Butter: Difference between revisions
(New infobox + new layout) |
(Update distribution file) |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Food|Miscellaneous food}} | ||
{{Page version|41.78.16}} | |||
| | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Butter | ||
| | |model=Butter_Model.png | ||
| | |icon=Butter.png | ||
|icon_name=Butter | |||
<!--GENERAL--> | <!--GENERAL--> | ||
|category=Food | |category=Food | ||
|weight=0.3 | |weight=0.3 | ||
|packaged= | |packaged=Yes | ||
<!--NUTRITION--> | <!--NUTRITION--> | ||
|hunger_change=- | |hunger_change=-24 | ||
|calories=3200 | |calories=3200 | ||
|lipids=352 | |lipids=352 | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
|carbohydrates=0 | |carbohydrates=0 | ||
<!--EFFECT--> | <!--EFFECT--> | ||
|unhappy_change=20 | |unhappy_change=+20 | ||
<!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | <!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | ||
| | |item_id=Base.Butter | ||
}}'''Butter''' is a [[Food#Non-Perishable|non-perishable]] food [[item]]. | }} | ||
'''Butter''' is a [[Food#Non-Perishable|non-perishable]] 'spice' food [[Items|item]] used in [[cooking]]. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
Butter can be eaten, providing the player with some positive and negative effects | Butter can be eaten raw, providing the player with some positive and negative effects. Butter is more effective when used as [[cooking]] [[Recipe ingredients|ingredient]], as all negative effects are removed. | ||
== Crafting | ==Crafting== | ||
{{Main|Cooking}} | {{Main|Cooking}} | ||
{{ | ===What it can make=== | ||
{{Crafting/sandbox2 | |||
|cake_batter | |||
|pie_dough | |||
==== Evolved recipes ==== | |muffin_baking_tray_uncooked | ||
{{EvolvedRecipesForItem|sandwich= | |tray_of_biscuits_uncooked | ||
|baking_tray_with_chocolate_chip_cookie_uncooked | |||
|baking_tray_with_chocolate_cookie_uncooked | |||
|baking_tray_with_oatmeal_cookie_uncooked | |||
|baking_tray_with_shortbread_cookie_uncooked | |||
|baking_tray_with_sugar_cookie_uncooked | |||
}} | |||
====Evolved recipes==== | |||
Butter is a spice when used in [[cooking]] [[Recipe ingredients|recipes]], therefore will not be included in the maximum number of ingredients. | |||
{{EvolvedRecipesForItem|spice=true|pancakes=4|waffles=4|sandwich=4|stirfry=4|roastedvegetables=4|pasta=4|taco=4|burrito=4|toast=4|oatmeal=4|soup=4|stew=4}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
<!--BOT FLAG|Butter|41.78.16--> | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Butter distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Butter" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Butter"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Chef | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Chef | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| Chef | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| Chef | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Chef | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| Chef | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| GroceryBag1 | |||
| {{ll|GroceryBag1}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| GroceryBag4 | |||
| {{ll|GroceryBag4}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 6.29% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bakery | |||
| {{ll|freezer}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bakery | |||
| {{ll|freezer}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bakery | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|freezer}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|freezer}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cafe | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|freezer}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|freezer}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen_crepe | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Butter" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Butter|41.78.16--> | |||
Butter can be found in kitchen [[Containers#Kitchen Counter|counters]] and [[refrigerator]]s. | Butter can be found in kitchen [[Containers#Kitchen Counter|counters]] and [[refrigerator]]s. | ||
== Code == | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 4481 | |||
Type | | source = items_food.txt | ||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
Icon | | code = | ||
EvolvedRecipe | item Butter | ||
FoodType | { | ||
DisplayName = Butter, | |||
DisplayCategory = Food, | |||
Type = Food, | |||
Weight = 0.3, | |||
Icon = Butter, | |||
EvolvedRecipe = Pancakes:4;Waffles:4;Sandwich:4;Sandwich Baguette:4;Stir fry Griddle Pan:4;Stir fry:4;Roasted Vegetables:4;PastaPot:4;PastaPan:4;Taco:4;Burrito:4;Toast:4;Oatmeal:4;Soup:4;Stew:4, | |||
/*FoodType = NoExplicit,*/ | |||
Spice = true, | |||
Packaged = TRUE, | |||
HungerChange = -24, | |||
UnhappyChange = 20, | |||
Calories = 3200, | |||
Carbohydrates = 0, | |||
Lipids = 352, | |||
Proteins = 0, | |||
WorldStaticModel = Butter, | |||
Tags = BakingFat;MinorIngredient, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
* [[ | *[[Cheese]] | ||
*[[Processed Cheese]] | |||
*[[Recipe ingredients]] | |||
{{Navbox items|food}} | |||
[[Category:Non-perishable food]] |
Latest revision as of 12:12, 30 April 2024
Butter is a non-perishable 'spice' food item used in cooking.
Usage
Butter can be eaten raw, providing the player with some positive and negative effects. Butter is more effective when used as cooking ingredient, as all negative effects are removed.
Crafting
- Main article: Cooking
What it can make
Evolved recipes
Butter is a spice when used in cooking recipes, therefore will not be included in the maximum number of ingredients.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Soup |
4 |
Stew |
4 |
Stir Fry |
4 |
Roasted Vegetables |
4 |
Sandwich |
4 |
Pasta Pot/Saucepan |
4 |
Taco |
4 |
Burrito |
4 |
Pancakes |
4 |
Waffles |
4 |
Oatmeal |
4 |
Toast |
4 |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Chef | crate | 23.28% |
Chef | crate | 41.14% |
Chef | crate | 76.55% |
Chef | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
Chef | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
Chef | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
GroceryBag1 | GroceryBag1 | 1.61% |
GroceryBag4 | GroceryBag4 | 12.41% |
all | fridge | 6.29% |
all | fridge | 10.78% |
bakery | freezer | 23.28% |
bakery | freezer | 41.14% |
bakery | fridge | 23.28% |
bakerykitchen | crate | 23.28% |
bakerykitchen | crate | 41.14% |
bakerykitchen | crate | 76.55% |
bakerykitchen | freezer | 23.28% |
bakerykitchen | freezer | 41.14% |
bakerykitchen | fridge | 23.28% |
bakerykitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
bakerykitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
bakerykitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
cafe | fridge | 23.28% |
cafekitchen | crate | 23.28% |
cafekitchen | crate | 41.14% |
cafekitchen | crate | 76.55% |
cafekitchen | fridge | 23.28% |
cafekitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
cafekitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
cafekitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
cafeteriakitchen | crate | 23.28% |
cafeteriakitchen | crate | 41.14% |
cafeteriakitchen | crate | 76.55% |
cafeteriakitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
cafeteriakitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
cafeteriakitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
conveniencestore | fridge | 23.28% |
cornerstore | fridge | 23.28% |
dinerkitchen | fridge | 10.78% |
donut_kitchen | crate | 23.28% |
donut_kitchen | crate | 41.14% |
donut_kitchen | crate | 76.55% |
donut_kitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
donut_kitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
donut_kitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
donut_kitchenstorage | crate | 23.28% |
donut_kitchenstorage | crate | 41.14% |
donut_kitchenstorage | crate | 76.55% |
donut_kitchenstorage | freezer | 23.28% |
donut_kitchenstorage | freezer | 41.14% |
donut_kitchenstorage | fridge | 23.28% |
donut_kitchenstorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
donut_kitchenstorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
donut_kitchenstorage | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
fossoil | fridge | 23.28% |
gasstore | fridge | 23.28% |
generalstore | fridge | 23.28% |
generalstorestorage | fridge | 23.28% |
gigamart | fridge | 23.28% |
grocery | fridge | 23.28% |
kitchen_crepe | crate | 23.28% |
kitchen_crepe | crate | 41.14% |
kitchen_crepe | crate | 76.55% |
kitchen_crepe | fridge | 23.28% |
kitchen_crepe | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
kitchen_crepe | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
kitchen_crepe | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
pharmacy | fridge | 23.28% |
restaurantkitchen | fridge | 10.78% |
zippeestore | fridge | 23.28% |
Butter can be found in kitchen counters and refrigerators.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item Butter
{
DisplayName = Butter,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.3,
Icon = Butter,
EvolvedRecipe = Pancakes:4;Waffles:4;Sandwich:4;Sandwich Baguette:4;Stir fry Griddle Pan:4;Stir fry:4;Roasted Vegetables:4;PastaPot:4;PastaPan:4;Taco:4;Burrito:4;Toast:4;Oatmeal:4;Soup:4;Stew:4,
/*FoodType = NoExplicit,*/
Spice = true,
Packaged = TRUE,
HungerChange = -24,
UnhappyChange = 20,
Calories = 3200,
Carbohydrates = 0,
Lipids = 352,
Proteins = 0,
WorldStaticModel = Butter,
Tags = BakingFat;MinorIngredient,
}