Glue: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|item_id=Base.Glue | |item_id=Base.Glue | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | A '''glue''' is a repair material which can be found in storage cupboards in houses, boxes in warehouses, desks in schools and in sheds. It's used to repair weapons to a useable state. | ||
Using | |||
Using glue does not require any skill in [[carpentry]] to use. | |||
Glue is a multi-use item and can be used repeatedly until the container has run out. It can give between 10-25% repair for the first use on a weapon and this percentage decreases with every repair. | Glue is a multi-use item and can be used repeatedly until the container has run out. It can give between 10-25% repair for the first use on a weapon and this percentage decreases with every repair. | ||
Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Glue|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Glue distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Glue" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Glue"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
|2 | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|2 | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 8.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|2 | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|1 | | 2.0 | ||
|2 | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| {{ll|filingcabinet}} | |||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 2.0 | ||
|2 | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|junk}} | ||
|4 | | 1 | ||
| | | 2.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | |||
| | | {{ll|officedrawers}} | ||
|1 | | 4 | ||
|0.2 | | 2.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|other}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | | artstore | ||
|2 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| 2.0 | |||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | artstore | ||
|2 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|2 | | bedroom | ||
|- | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|4 | | 0.2 | ||
|2 | |- | ||
|- | | bedroom | ||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 2.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | classroom | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 2.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| classroom | |||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|2 | | 2.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | classroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
|2 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 2.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | closet | ||
|2 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|empty | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | closet | ||
|2 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|garagestorage | | 2.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | daycare | ||
|2 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
|generalstore | | 2.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | daycare | ||
|2 | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| 2.0 | |||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | daycare | ||
|2 | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 2.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|2 | | empty | ||
|- | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|livingroom | | 4 | ||
| | | 2.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|2 | | garagestorage | ||
|- | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| 4 | |||
| | | 2.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|2 | | generalstore | ||
|- | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 2.0 | ||
|2 | |- | ||
|- | | kitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|2 | | 2.0 | ||
|} | |- | ||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Glue" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Glue|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
Line 187: | Line 229: | ||
*[[Wood Glue]] | *[[Wood Glue]] | ||
*[[Durability]] | *[[Durability]] | ||
{{Navbox items|household}} | {{Navbox items|household}} | ||
[[Category:Materials]] | [[Category:Materials]] |
Revision as of 15:37, 24 April 2024
A glue is a repair material which can be found in storage cupboards in houses, boxes in warehouses, desks in schools and in sheds. It's used to repair weapons to a useable state.
Using glue does not require any skill in carpentry to use.
Glue is a multi-use item and can be used repeatedly until the container has run out. It can give between 10-25% repair for the first use on a weapon and this percentage decreases with every repair.
Amount of glue used per item repair
Each tube of Glue has 5 uses.
3 uses per repair: Sledgehammer
2 uses per repair: Axe, Baseball Bat, Spiked Baseball Bat, Hammer, Frying Pan
1 use per repair : Kitchen Knife, Hunting Knife
For further details on all repair materials, please see durability for more information.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 4 | 8.0 |
all | desk | 4 | 2.0 |
all | filingcabinet | 4 | 2.0 |
all | junk | 1 | 2.0 |
all | officedrawers | 4 | 2.0 |
all | other | 1 | 2.0 |
artstore | counter | 4 | 2.0 |
artstore | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 0.2 |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 2.0 |
classroom | counter | 4 | 2.0 |
classroom | desk | 4 | 2.0 |
classroom | metal_shelves | 4 | 2.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 2.0 |
daycare | counter | 4 | 2.0 |
daycare | desk | 4 | 2.0 |
daycare | metal_shelves | 4 | 2.0 |
empty | crate | 4 | 2.0 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 2.0 |
generalstore | shelves | 4 | 2.0 |
kitchen | counter | 4 | 2.0 |
kitchen | shelves | 4 | 2.0 |
livingroom | sidetable | 4 | 2.0 |
office | counter | 4 | 2.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 2.0 |
office | metal_shelves | 4 | 2.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
CarpenterTruckBed | 4 | 8 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Glue
{
DisplayCategory = Material,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Drainable,
UseDelta = 0.2,
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE,
DisplayName = Glue,
Icon = Glue,
Tooltip = Tooltip_FixItems,
SurvivalGear = TRUE,
WorldStaticModel = Glue,
Tags = Glue,
}