Raps for Christ: Difference between revisions
(added the basics that might be changed later :)) |
m (→See also: Add navbox) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|item_id2=Base.CD | |item_id2=Base.CD | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Raps for Christ''' is a [[CD]] used by the [[player]] to reduce boredom, and the disk provides some lore for the world of [[Project Zomboid]]. | '''Raps for Christ''' is a [[CD]] used by the [[player]] to reduce boredom, and the disk provides some lore for the world of [[Project Zomboid]]. | ||
==Author== | ==Author== | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|Disc_Retail|41.78.16--> | |||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Disc_Retail distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Disc_Retail" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Disc_Retail"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building / Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| BandPractice | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| BandPractice | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| Not referenced | |||
| {{ll|GolfLockers}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Bag_ALICEpack}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Student}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|dresser}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|officedrawers}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|dresser}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100.0 | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| electronicsstorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 50.0 | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| hall | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| musicstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 50.0 | |||
|- | |||
| musicstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| musicstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| security | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| AmbulanceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| DistilleryGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| DoctorGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| FarmerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| FireGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| FishermanGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| FossoilGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| GloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| GolfGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| HeraldsGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| HunterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| McCoyGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| PainterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| PoliceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| PostalGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| RangerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| SpiffoGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivalistGlovebox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| TransitGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Disc_Retail" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Disc_Retail|41.78.16--> | |||
==Transcript== | ==Transcript== | ||
Line 37: | Line 333: | ||
==Back Cover== | ==Back Cover== | ||
''Released July 1993. Universalis Sounds.'' | ''Released July 1993. Universalis Sounds.'' | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*The cd is most likely a reference to the [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Kppx4bzfAaE ''Rappin' For Jesus''] video. | |||
==See also== | |||
*[[CD]] | |||
*[[Knox Event]] | |||
{{Navbox items|electronic_media}} |
Revision as of 17:36, 24 April 2024
Base.CD
Raps for Christ is a CD used by the player to reduce boredom, and the disk provides some lore for the world of Project Zomboid.
Author
The disk was created by a fictional authors, Lazarus and the Disciples.
Usage
The CD can used in conjunction with a ValuTech PortaDisc to entertain the player.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
BandPractice | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
BandPractice | crate | 4 | 20.0 |
Not referenced | GolfLockers | 4 | 2.0 |
all | Bag_ALICEpack | 1 | 2.0 |
all | Outfit_Student | 1 | 4.0 |
all | desk | 4 | 2.0 |
all | dresser | 4 | 2.0 |
all | locker | 4 | 2.0 |
all | officedrawers | 4 | 2.0 |
all | shelves | 4 | 2.0 |
all | sidetable | 4 | 2.0 |
all | wardrobe | 4 | 2.0 |
bathroom | locker | 4 | 2.0 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 1.0 |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 2.0 |
bedroom | dresser | 4 | 2.0 |
bedroom | sidetable | 4 | 2.0 |
bedroom | wardrobe | 4 | 2.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 2.0 |
closet | metal_shelves | 4 | 2.0 |
electronicsstorage | shelves | 1 | 100.0 |
electronicsstorage | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
electronicsstorage | shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 50.0 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 20.0 |
hall | locker | 4 | 4.0 |
livingroom | shelves | 4 | 4.0 |
livingroom | sidetable | 4 | 2.0 |
musicstore | shelves | 4 | 50.0 |
musicstore | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
musicstore | shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 2.0 |
security | locker | 4 | 2.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
AmbulanceGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
CarpenterGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
DistilleryGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
DoctorGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
ElectricianGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
FarmerGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
FireGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
FishermanGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
FossoilGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
GloveBox | 4 | 2 |
GolfGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
HeraldsGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
HunterGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
MassGenFacGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
McCoyGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
MetalWelderGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
PainterGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
PoliceGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
PostalGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
RadioGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
RangerGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
SpiffoGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
SurvivalistGlovebox | 4 | 2 |
TransitGloveBox | 4 | 2 |
Transcript
Lazarus: ♫ Yo, yo, we love the Lord and all of his World... ♫
Disciples: ♫ Word! ♫
Lazarus: ♫ Don't need bitches when you've got loaves and fishes... ♫
Disciples: ♫ Word! ♫
Lazarus: ♫ Don't start blasting fools, just stay in Bible school... ♫
Disciples: ♫ Word! ♫
Lazarus: ♫ And if you feel temptation, say no to Satan! ♫
Disciples: ♫ Word! ♫
Back Cover
Released July 1993. Universalis Sounds.
Trivia
- The cd is most likely a reference to the Rappin' For Jesus video.