Sheet of Paper: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (Add trivia) |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Literature}} | ||
{{ | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Sheet of Paper | ||
| | |model=Paper_Model.png | ||
| | |icon=Paper.png | ||
| | |icon_name=Paper | ||
|category=Literature | |category=Literature | ||
|weight=0.1 | |weight=0.1 | ||
|writable=True | |writable=True | ||
|page_number=1 | |page_number=1 | ||
| | |item_id=Base.SheetPaper2 | ||
}}A '''sheet of paper''' is a writable literature [[item]]. | |item_id2=Base.SheetPaper | ||
}} | |||
A '''sheet of paper''' is a writable literature [[Items|item]]. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
A sheet of paper is used to write a single page worth of notes, using [[pen]] or [[pencil]]. Common uses are for personal reminders, or to leave information or messages in [[ | A sheet of paper is used to write a single page worth of notes, using [[pen]] or [[pencil]]. Common uses are for personal reminders, or to leave information or messages in [[multiplayer]] servers. | ||
===Fuel=== | ===Fuel=== | ||
It can also be used as a fuel for a [[Heat | It can also be used as a fuel for a [[Heat source|fire]] and lasts for 5 mins if done so. | ||
==Distribution== | |||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
<!--BOT FLAG|SheetPaper2|41.78.16--> | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>SheetPaper2 distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-SheetPaper2" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-SheetPaper2"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Briefcase | |||
| {{ll|Briefcase}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Suitcase | |||
| {{ll|Suitcase}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Suitcase | |||
| {{ll|Suitcase}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|filingcabinet}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|filingcabinet}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|officedrawers}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|officedrawers}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|other}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| artstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| artstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| artstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| artstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bookstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bookstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| breakroom | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| breakroom | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| breakroom | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| breakroom | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| classroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| classroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| classroom | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| classroom | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| classroom | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| classroom | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| classroom | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| classroom | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| empty | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| hall | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| hall | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| hall | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| jewelrystore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| library | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| lobby | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| officestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| officestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| officestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| officestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| plazastore1 | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| policestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| prisoncells | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| schoolstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| schoolstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-SheetPaper2" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|SheetPaper2|41.78.16--> | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*The old ID of Base.SheetPaper was used for this item before when the item had no functionality. It has since been replaced and marked obsolete to not break existing save games. | |||
== Code == | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 1367 | |||
| source = items_literature.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item SheetPaper2 | |||
{ | |||
DisplayCategory = Literature, | |||
Weight = 0.1, | |||
Type = Literature, | |||
DisplayName = Sheet of Paper, | |||
Icon = Paper, | |||
CanBeWrite = true, | |||
PageToWrite = 1, | |||
WorldStaticModel = SheetOfPaper, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
Line 33: | Line 399: | ||
*[[Empty Notebook]] | *[[Empty Notebook]] | ||
{{Navbox | {{Navbox items|literature}} | ||
[[Category:Stationery]] | [[Category:Stationery]] |
Latest revision as of 10:30, 1 May 2024
Base.SheetPaper
A sheet of paper is a writable literature item.
Usage
A sheet of paper is used to write a single page worth of notes, using pen or pencil. Common uses are for personal reminders, or to leave information or messages in multiplayer servers.
Fuel
It can also be used as a fuel for a fire and lasts for 5 mins if done so.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Briefcase | Briefcase | 12.41% |
Suitcase | Suitcase | 6.41% |
Suitcase | Suitcase | 12.41% |
all | counter | 41.14% |
all | desk | 23.28% |
all | desk | 41.14% |
all | filingcabinet | 23.28% |
all | filingcabinet | 41.14% |
all | locker | 23.28% |
all | officedrawers | 23.28% |
all | officedrawers | 41.14% |
all | other | 6.41% |
all | shelves | 23.28% |
all | sidetable | 41.14% |
artstore | counter | 23.28% |
artstore | shelves | 23.28% |
artstore | shelves | 41.14% |
artstore | shelves | 76.55% |
bedroom | crate | 1.01% |
bedroom | desk | 23.28% |
bedroom | desk | 41.14% |
bedroom | sidetable | 23.28% |
bookstore | counter | 23.28% |
bookstore | counter | 41.14% |
breakroom | overhead | 23.28% |
breakroom | overhead | 41.14% |
breakroom | shelves | 23.28% |
breakroom | shelves | 41.14% |
classroom | counter | 23.28% |
classroom | counter | 41.14% |
classroom | desk | 23.28% |
classroom | desk | 41.14% |
classroom | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
classroom | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
classroom | shelves | 23.28% |
classroom | shelves | 41.14% |
closet | crate | 1.01% |
closet | crate | 23.28% |
daycare | counter | 23.28% |
daycare | desk | 23.28% |
daycare | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
daycare | shelves | 23.28% |
empty | crate | 23.28% |
garagestorage | crate | 1.01% |
garagestorage | crate | 23.28% |
garagestorage | crate | 41.14% |
hall | counter | 23.28% |
hall | locker | 23.28% |
hall | locker | 41.14% |
jewelrystore | counter | 23.28% |
kitchen | shelves | 23.28% |
library | counter | 23.28% |
livingroom | overhead | 23.28% |
livingroom | shelves | 23.28% |
livingroom | sidetable | 23.28% |
livingroom | wardrobe | 23.28% |
lobby | counter | 23.28% |
office | counter | 23.28% |
office | counter | 41.14% |
office | crate | 23.28% |
office | crate | 41.14% |
office | desk | 23.28% |
office | desk | 41.14% |
office | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
office | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
office | shelves | 23.28% |
officestorage | crate | 23.28% |
officestorage | crate | 41.14% |
officestorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
officestorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
plazastore1 | counter | 23.28% |
policestorage | counter | 23.28% |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 23.28% |
schoolstorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
schoolstorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
storageunit | crate | 1.01% |
storageunit | crate | 23.28% |
storageunit | crate | 41.14% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 1.01% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
Trivia
- The old ID of Base.SheetPaper was used for this item before when the item had no functionality. It has since been replaced and marked obsolete to not break existing save games.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_literature.txt
item SheetPaper2
{
DisplayCategory = Literature,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Literature,
DisplayName = Sheet of Paper,
Icon = Paper,
CanBeWrite = true,
PageToWrite = 1,
WorldStaticModel = SheetOfPaper,
}