Empty Notebook: Difference between revisions
(Automated update of distribution header) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Literature}} | ||
{{Page version|41.78.16}} | |||
{{ | {{Infobox item | ||
{{Infobox | |name=Empty Notebook | ||
| | |model=Empty_Notebook_Model.png | ||
| | |icon=Notebook.png | ||
|icon_name=Notebook | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|category=Literature | |category=Literature | ||
|weight=0.5 | |weight=0.5 | ||
|writable=True | |writable=True | ||
|page_number=10 | |page_number=10 | ||
| | |item_id=Base.Notebook | ||
}}{{About|the smaller notebook with fewer pages|the larger notebook with more pages|Journal}} | }} | ||
An '''empty notebook''' is a writable literature [[item]]. | {{About|the smaller notebook with fewer pages|the larger notebook with more pages|Journal}} | ||
An '''empty notebook''' is a writable literature [[Items|item]]. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
It can also be used as a fuel for a [[Heat Source|fire]], and lasts for 10 minutes. | It can also be used as a fuel for a [[Heat Source|fire]], and lasts for 10 minutes. | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Notebook|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Notebook distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Notebook" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Notebook"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
| 4 | ! Container | ||
| | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | Not referenced | ||
| | | {{ll|GolfLockers}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|Bag_GolfBag}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|1 | | 10.0 | ||
|1 | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| 1 | | 2.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|filingcabinet}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|inventoryfemale}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
| | | 1.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| {{ll|officedrawers}} | |||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
| 1 | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|other}} | ||
|4 | | 1 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |||
| | | all | ||
| 4 | | {{ll|sidetable}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 2.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | artstore | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| 10.0 | |||
| | |- | ||
| 4 | | artstore | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | artstore | ||
|- | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bedroom | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| | | 1 | ||
| 4 | | 1.0 | ||
| 4 | |- | ||
|- | | bedroom | ||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| | | 4 | ||
| 4 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bedroom | ||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| | | 4 | ||
| 4 | | 4.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bookstore | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bookstore | |||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| classroom | |||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | classroom | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | classroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | closet | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 4.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | empty | ||
|- | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
| 4 | |- | ||
| | | garagestorage | ||
|- | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | garagestorage | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | hall | ||
|4 | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | kitchen | ||
| 4 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|} | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| prisoncells | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| AmbulanceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| DistilleryGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| DoctorGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| FarmerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| FireGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| FishermanGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| FossoilGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| GloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| GolfGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| HeraldsGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| HunterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| McCoyGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| PainterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| PoliceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| PostalGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| RangerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| SpiffoGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivalistGlovebox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| TaxiGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| TransitGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Notebook" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Notebook|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
Line 188: | Line 346: | ||
| lang = java | | lang = java | ||
| line = true | | line = true | ||
| start = | | start = 1277 | ||
| source = items_literature.txt | | source = items_literature.txt | ||
| retrieved = true | | retrieved = true | ||
| version = 41 | | version = 41.78.16 | ||
| code = | | code = | ||
item Notebook | item Notebook | ||
{ | { | ||
DisplayCategory = Literature, | |||
Weight = 0.5, | |||
Type = Literature, | |||
DisplayName = Empty Notebook, | |||
Icon = Notebook, | |||
CanBeWrite = true, | |||
} | PageToWrite = 10, | ||
WorldStaticModel = EmptyNotebook, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 210: | Line 369: | ||
*[[Sheet of Paper]] | *[[Sheet of Paper]] | ||
{{Navbox literature}} | {{Navbox items|literature}} | ||
[[Category:Stationery]] | [[Category:Stationery]] |
Revision as of 15:26, 24 April 2024
- This article is about the smaller notebook with fewer pages. For the larger notebook with more pages, see Journal.
An empty notebook is a writable literature item.
Usage
An empty notebook can be used to write notes, using pen or pencil. Common uses are writing down important reminders, or leave messages in multiplayer servers. An empty notebook can be renamed and has up to 10 writable pages.
It does not reduce stress, boredom, or unhappiness.
Fuel
It can also be used as a fuel for a fire, and lasts for 10 minutes.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
Not referenced | GolfLockers | 4 | 10.0 |
all | Bag_GolfBag | 1 | 10.0 |
all | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
all | desk | 4 | 2.0 |
all | filingcabinet | 4 | 10.0 |
all | inventoryfemale | 1 | 1.0 |
all | locker | 4 | 10.0 |
all | officedrawers | 4 | 10.0 |
all | other | 1 | 10.0 |
all | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
all | sidetable | 4 | 2.0 |
artstore | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
artstore | shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
artstore | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 1.0 |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
bedroom | sidetable | 4 | 4.0 |
bookstore | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
bookstore | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
classroom | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
classroom | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
classroom | metal_shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 4.0 |
empty | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 20.0 |
hall | locker | 4 | 10.0 |
kitchen | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
livingroom | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
livingroom | sidetable | 4 | 10.0 |
office | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 2.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
office | metal_shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
office | metal_shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 4 | 10.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
AmbulanceGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
CarpenterGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
DistilleryGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
DoctorGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
ElectricianGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
FarmerGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
FireGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
FishermanGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
FossoilGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
GloveBox | 4 | 10 |
GolfGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
HeraldsGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
HunterGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
MassGenFacGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
McCoyGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
MetalWelderGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
PainterGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
PoliceGloveBox | 4 | 20 |
PostalGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
RadioGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
RadioGloveBox | 4 | 20 |
RangerGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
SpiffoGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
SurvivalistGlovebox | 4 | 10 |
TaxiGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
TransitGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_literature.txt
item Notebook
{
DisplayCategory = Literature,
Weight = 0.5,
Type = Literature,
DisplayName = Empty Notebook,
Icon = Notebook,
CanBeWrite = true,
PageToWrite = 10,
WorldStaticModel = EmptyNotebook,
}