Beer Bottle: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
(→Distribution: Add table) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
<!--BOT FLAG|BeerBottle|41.78.16--> | |||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>BeerBottle distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-BeerBottle" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-BeerBottle"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building / Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Punk}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bandkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bandkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bandkitchen | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bandkitchen | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| brewery | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| brewery | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| brewery | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 50.0 | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-BeerBottle" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|BeerBottle|41.78.16--> | |||
Beer Bottle can be found in kitchen and bar [[Containers#Counters|counters]], or [[Containers#Desks|office desks]]. | Beer Bottle can be found in kitchen and bar [[Containers#Counters|counters]], or [[Containers#Desks|office desks]]. | ||
Revision as of 02:26, 25 April 2024
Beer Bottle, is an alcoholic non-perishable food item.
Usage
Alcohol
Beer Bottle is an alcoholic beverage, and will therefore increase the player's drunkenness as it is consumed. Being drunk will affect the player's coordination (controls), both on foot and in a vehicle, and weapon accuracy.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | Outfit_Punk | 1 | 10.0 |
all | fridge | 4 | 1.0 |
all | fridge | 4 | 4.0 |
bandkitchen | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
bandkitchen | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
bandkitchen | fridge | 4 | 10.0 |
bandkitchen | fridge | 4 | 20.0 |
bar | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
bar | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
bar | fridge | 4 | 20.0 |
bar | fridge | 4 | 10.0 |
brewery | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
brewery | crate | 4 | 20.0 |
brewery | crate | 4 | 50.0 |
drugshack | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
drugshack | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
kitchen | counter | 4 | 1.0 |
liquorstore | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
liquorstore | crate | 4 | 20.0 |
Beer Bottle can be found in kitchen and bar counters, or office desks.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item BeerBottle
{
DisplayName = Beer Bottle,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.4,
Icon = BeerBottle,
EvolvedRecipe = Soup:9;Stew:9;Beer:9;Beer2:9,
FoodType = Beer,
Alcoholic = TRUE,
CantBeFrozen = TRUE,
Packaged = TRUE,
ReplaceOnUse = BeerEmpty,
HungerChange = -9,
ThirstChange = -13,
UnhappyChange = -16,
Calories = 170,
Carbohydrates = 39,
Lipids = 0,
Proteins = 0,
CustomContextMenu = Drink,
CustomEatSound = DrinkingFromBottleGlass,
StaticModel = BeerBottle,
WorldStaticModel = BeerBottle,
Tags = LowAlcohol,
EvolvedRecipeName = Beer,
}