9mm Round: Difference between revisions
m (Distribution table update) |
(→Distribution: Manual update) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | |||
| 2 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|GunBox}} | | {{ll|GunBox}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|GunBox}} | | {{ll|GunBox}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
Line 102: | Line 107: | ||
! Rolls | ! Rolls | ||
! Chance | ! Chance | ||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SafehouseLoot | | SafehouseLoot | ||
Line 131: | Line 141: | ||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
Line 181: | Line 191: | ||
| {{ll|PistolCase1}} | | {{ll|PistolCase1}} | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|PistolCase1}} | | {{ll|PistolCase1}} | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
Line 221: | Line 231: | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
Line 241: | Line 251: | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | | {{ll|militarycrate}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | | {{ll|militarycrate}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
Line 306: | Line 316: | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
Line 341: | Line 351: | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| policestorage | | policestorage | ||
Line 430: | Line 440: | ||
! Rolls | ! Rolls | ||
! Chance | ! Chance | ||
|- | |||
| PoliceGloveBox | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PoliceTruckBed | | PoliceTruckBed | ||
Line 443: | Line 457: | ||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets9mmBox" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | </div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets9mmBox" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | ||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Bullets9mmBox|41.78.16--> | <!--END BOT FLAG|Bullets9mmBox|41.78.16--> | ||
9mm rounds can be found in houses, [[police station]]s, medical centers, [[vehicles]], and even on [[zombies]]. | 9mm rounds can be found in houses, [[police station]]s, medical centers, [[vehicles]], and even on [[zombies]]. | ||
Revision as of 16:26, 23 April 2024
Base.Bullets9mmBox
A 9mm round is a type of ammo for firearms.
Usage
9mm rounds are used in the M9 pistol. The rounds must first be inserted into a 9mm magazine.
Crafting
30 rounds can be merged into a box of 9mm bullets, being much lighter than individual rounds.
This ammunition can be disassembled to create gunpowder.
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gunpowder |
One of: .38 Special Round ×1 .44 Magnum Round ×1 .45 Auto Round ×1 9mm Round ×1 5.56mm Round ×1 .308 Round ×1 .223 Round ×1 Shotgun Shells ×1 |
none | none | none | none |
9mm Round ×30 |
Box of 9mm Rounds ×1 | none | none | none | none |
Box of 9mm Rounds |
9mm Round ×30 | none | none | none | none |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 2 | 20 |
all | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 2 | 10 |
all | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 2 | 50 |
all | GunBox | 4 | 50 |
all | GunBox | 4 | 20 |
all | GunBox | 4 | 10 |
all | Outfit_Police | 1 | 10 |
all | Outfit_PoliceState | 1 | 10 |
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
SafehouseLoot | counter | 4 | 10 |
SafehouseLoot | crate | 4 | 10 |
SafehouseLoot | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
SafehouseLoot | wardrobe | 4 | 10 |
SurvivorCache1 | counter | 4 | 10 |
SurvivorCache2 | counter | 4 | 10 |
all | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 2 | 10 |
all | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 2 | 50 |
all | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 2 | 20 |
all | Bag_WeaponBag | 2 | 20 |
all | Bag_WeaponBag | 2 | 10 |
all | GunBox | 4 | 10 |
all | GunBox | 4 | 20 |
all | GunBox | 4 | 50 |
all | Outfit_Police | 1 | 1 |
all | Outfit_PoliceState | 1 | 1 |
all | PistolCase1 | 1 | 10 |
all | PistolCase1 | 1 | 200 |
all | PistolCase1 | 1 | 50 |
all | PistolCase1 | 1 | 20 |
armysurplus | displaycase | 4 | 10 |
druglab | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
gunstore | counter | 4 | 10 |
gunstore | displaycase | 4 | 10 |
gunstore | locker | 4 | 20 |
gunstore | locker | 4 | 10 |
gunstore | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
gunstore | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
gunstore | shelves | 4 | 10 |
gunstore | shelves | 4 | 20 |
gunstorestorage | crate | 4 | 10 |
gunstorestorage | crate | 4 | 20 |
gunstorestorage | locker | 4 | 10 |
gunstorestorage | locker | 4 | 20 |
gunstorestorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
gunstorestorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
gunstorestorage | militarycrate | 4 | 10 |
gunstorestorage | militarycrate | 4 | 20 |
gunstorestorage | shelves | 4 | 20 |
gunstorestorage | shelves | 4 | 10 |
hunting | displaycase | 4 | 10 |
hunting | locker | 4 | 20 |
hunting | locker | 4 | 10 |
hunting | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
hunting | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
pawnshop | displaycase | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 4 | 20 |
pawnshopoffice | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
pawnshopoffice | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopoffice | shelves | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopoffice | shelves | 4 | 20 |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 4 | 20 |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
policestorage | counter | 4 | 10 |
policestorage | counter | 4 | 20 |
policestorage | crate | 4 | 10 |
policestorage | crate | 4 | 20 |
policestorage | locker | 4 | 10 |
policestorage | locker | 4 | 20 |
policestorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
policestorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
security | locker | 4 | 10 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
PoliceGloveBox | 1 | 10 |
PoliceTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
PoliceTruckBed | 4 | 20 |
9mm rounds can be found in houses, police stations, medical centers, vehicles, and even on zombies.
Trivia
- The 9mm round seen in game is a 9x19 Parabellum round of a 9mm caliber. This round is one of the most common rounds for pistols, next to the .45 ACP.
Code
9mm Round
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item Bullets9mm
{
DisplayCategory = Ammo,
Count = 5,
Weight = 0.01,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = 9mm Rounds,
Icon = 40calAmmoBox,
MetalValue = 1,
WorldStaticModel = 9mmRounds,
}
Box of 9mm Bullets
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item Bullets9mmBox
{
Weight = 0.2,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Box of 9mm Bullets,
DisplayCategory = Ammo,
Icon = HandgunAmmoBox,
MetalValue = 30,
WorldStaticModel = HandGunAmmoBox,
PlaceOneSound = BoxOfRoundsPlaceOne,
PlaceMultipleSound = BoxOfRoundsPlaceAll,
}