.45 Auto Round: Difference between revisions
m (Distribution table update) |
(→Distribution: Manual update) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|Bullets45Box|41.78.16--> | <!--BOT FLAG|Bullets45Box|41.78.16--> | ||
Line 53: | Line 51: | ||
! Rolls | ! Rolls | ||
! Chance | ! Chance | ||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SafehouseLoot | | SafehouseLoot | ||
Line 82: | Line 85: | ||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
Line 107: | Line 110: | ||
| {{ll|PistolCase2}} | | {{ll|PistolCase2}} | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|PistolCase2}} | | {{ll|PistolCase2}} | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
Line 127: | Line 130: | ||
| {{ll|RevolverCase2}} | | {{ll|RevolverCase2}} | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|RevolverCase2}} | | {{ll|RevolverCase2}} | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
Line 142: | Line 145: | ||
| {{ll|RevolverCase2}} | | {{ll|RevolverCase2}} | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
Line 217: | Line 220: | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
Line 237: | Line 240: | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | | {{ll|militarycrate}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | | {{ll|militarycrate}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
Line 302: | Line 305: | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
Line 327: | Line 330: | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
Line 342: | Line 345: | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
Line 377: | Line 380: | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | </div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | ||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets45Box" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | </div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets45Box" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | ||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Bullets45Box|41.78.16-->.45 Auto rounds can be found in houses, [[police station]]s, medical centers, gun stores, military buildings, [[vehicles]], and on [[zombies]]. | <!--END BOT FLAG|Bullets45Box|41.78.16--> | ||
.45 Auto rounds can be found in houses, [[police station]]s, medical centers, gun stores, military buildings, [[vehicles]], and on [[zombies]]. | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 16:25, 23 April 2024
Base.Bullets45Box
The .45 Auto round is a type of ammo for firearms.
Usage
.45 Auto rounds are used in the M625 Revolver and M1911 Pistol. They can be inserted into a .45 Auto magazine.
Crafting
30 rounds can be merged into a box of .45 Auto rounds, saving weight compared to carrying the bullets individually.
This ammunition can be disassembled to create gunpowder.
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gunpowder |
One of: .38 Special Round ×1 .44 Magnum Round ×1 .45 Auto Round ×1 9mm Round ×1 5.56mm Round ×1 .308 Round ×1 .223 Round ×1 Shotgun Shells ×1 |
none | none | none | none |
.45 Auto Round ×30 |
Box of .45 Auto Rounds ×1 | none | none | none | none |
Box of .45 Auto Rounds |
.45 Auto Round ×30 | none | none | none | none |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
SafehouseLoot | counter | 4 | 10 |
SafehouseLoot | crate | 4 | 10 |
SafehouseLoot | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
SafehouseLoot | wardrobe | 4 | 10 |
SurvivorCache1 | counter | 4 | 10 |
SurvivorCache2 | counter | 4 | 10 |
all | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 2 | 10 |
all | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 2 | 20 |
all | Bag_WeaponBag | 2 | 10 |
all | GunBox | 4 | 10 |
all | GunBox | 4 | 20 |
all | PistolCase2 | 1 | 10 |
all | PistolCase2 | 1 | 20 |
all | PistolCase2 | 1 | 200 |
all | PistolCase2 | 1 | 50 |
all | RevolverCase2 | 1 | 200 |
all | RevolverCase2 | 1 | 10 |
all | RevolverCase2 | 1 | 20 |
all | RevolverCase2 | 1 | 50 |
all | locker | 4 | 10 |
all | militarycrate | 4 | 20 |
all | militarycrate | 4 | 10 |
all | militarylocker | 4 | 20 |
all | militarylocker | 4 | 10 |
armystorage | locker | 4 | 20 |
armystorage | locker | 4 | 10 |
armystorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
armystorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
armysurplus | displaycase | 4 | 10 |
bedroom | locker | 4 | 10 |
druglab | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
gunstore | counter | 4 | 10 |
gunstore | displaycase | 4 | 10 |
gunstore | locker | 4 | 20 |
gunstore | locker | 4 | 10 |
gunstore | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
gunstore | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
gunstore | shelves | 4 | 10 |
gunstore | shelves | 4 | 20 |
gunstorestorage | crate | 4 | 10 |
gunstorestorage | crate | 4 | 20 |
gunstorestorage | locker | 4 | 10 |
gunstorestorage | locker | 4 | 20 |
gunstorestorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
gunstorestorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
gunstorestorage | militarycrate | 4 | 10 |
gunstorestorage | militarycrate | 4 | 20 |
gunstorestorage | shelves | 4 | 20 |
gunstorestorage | shelves | 4 | 10 |
hunting | displaycase | 4 | 10 |
hunting | locker | 4 | 20 |
hunting | locker | 4 | 10 |
hunting | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
hunting | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
pawnshop | displaycase | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 4 | 20 |
pawnshopoffice | locker | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopoffice | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
pawnshopoffice | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopoffice | shelves | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopoffice | shelves | 4 | 20 |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 4 | 20 |
pawnshopstorage | locker | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
.45 Auto rounds can be found in houses, police stations, medical centers, gun stores, military buildings, vehicles, and on zombies.
Code
.45 Auto Round
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item Bullets45
{
DisplayCategory = Ammo,
Count = 5,
Weight = 0.04,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = .45 Auto,
Icon = 40calAmmoBox,
MetalValue = 1,
WorldStaticModel = 9mmRounds,
}
Box of .45 Auto Rounds
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item Bullets45Box
{
DisplayCategory = Ammo,
Weight = 1,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Box of .45 Auto Bullets,
Icon = HandgunAmmoBox,
MetalValue = 30,
WorldStaticModel = BoxOf45Auto,
PlaceOneSound = BoxOfRoundsPlaceOne,
PlaceMultipleSound = BoxOfRoundsPlaceAll,
}