Tissue: Difference between revisions
(Corrected Language) |
m (Distribution table fix) |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Medical items}} | |||
{{ | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
{{Infobox item | |||
|name=Tissue | |||
|model=Tissue_Model.png | |||
{{ | |model_width=200px | ||
| | |icon=Tissue.png | ||
| | |icon_name=Tissue | ||
| | |category=First Aid | ||
| | |weight=0.1 | ||
|weight = 0.1 | |function=Mute [[Has a Cold|sneezes and coughs]] | ||
|item_id=Base.Tissue | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{quote|text=Equip to mute sneezes and coughs.|author=In-game tooltip}} | |||
A '''tissue''' can be equipped to mute sneezes and coughs | |||
Tissue can be equipped to mute sneezes and coughs that are caused by staying out in the rain. Each time a sound is muted, the tissue deteriorates. After the tissue is sufficiently deteriorated, the player will have to use a new tissue | ==Usage== | ||
Tissue can be equipped to mute sneezes and coughs that are caused by staying out in the rain. Each time a sound is muted, the tissue deteriorates. After the tissue is sufficiently deteriorated, the player will have to use a new tissue. | |||
A tissue has 10 uses before deteriorating. Works if equipped in primary or secondary slot (if two equipped, primary will receive damage). | |||
== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
<!--BOT FLAG|Tissue|41.78.16--> | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Tissue distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Tissue" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Tissue"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|other}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|dresser}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|plankstash}} | |||
| 60.41% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|plankstash}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Type | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Ambulance | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Ambulance | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenter | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Clothing | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Construction Worker | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Construction Worker | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Distillery | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Distillery | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Doctor | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Doctor | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Electrician | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Electrician | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Farmer | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Farmer | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Fire | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Fire | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Fisherman | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Fisherman | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Fossoil | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Fossoil | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| All | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Golf | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Golf | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Groceries | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Heralds | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Heralds | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Hunter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Mass Gen Fac | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Mass Gen Fac | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| McCoy | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| McCoy | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Metal Welder | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Metal Welder | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Painter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Painter | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Police | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Police | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Postal | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Postal | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Radio | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Radio | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Ranger | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Ranger | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Spiffo | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Survivalist | |||
| {{ll|Glovebox}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Survivalist | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Taxi | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Taxi | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Transit | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Transit | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy | |||
| {{ll|Trunk}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Sports | |||
| {{ll|Trunk}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Standard | |||
| {{ll|Trunk}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Tissue" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Tissue|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | |||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 1239 | |||
| source = items.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item Tissue | |||
{ | |||
DisplayCategory = FirstAid, | |||
Weight = 0.1, | |||
Type = Drainable, | |||
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE, | |||
DisplayName = Tissue, | |||
Icon = Tissue, | |||
Tooltip = Tooltip_tissue_tooltip, | |||
ConsolidateOption = ContextMenu_Merge, | |||
WorldStaticModel = Tissue, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | |||
*[[First Aid]] | |||
{{Navbox items|first_aid_materials}} | |||
[[Category:First aid materials]] | |||
[[Category: | |||
Latest revision as of 19:49, 30 April 2024
A tissue can be equipped to mute sneezes and coughs
Usage
Tissue can be equipped to mute sneezes and coughs that are caused by staying out in the rain. Each time a sound is muted, the tissue deteriorates. After the tissue is sufficiently deteriorated, the player will have to use a new tissue.
A tissue has 10 uses before deteriorating. Works if equipped in primary or secondary slot (if two equipped, primary will receive damage).
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
all | other | 6.41% |
bedroom | dresser | 23.28% |
bedroom | plankstash | 60.41% |
bedroom | plankstash | 23.28% |
bedroom | sidetable | 3.98% |
Type | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Ambulance | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Ambulance | Trunk | 23.28% |
Carpenter | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Carpenter | Trunk | 23.28% |
Clothing | Trunk | 23.28% |
Construction Worker | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Construction Worker | Trunk | 23.28% |
Distillery | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Distillery | Trunk | 23.28% |
Doctor | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Doctor | Trunk | 23.28% |
Electrician | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Electrician | Trunk | 23.28% |
Farmer | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Farmer | Trunk | 23.28% |
Fire | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Fire | Trunk | 23.28% |
Fisherman | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Fisherman | Trunk | 23.28% |
Fossoil | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Fossoil | Trunk | 23.28% |
All | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Golf | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Golf | Trunk | 23.28% |
Groceries | Trunk | 23.28% |
Heralds | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Heralds | Trunk | 23.28% |
Hunter | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Mass Gen Fac | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Mass Gen Fac | Trunk | 23.28% |
McCoy | Glove Box | 23.28% |
McCoy | Trunk | 23.28% |
Metal Welder | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Metal Welder | Trunk | 23.28% |
Painter | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Painter | Trunk | 23.28% |
Police | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Police | Trunk | 23.28% |
Postal | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Postal | Trunk | 23.28% |
Radio | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Radio | Trunk | 23.28% |
Ranger | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Ranger | Trunk | 23.28% |
Spiffo | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Survivalist | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Survivalist | Trunk | 23.28% |
Taxi | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Taxi | Trunk | 23.28% |
Transit | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Transit | Trunk | 23.28% |
Heavy | Trunk | 23.28% |
Sports | Trunk | 23.28% |
Standard | Trunk | 23.28% |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items.txt
item Tissue
{
DisplayCategory = FirstAid,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Drainable,
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE,
DisplayName = Tissue,
Icon = Tissue,
Tooltip = Tooltip_tissue_tooltip,
ConsolidateOption = ContextMenu_Merge,
WorldStaticModel = Tissue,
}