Empty Notebook: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Notebook|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
! Building/Room | <div>Notebook distribution | ||
! Container | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Notebook" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
! | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Notebook"> | ||
! | <div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | ||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
|2 | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | Not referenced | ||
|1 | | {{ll|GolfLockers}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|Bag_GolfBag}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|1 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 2.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|filingcabinet}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|inventoryfemale}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 1.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|officedrawers}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | |||
| | | {{ll|other}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|1 | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|sidetable}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| 2.0 | |||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | artstore | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | artstore | ||
|- | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| 4 | |||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | artstore | ||
|- | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|4 | | 1 | ||
| | | 1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|closet | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|empty | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|sidetable}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 4.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bookstore | |||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bookstore | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 20.0 | ||
|hall | |- | ||
| | | classroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
|kitchen | |- | ||
| | | classroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | classroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | closet | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 4.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | empty | ||
|- | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | garagestorage | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | garagestorage | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | hall | ||
|4 | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | kitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | livingroom | ||
| | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|} | | 4 | ||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| prisoncells | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| AmbulanceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| DistilleryGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| DoctorGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| FarmerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| FireGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| FishermanGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| FossoilGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| GloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| GolfGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| HeraldsGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| HunterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| McCoyGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| PainterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| PoliceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| PostalGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| RangerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| SpiffoGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivalistGlovebox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| TaxiGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| TransitGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Notebook" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Notebook|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 15:26, 24 April 2024
- This article is about the smaller notebook with fewer pages. For the larger notebook with more pages, see Journal.
An empty notebook is a writable literature item.
Usage
An empty notebook can be used to write notes, using pen or pencil. Common uses are writing down important reminders, or leave messages in multiplayer servers. An empty notebook can be renamed and has up to 10 writable pages.
It does not reduce stress, boredom, or unhappiness.
Fuel
It can also be used as a fuel for a fire, and lasts for 10 minutes.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
Not referenced | GolfLockers | 4 | 10.0 |
all | Bag_GolfBag | 1 | 10.0 |
all | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
all | desk | 4 | 2.0 |
all | filingcabinet | 4 | 10.0 |
all | inventoryfemale | 1 | 1.0 |
all | locker | 4 | 10.0 |
all | officedrawers | 4 | 10.0 |
all | other | 1 | 10.0 |
all | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
all | sidetable | 4 | 2.0 |
artstore | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
artstore | shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
artstore | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 1.0 |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
bedroom | sidetable | 4 | 4.0 |
bookstore | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
bookstore | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
classroom | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
classroom | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
classroom | metal_shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 4.0 |
empty | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 20.0 |
hall | locker | 4 | 10.0 |
kitchen | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
livingroom | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
livingroom | sidetable | 4 | 10.0 |
office | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 2.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 10.0 |
office | metal_shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
office | metal_shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 4 | 10.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
AmbulanceGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
CarpenterGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
DistilleryGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
DoctorGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
ElectricianGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
FarmerGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
FireGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
FishermanGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
FossoilGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
GloveBox | 4 | 10 |
GolfGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
HeraldsGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
HunterGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
MassGenFacGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
McCoyGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
MetalWelderGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
PainterGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
PoliceGloveBox | 4 | 20 |
PostalGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
RadioGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
RadioGloveBox | 4 | 20 |
RangerGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
SpiffoGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
SurvivalistGlovebox | 4 | 10 |
TaxiGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
TransitGloveBox | 4 | 10 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_literature.txt
item Notebook
{
DisplayCategory = Literature,
Weight = 0.5,
Type = Literature,
DisplayName = Empty Notebook,
Icon = Notebook,
CanBeWrite = true,
PageToWrite = 10,
WorldStaticModel = EmptyNotebook,
}