Baking Tray: Difference between revisions
(+ usage, +crafting, + buildings, -stub marker) |
(Update distribution file) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|BakingTray|41.78.16--> | ||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>BakingTray distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-BakingTray" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-BakingTray"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
|- | <div class="pz-container"> | ||
| | <div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | ||
| | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building/Room | ||
|- | ! Container | ||
| | ! Effective chance | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | bakerykitchen | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | burgerkitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 23.28% | ||
|departmentstorage | |- | ||
| | | cafekitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | cafeteria | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | cafeteriakitchen | ||
|druglab | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | chinesekitchen | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | deepfry_kitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 23.28% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | departmentstorage | ||
| | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
|} | | 19.27% | ||
|- | |||
| dinerbackroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| druglab | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| druglab | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fishchipskitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamartkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| housewarestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| icecream | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| italiankitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| jayschicken_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchenwares | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| mexicankitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pizzakitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pizzakitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| seafoodkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| spiffoskitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| sushikitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-BakingTray" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|BakingTray|41.78.16--> | |||
===Buildings=== | ===Buildings=== | ||
Baking trays can be found in diner backroom counters, drug labs, [[ | Baking trays can be found in diner backroom counters, drug labs, [[GigaMart]], most commercial and home kitchens. They are most frequently found in pizza stores. | ||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Latest revision as of 11:59, 30 April 2024
A baking tray is a tool used in cooking.
Usage
A baking tray is used in the preparation of cookies. As it has the metal tag, it should never be placed in the microwave, as it will start a fire.
Crafting
Cooking
- Main article: Cooking
The player must first learn how to make cookies before they can be crafted. This can be done by either reading a Good Cooking Magazine Vol.1, or starting with the chef occupation during character creation.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
bakerykitchen | counter | 23.28% |
burgerkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
cafekitchen | counter | 23.28% |
cafeteria | counter | 23.28% |
cafeteriakitchen | counter | 23.28% |
chinesekitchen | counter | 23.28% |
deepfry_kitchen | counter | 23.28% |
departmentstorage | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
dinerbackroom | counter | 23.28% |
dinerkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
donut_kitchen | counter | 23.28% |
druglab | counter | 23.28% |
druglab | overhead | 23.28% |
fishchipskitchen | counter | 23.28% |
generalstore | shelves | 19.27% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 19.27% |
gigamart | shelves | 19.27% |
gigamartkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
housewarestore | shelves | 19.27% |
icecream | counter | 23.28% |
italiankitchen | counter | 23.28% |
jayschicken_kitchen | counter | 23.28% |
kitchen | counter | 19.27% |
kitchen_crepe | counter | 23.28% |
kitchenwares | shelves | 19.27% |
livingroom | counter | 19.27% |
mexicankitchen | counter | 23.28% |
pizzakitchen | counter | 23.28% |
pizzakitchen | counter | 41.14% |
restaurantkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
seafoodkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
spiffoskitchen | counter | 23.28% |
sushikitchen | counter | 23.28% |
westernkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
Buildings
Baking trays can be found in diner backroom counters, drug labs, GigaMart, most commercial and home kitchens. They are most frequently found in pizza stores.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items.txt
item BakingTray
{
DisplayCategory = Cooking,
Weight = 0.5,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Baking Tray,
Icon = BakingTray,
MetalValue = 60,
WorldStaticModel = BakingTray,
}