Wire: Difference between revisions
(added localized link) |
m (Insert empty line above each {{Navbox}}) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Wire|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
! Building/Room | <div>Wire distribution | ||
! Container | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Wire" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
! | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Wire"> | ||
! | <div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | ||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|armyhanger | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
|{{ll|counter}} | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
| | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
|bedroom | |- | ||
|{{ll|crate}} | | Not referenced | ||
|1 | | {{ll|JunkBin}} | ||
|0.6 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
|empty | |- | ||
|{{ll|crate}} | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|6 | | 1 | ||
|- | | 0.8 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ll|crate}} | | armyhanger | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
|{{ll|crate}} | |- | ||
|4 | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
| 0.6 | |||
|{{ll|counter}} | |- | ||
|4 | | empty | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|{{ll|counter}} | | 6.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | factory | ||
|- | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|kitchen | | 4 | ||
|{{ll|counter}} | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|6 | | factory | ||
|- | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|toolstore | | 4 | ||
|{{ll|counter}} | | 20.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | garagestorage | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| 4 | |||
|{{ll|metal_shelves}} | | 20.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|8 | | garagestorage | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|{{ll| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | kitchen | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
|{{ll|crate}} | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 6.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | toolstore | ||
|{{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ll| | | toolstorestorage | ||
|4 | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 8.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | wirefactory | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 50.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | wirefactory | ||
|} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| wirefactory | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Wire" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Wire|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
Line 157: | Line 197: | ||
[[Category:Metalwork materials]] | [[Category:Metalwork materials]] | ||
[[Category:Spiffo's Construction Crew (Project)]] | [[Category:Spiffo's Construction Crew (Project)]] | ||
{{Navbox items|metalwork_materials}} | {{Navbox items|metalwork_materials}} |
Revision as of 16:04, 25 April 2024
Wire
General
Function
Crafting traps
Properties
Contents
Wire
Capacity
5 units
Technical
Item ID
Base.Wire
Wire is an item used in crafting.
Crafting
Fishing
- Main article: Fishing
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wire |
Broken Fishing Net Trap ×1 | none | Angler USA Magazine Vol.2 |
none | none |
Fishing Net Trap |
Twine ×10 unit(s) Wire ×5 unit(s) |
none | Angler USA Magazine Vol.2 |
none | none |
Metalworking
- Main article: Metalworking
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wired Fence |
Metal Pipe ×2 Scrap Metal ×1 Wire ×1 unit(s) |
Propane Torch 1 unit(s)
Welder Mask |
Metalworking 4 (and) The Metalwork Magazine Vol.3 |
none | 3.75 Metalworking |
Big Wired Fence |
Metal Pipe ×3 Scrap Metal ×4 Wire ×3 unit(s) |
Propane Torch 2 unit(s)
Welder Mask |
Metalworking 5 (and) The Metalwork Magazine Vol.3 |
none | 5 Metalworking |
Big Double Wired Gate |
Metal Pipe ×8 Scrap Metal ×2 Wire ×4 unit(s) |
Propane Torch 2 unit(s)
Welder Mask (and) Welding Rods 1 unit(s)
|
Metalworking 7 (and) The Metalwork Magazine Vol.3 |
none | 6.25 Metalworking |
Trapping
- Main article: Trapping
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cage Trap |
Wire ×5 unit(s) | none | Trapping 3 (and) The Hunter Magazine Vol.3 |
none | none |
Distribution
Found in crates and metal shelves in toolsheds, hardware stores, garages, kitchens, and warehouses. There is also a wire factory called Aitor Wire Company located in the Louisville industrial estate.
The loot distributions can be found in the table below.
Wire distribution
Show / Hide
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
Not referenced | JunkBin | 4 | 10.0 |
all | crate | 1 | 0.8 |
armyhanger | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 0.6 |
empty | crate | 4 | 6.0 |
factory | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
factory | crate | 4 | 20.0 |
garagestorage | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
garagestorage | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
kitchen | counter | 4 | 6.0 |
toolstore | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
toolstorestorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 8.0 |
wirefactory | crate | 4 | 50.0 |
wirefactory | crate | 4 | 20.0 |
wirefactory | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
ConstructionWorkerTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
MassGenFacTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
MassGenFacTruckBed | 4 | 20 |
MetalWelderGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
MetalWelderTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Wire
{
DisplayCategory = Material,
Weight = 0.2,
Type = Drainable,
DisplayName = Wire,
Icon = Wire,
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE,
UseDelta = 0.2,
MetalValue = 20,
SurvivalGear = TRUE,
ConsolidateOption = ContextMenu_Merge,
WorldStaticModel = Wire,
}