestore | counter | 41.14% |
conveniencestore | counter | 76.55% |
cornerstore | counter | 23.28% |
cornerstore | counter | 41.14% |
cornerstore | counter | 76.55% |
departmentstore | counter | 23.28% |
departmentstore | counter | 41.14% |
departmentstore | counter | 76.55% |
drugshack | counter | 19.27% |
electronicsstore | counter | 23.28% |
electronicsstore | counter | 41.14% |
electronicsstore | counter | 76.55% |
fishingstorage | counter | 23.28% |
fishingstorage | counter | 41.14% |
fishingstorage | counter | 76.55% |
fossoil | counter | 23.28% |
fossoil | counter | 41.14% |
fossoil | counter | 76.55% |
gardenstore | counter | 23.28% |
gardenstore | counter | 41.14% |
gardenstore | counter | 76.55% |
gasstore | counter | 23.28% |
gasstore | counter | 41.14% |
gasstore | counter | 76.55% |
generalstore | counter | 23.28% |
generalstore | counter | 41.14% |
generalstore | counter | 76.55% |
generalstorestorage | counter | 23.28% |
generalstorestorage | counter | 41.14% |
generalstorestorage | counter | 76.55% |
gigamart | counter | 23.28% |
gigamart | counter | 41.14% |
gigamart | counter | 76.55% |
grocery | counter | 23.28% |
grocery | counter | 41.14% |
grocery | counter | 76.55% |
gunstore | counter | 23.28% |
gunstore | counter | 41.14% |
gunstore | counter | 76.55% |
hunting | counter | 23.28% |
hunting | counter | 41.14% |
hunting | counter | 76.55% |
jewelrystore | counter | 23.28% |
jewelrystore | counter | 41.14% |
jewelrystore | counter | 76.55% |
kitchen | counter | 19.27% |
liquorstore | counter | 23.28% |
liquorstore | counter | 41.14% |
liquorstore | counter | 76.55% |
livingroom | counter | 19.27% |
movierental | counter | 23.28% |
movierental | counter | 41.14% |
movierental | counter | 76.55% |
pawnshop | counter | 23.28% |
pawnshop | counter | 41.14% |
pawnshop | counter | 76.55% |
pharmacy | counter | 23.28% |
pharmacy | counter | 41.14% |
pharmacy | counter | 76.55% |
plazastore1 | counter | 23.28% |
plazastore1 | counter | 41.14% |
plazastore1 | counter | 76.55% |
zippeestore | counter | 23.28% |
zippeestore | counter | 41.14% |
zippeestore | counter | 76.55% |
Type | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Ambulance | Trunk | 23.28% |
Carpenter | Trunk | 23.28% |
Clothing | Trunk | 23.28% |
Construction Worker | Trunk | 23.28% |
Distillery | Trunk | 23.28% |
Doctor | Trunk | 23.28% |
Electrician | Trunk | 23.28% |
Farmer | Trunk | 23.28% |
Fire | Trunk | 23.28% |
Fisherman | Trunk | 23.28% |
Fossoil | Trunk | 23.28% |
Golf | Trunk | 23.28% |
Groceries | Trunk | 23.28% |
Heralds | Trunk | 23.28% |
Mass Gen Fac | Trunk | 23.28% |
McCoy | Trunk | 23.28% |
Metal Welder | Trunk | 23.28% |
Painter | Trunk | 23.28% |
Police | Trunk | 23.28% |
Postal | Trunk | 23.28% |
Ranger | Trunk | 23.28% |
Survivalist | Trunk | 23.28% |
Taxi | Trunk | 23.28% |
Transit | Trunk | 23.28% |
Heavy | Trunk | 23.28% |
Sports | Trunk | 23.28% |
Standard | Trunk | 23.28% |
Buildings
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
All | Male Corpse | 1 | 0.1 |
Female Corpse | 1 | 0.1 | |
Plastic Bag | 3 | 5 (x4) | |
Tote Bag | 10 | 50 (x7 +55) | |
Kitchen | Counter | 2 | 9 |
Spiffo's Kitchen | Counter | 6 | 3 (x2) |
Pile-o-crepe Kitchen | Counter | 6 | 3 (x3) |
Motel Room (occupied) | Other | 2 | 0.5 |
Vehicles
Profession | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
All | Trunk | 4 | 10 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\clothing\clothing_bags.txt
item Plasticbag
{
DisplayCategory = Container,
WeightReduction = 30,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Container,
Capacity = 8,
DisplayName = Plastic Bag,
Icon = Plasticbag,
ReplaceInSecondHand = Bag_Plasticbag_LHand holdingbagleft,
ReplaceInPrimaryHand = Bag_Plasticbag_RHand holdingbagright,
WorldStaticModel = PlasticBag_Ground,
SoundParameter = EquippedBaggageContainer PlasticBag,
}