Bacon: Difference between revisions
(→Distribution: Add table) |
(Update distribution file) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|item_id=farming.Bacon | |item_id=farming.Bacon | ||
}} | }} | ||
A '''bacon''' is a perishable [[food]] [[Items|item]] used in [[cooking]]. | A '''bacon''' is a perishable [[food]] [[Items|item]] used in [[cooking]]. | ||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
===Consumable properties=== | ===Consumable properties=== | ||
Bacon can be eaten raw, which can make the [[player]] [[ | Bacon can be eaten raw, which can make the [[player]] [[sick]]. Consuming after being cooked will provide the player with some positive effects, however these will become negative the longer it's left to perish. | ||
{{Consumables | {{Consumables | ||
|image = Bacon.png | |image = Bacon.png | ||
Line 86: | Line 85: | ||
{{EvolvedRecipesForItem|pizza=12|stew=12|pie=12|stirfry=12|sandwichcooked=12|burgercooked=12|roastedvegetables=12|rice=12|pasta=12|tacocooked=12|burritocooked=12}} | {{EvolvedRecipesForItem|pizza=12|stew=12|pie=12|stirfry=12|sandwichcooked=12|burgercooked=12|roastedvegetables=12|rice=12|pasta=12|tacocooked=12|burritocooked=12}} | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Bacon|41.78.16--> | ||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Bacon distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bacon" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Bacon"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
|- | <div class="pz-container"> | ||
| | <div id="containers" style="flex-basis:50%"> | ||
| | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building/Room | ||
|- | ! Container | ||
| | ! Effective chance | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|fridge}} | ||
| | | 3.51% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|fridge}} | ||
| | | 3.98% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | burgerkitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|freezer}} | ||
|- | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | burgerkitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|freezer}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | burgerkitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|fridge}} | ||
| | | 10.78% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | butcher | ||
| | | {{ll|displaycasebutcher}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | butcher | ||
| | | {{ll|displaycasebutcher}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | butcher | ||
| | | {{ll|freezer}} | ||
|1 | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| butcher | |||
| | | {{ll|fridge}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | cafeteriakitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|freezer}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | cafeteriakitchen | ||
| {{ll|freezer}} | |||
| | | 41.14% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | cafeteriakitchen | ||
|- | | {{ll|fridge}} | ||
| | | 10.78% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | deepfry_kitchen | ||
|- | | {{ll|freezer}} | ||
| | | 15.1% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | deepfry_kitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|fridge}} | ||
|- | | 15.1% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | dinerkitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|freezer}} | ||
|- | | 15.1% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | dinerkitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|fridge}} | ||
|- | | 15.1% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | gigamart | ||
| | | {{ll|displaycasebutcher}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | gigamart | ||
| | | {{ll|displaycasebutcher}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | gigamartkitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|displaycasebutcher}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | gigamartkitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|displaycasebutcher}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | grocery | ||
| | | {{ll|displaycasebutcher}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | grocery | ||
| | | {{ll|displaycasebutcher}} | ||
|- | | 41.14% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | kitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|freezer}} | ||
|- | | 15.1% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | kitchen_crepe | ||
|1 | | {{ll|fridge}} | ||
|- | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | livingroom | ||
| | | {{ll|freezer}} | ||
| | | 15.1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pizzakitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|fridge}} | ||
| | | 19.27% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | restaurantkitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|freezer}} | ||
| | | 15.1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | restaurantkitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|fridge}} | ||
| | | 15.1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | spiffoskitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|freezer}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| spiffoskitchen | |||
| {{ll|freezer}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| spiffoskitchen | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| {{ll|freezer}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bacon" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Bacon|41.78.16--> | |||
Bacon can be found inside [[refrigerator]]s. | Bacon can be found inside [[refrigerator]]s. | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Currently, burnt bacon is missing unique model and is using the uncooked one, while rotten cooked bacon is missing unique icon. | *Currently, burnt bacon is missing unique model and is using the uncooked one, while rotten cooked bacon is missing unique icon. | ||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
Line 262: | Line 284: | ||
WorldStaticModel = Bacon_Ground, | WorldStaticModel = Bacon_Ground, | ||
EvolvedRecipeName = Bacon, | EvolvedRecipeName = Bacon, | ||
} | } | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 274: | Line 296: | ||
[[Category:Perishable food]] | [[Category:Perishable food]] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:46, 30 April 2024
A bacon is a perishable food item used in cooking.
Usage
Consumable properties
Bacon can be eaten raw, which can make the player sick. Consuming after being cooked will provide the player with some positive effects, however these will become negative the longer it's left to perish.
Fresh | Stale | Rotten | |
---|---|---|---|
Uncooked
|
|
|
Hunger: -5 |
Cooked
|
| ||
Burned
|
|
Crafting
Cooking
- Main article: Cooking
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bacon (Cooked) |
Bacon (Uncooked) ×1 | none | none | Heat source |
2.5 Cooking |
What it can make
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bacon Strips ×4 |
One of: Kitchen Knife ×1 Hunting Knife ×1 Stone Knife ×1 Machete ×1 Each of: Bacon ×1 |
none | none | none | 0.75 Cooking |
Evolved recipes
Bacon is a cooking ingredient.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Stew |
12 |
Stir Fry |
12 |
Roasted Vegetables |
12 |
Sandwich |
12 |
Burger |
12 |
Pie (savory) |
12 |
Rice Pot/Saucepan |
12 |
Pasta Pot/Saucepan |
12 |
Taco |
12 |
Burrito |
12 |
Pizza |
12 |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
all | fridge | 3.51% |
all | fridge | 3.98% |
burgerkitchen | freezer | 23.28% |
burgerkitchen | freezer | 41.14% |
burgerkitchen | fridge | 10.78% |
butcher | displaycasebutcher | 23.28% |
butcher | displaycasebutcher | 41.14% |
butcher | freezer | 23.28% |
butcher | fridge | 23.28% |
cafeteriakitchen | freezer | 23.28% |
cafeteriakitchen | freezer | 41.14% |
cafeteriakitchen | fridge | 10.78% |
deepfry_kitchen | freezer | 15.1% |
deepfry_kitchen | fridge | 15.1% |
dinerkitchen | freezer | 15.1% |
dinerkitchen | fridge | 15.1% |
gigamart | displaycasebutcher | 23.28% |
gigamart | displaycasebutcher | 41.14% |
gigamartkitchen | displaycasebutcher | 23.28% |
gigamartkitchen | displaycasebutcher | 41.14% |
grocery | displaycasebutcher | 23.28% |
grocery | displaycasebutcher | 41.14% |
kitchen | freezer | 15.1% |
kitchen_crepe | fridge | 23.28% |
livingroom | freezer | 15.1% |
pizzakitchen | fridge | 19.27% |
restaurantkitchen | freezer | 15.1% |
restaurantkitchen | fridge | 15.1% |
spiffoskitchen | freezer | 23.28% |
spiffoskitchen | freezer | 41.14% |
spiffoskitchen | fridge | 23.28% |
westernkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
westernkitchen | freezer | 23.28% |
westernkitchen | fridge | 23.28% |
Bacon can be found inside refrigerators.
Trivia
- Currently, burnt bacon is missing unique model and is using the uncooked one, while rotten cooked bacon is missing unique icon.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\farming.txt
item Bacon
{
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
DisplayName = Bacon,
Icon = Bacon,
Weight = 0.3,
IsCookable = true,
MinutesToCook = 20,
MinutesToBurn = 50,
HungerChange = -12,
DaysFresh = 3,
DaysTotallyRotten = 5,
DangerousUncooked = true,
EvolvedRecipe = Pizza:12;Stew:12;Pie:12;Stir fry Griddle Pan:12;Stir fry:12;Sandwich:12