Vinegar: Difference between revisions
m (Remove lines)) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Vinegar|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Vinegar distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Vinegar" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Vinegar"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|burgerkitchen | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
| | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
|cafeteriakitchen | |- | ||
| | | burgerkitchen | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
|closet | |- | ||
| | | cafeteriakitchen | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
|deepfry_kitchen | |- | ||
| | | closet | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
|generalstore | |- | ||
| | | deepfry_kitchen | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
|jayschicken_kitchen | |- | ||
| | | generalstore | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |||
| | | jayschicken_kitchen | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | seafoodkitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| 10.0 | |||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | seafoodkitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | westernkitchen | ||
|} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Vinegar" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Vinegar|41.78.16--> | |||
Vinegar can be found in [[Containers#Kitchen_Counter|kitchen counters]]. | Vinegar can be found in [[Containers#Kitchen_Counter|kitchen counters]]. | ||
Revision as of 16:56, 24 April 2024
Vinegar
Properties
Capacity
10 units
Technical
Item ID
Base.Vinegar
A vinegar is a non-perishable food item used in cooking.
Usage
Vinegar is only used in pickling food and is the main component to preserve it in jars for long-term storage.
Crafting
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jar of Bell Peppers |
One of: Brown Sugar ×1 Sugar ×1 Sugar Packet ×1 Each of: Jar ×1 Jar Lid ×1 Bell Pepper ×5 Water ×10 unit(s) Vinegar ×2 unit(s) |
none | none | none | 2.5 Cooking |
Jar of Broccoli |
One of: Brown Sugar ×1 Sugar ×1 Sugar Packet ×1 Each of: Jar ×1 Jar Lid ×1 Broccoli ×5 Water ×10 unit(s) Vinegar ×2 unit(s) |
none | none | none | 2.5 Cooking |
Jar of Cabbage |
One of: Brown Sugar ×1 Sugar ×1 Sugar Packet ×1 Each of: Jar ×1 Jar Lid ×1 Cabbage ×3 Water ×10 unit(s) Vinegar ×2 unit(s) |
none | none | none | 2.5 Cooking |
Jar of Carrots |
One of: Brown Sugar ×1 Sugar ×1 Sugar Packet ×1 Each of: Jar ×1 Jar Lid ×1 Carrots ×5 Water ×10 unit(s) Vinegar ×2 unit(s) |
none | none | none | 2.5 Cooking |
Jar of Eggplants |
One of: Brown Sugar ×1 Sugar ×1 Sugar Packet ×1 Each of: Jar ×1 Jar Lid ×1 Eggplant ×5 Water ×10 unit(s) Vinegar ×2 unit(s) |
none | none | none | 2.5 Cooking |
Jar of Leeks |
One of: Brown Sugar ×1 Sugar ×1 Sugar Packet ×1 Each of: Jar ×1 Jar Lid ×1 Leek ×5 Water ×10 unit(s) Vinegar ×2 unit(s) |
none | none | none | 2.5 Cooking |
Jar of Potatoes |
One of: Brown Sugar ×1 Sugar ×1 Sugar Packet ×1 Each of: Jar ×1 Jar Lid ×1 Potato ×5 Water ×10 unit(s) Vinegar ×2 unit(s) |
none | none | none | 2.5 Cooking |
Jar of Radishes |
One of: Brown Sugar ×1 Sugar ×1 Sugar Packet ×1 Each of: Jar ×1 Jar Lid ×1 Radish ×5 Water ×10 unit(s) Vinegar ×2 unit(s) |
none | none | none | 2.5 Cooking |
Jar of Tomatoes |
One of: Brown Sugar ×1 Sugar ×1 Sugar Packet ×1 Each of: Jar ×1 Jar Lid ×1 Tomato ×5 Water ×10 unit(s) Vinegar ×2 unit(s) |
none | none | none | 2.5 Cooking |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Vinegar distribution
Show / Hide
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
burgerkitchen | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
cafeteriakitchen | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
deepfry_kitchen | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
generalstore | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
jayschicken_kitchen | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
seafoodkitchen | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
seafoodkitchen | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
westernkitchen | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
westernkitchen | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
Vinegar can be found in kitchen counters.
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Vinegar
{
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Drainable,
UseDelta = 0.1,
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE,
DisplayName = Vinegar,
Icon = Vinegar,
Weight = 0.3,
WorldStaticModel = Vinegar,
}