Businesses: Difference between revisions
(→Knox Country: {| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="width: 50%;" ! style="width: 40%;" | Business ! style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | Type ! class="unsortable" style="width: 30%;" | Coordinates ! <!—location riverside --> | Location |- | Dotty 4 Donuts | Donut shop | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6491x5223 6491x5223]</span> |<!—location riverside --> | |Riverside |- | Burgers | Restaurant/cafe | <span class="plainlinks">[https://ma) |
|||
Line 373: | Line 373: | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#8074x11416 8074x11416]</span> | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#8074x11416 8074x11416]</span> | ||
|<!--location rosewood-->| Rosewood | |<!--location rosewood-->| Rosewood | ||
|- | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
! style="width: 40%;" | Business | |||
! style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | Type | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 30%;" | Coordinates | |||
! <!—location riverside --> | Location | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dotty 4 Donuts]] | |||
| Donut shop | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6491x5223 6491x5223]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Burgers]] | |||
| Restaurant/cafe | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#5961x5260 5961x5260]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mama McFudgington's]] | |||
| Bakery | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6483x5266 6483x5266]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sweet Pea Restaurant]] | |||
| Restaurant | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6192x5341 6192x5341]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unnamed restaurant (Riverside)|Unnamed restaurant]] | |||
| Restaurant | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6396x5303 6396x5303]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spiffo's]] | |||
| Fast food | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6128x5309 6128x5309]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jimmy's]] | |||
| Restaurant | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6445x5265 6445x5265]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Riparian Entertainment]] | |||
| Bar/restaurant | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6380x5206 6380x5206]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bar (Riverside)]] | |||
| Bar | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#5964x5416 5964x5416]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diner]] | |||
| Diner | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#5425x5907 5425x5907]</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |||
! style="width: 40%;" | Business | |||
! style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | Type | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 30%;" | Coordinates | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enigma Books]] | |||
| Book store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6429x5265 6429x5265]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saucy]] | |||
| Clothing store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6397x5266 6397x5266]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[GigaMart]] | |||
| Supermarket | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6515x5350 6515x5350]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Go Flash]] | |||
| Photography store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6191x5346 6191x5346]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Churns-R-Us]] | |||
| Ice cream parlor | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6472x5217 6472x5217]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hit Vids!]] | |||
| Video rental store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6208x5344 6208x5344]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liquorty-Split]] | |||
| Liquor store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6189x5368 6189x5368]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hair O Genesis]] | |||
| Hairdresser | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6411x5266 6411x5266]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nourish Food Mart]] | |||
| Grocery store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6265x5264 6265x5264]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Palm Travel]] | |||
| Travel agency | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6421x5265 6421x5265]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seat Yourself Furniture]] | |||
| Furniture store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6241x5267 6241x5267]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sheba Jewellers]] | |||
| Jewelry store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6473x5266 6473x5266]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hugo Plush]] | |||
| Clothing store | |||
|<span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6257x5268 6257x5268]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Time 4 Sport]] | |||
| Sports store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6259x5266 6259x5266]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lola Limon]] | |||
| Clothing store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6505x5266 6505x5266]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spitfire Fashion]] | |||
| Clothing store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6360x5311 6360x5311]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nails & Nuts Tool Store]] | |||
| Hardware Store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6359x5327 6359x5327]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Food market (Riverside)]] | |||
| Grocery store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#5970x5390 5970x5390]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[General store (Riverside)]] | |||
| General store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#5970x5356 5970x5356]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unnamed stores (Riverside)|Several unnamed stores]] | |||
| Various | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6450x5298 6450x5298]</span> (center of strip mall) | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unnamed clothing store (Riverside)|Unnamed clothing store]] | |||
| Clothing store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6358x5298 6358x5298]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unnamed grocery store (Riverside)|Unnamed grocery store]] | |||
| Grocery store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6343x5296 6343x5296]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |||
|- | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Riverside Suites]] | |||
| Hotel | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6365x5255 6365x5255]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Back To The Nurture Chiropractic Services]] | |||
| Chiropractic office | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6190x5355 6190x5355]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Church]] | |||
| Religious building | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6556x5308 6556x5308]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Knox Bank]] | |||
| Bank | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6504x5301 6504x5301]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Laundromat]] | |||
| Laundromat | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6413x5333 6413x5333]</span> | |||
<span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#5952x5388 5952x5388]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pharmahug]] | |||
| Pharmacy | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6468x5266 6468x5266]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Police station]] | |||
| Police station | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6079x5267 6079x5267]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[U.S. Mail Service]] | |||
| Postal office | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6315x5265 6315x5265]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cemetery]] | |||
| Graveyard | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#5710x5334 5710x5334]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wrecking yard]] | |||
| Salvage yard | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#5839x5391 5839x5391]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[School (Riverside)]] | |||
| Public school | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6443x5441 6443x5441]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Al's Autoshop]] | |||
| Car repair shop | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#5436x5950 5436x5950]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slimtax Accounting]] | |||
| Accounting office | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6359x5318 6359x5318]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |||
|- | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fossoil]] | |||
| Gas station | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6078x5305 6078x5305]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gas N More]] | |||
| Gas station | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#5429x5870 5429x5870]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gated Community]] | |||
| Gated community | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6695x5418 6695x5418]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[U-Store It]] | |||
| Self storage | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#5540x6055 5540x6055]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[West Maple Country Club]] | |||
| Country club | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#5772x6416 5772x6416]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Riverwood Boat Club]] | |||
| Social center | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6560x5215 6560x5215]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lectromax Manufacturing]] | |||
| Factory | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#5568x5914 5568x5914]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Construction Site]] | |||
| Under construction | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#6196x5262 6196x5262]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scenic Grove Mobile Park]] | |||
| Trailer park | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#5350x6020 5350x6020]</span> | |||
|<!—location riverside --> | |[[Riverside]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:17, 24 January 2024
This is a list of businesses within Knox Country in Project Zomboid. A business is categorized as either a local or chain business. Chain business's have multiple locations over the map, while local is only exclusively in one certain town. This list is incredibly outdated.
For a more complete list(s), see:
&
Knox Country
- Click the arrow keys on the first line to sort the information
Business | Type | Coordinates | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Buffet | Restaurant | 10629x9441 | Muldraugh |
Burgers | Fast food | 10608x9475 | Muldraugh |
Cafe | Restaurant | 10649x9928 | Muldraugh |
Diner | Restaurant | 10619x10561 10110x11151 |
Muldraugh |
Jay's Chicken | Fast food | 10618x9566 | Muldraugh |
Pile o' Crepe | Restaurant | 10621x9511 | Muldraugh |
Pizza Whirled | Restaurant | 10606x10111 | Muldraugh |
Restaurant | Restaurant | 10620x10528 | Muldraugh |
Smokey's Saloon & Restaurant | Restaurant | 10621x9224 | Muldraugh |
Spiffo's | Fast food | 10623x9651 | Muldraugh |
Soup kitchen | Communal dining area | 10610x10304 | Muldraugh |
The Rusty Rifle | Bar | 10762x10550 | Muldraugh |
Hair salon | Hair salon | 10610x10323 | Muldraugh |
Tattoo 42 | Tattoo parlor | 10619x10158 | Muldraugh |
Sunstar Motel | Motel | 10628x9815 | Muldraugh |
Waites Motel | Motel | 10899x9756 | Muldraugh |
McCoy Logging Co. | Logging yard | 10372x9637 | Muldraugh |
T.I.S. Construction | Construction site | 10079x9593 | Muldraugh |
Factories | Factories | 10095x10940 | Muldraugh |
Adult Education Center | Education | 10646x9905 | Muldraugh |
Bail Bonds | Law firm | 10629x10138 | Muldraugh |
Cortman Medical | Medical | 10878x10030 | Muldraugh |
Legal Services | Law firm | 10626x10156 | Muldraugh |
H. Smith Attorney | Law firm | 10650x9651 | Muldraugh |
Knox Bank | Bank | 10629x9697 | Muldraugh |
Muldraugh Elementary | Education | 10618x9968 | Muldraugh |
Police station | Police station | 10636x10411 | Muldraugh |
Holy Grace Church | Church | 10778x10172 | Muldraugh |
ValuInsurance | Insurance office | 10628x10132 | Muldraugh |
First Baptist Chapel | Chapel | 10721x9712 | Muldraugh |
Bakery | Bakery | 10619x9609 | Muldraugh |
Book store | Book store | 10611x10366 | Muldraugh |
Clothing store | Clothing store | 10611x10375 10611x10331 |
Muldraugh |
Conven-U-Mart | Convenience store | 10840x10031 | Muldraugh |
Appliance store | Appliance store | 10616x9883 | Muldraugh |
Family Fashion | Clothing store | 10613x9440 | Muldraugh |
Food Market | Grocery store | 10850x9763 | Muldraugh |
Genteel-y Used | Thrift store | 10631x9905 | Muldraugh |
Liquorty-Split | Liquor store | 10612x9906 | Muldraugh |
Hit Vids! | Video rental store | 10609x10452 | Muldraugh |
Zippee Market | Convenience store | 10605x9613 | Muldraugh |
Auto shop (Muldraugh) | Vehicle repair | 10606x9406 | Muldraugh |
Coin Op Laundromat | Laundromat | 10608x9469 10917x9844 |
Muldraugh |
Fossoil | Gas station | 10625x9762 | Muldraugh |
Gas 2 Go | Gas station | 10663x10625 | Muldraugh |
Soccer field | Sports field | 10668x9978 | Muldraugh |
Basketball court | Sports court | 10667x10009 | Muldraugh |
Baseball field | Sports field | 10957x9943 | Muldraugh |
Railyard | Industrial cargo hub | 11645x9938 | Muldraugh |
Self storage lot | Storage lot | 10708x10121 | Muldraugh |
Office complex | Offices | 10694x10340 | Muldraugh |
Mass-Genfac Co. | Warehouse | 10617x9313 | Muldraugh |
L&B Warehousing | Warehouse/cargo distributor | 10712x10443 | Muldraugh |
Secure Storage | Storage lot | 10615x9376 | Muldraugh |
Stor-A-Max | Storage building | 10752x10348 | Muldraugh |
U-Store It | Storage lot | 10686x9830 | Muldraugh |
Bright Flag Inn | Restaurant/bar | 8017x11427 | Rosewood |
Jenny's Table | Restaurant/bar | 8078x11454 | Rosewood |
Mama McFudgington's | Restaurant | 8082x11616 | Rosewood |
Pizza Whirled | Fast food | 8074x11308 | Rosewood |
Spiffo's | Fast food | 8069x11343 | Rosewood |
Rosewood Country Buffet | Restaurant | 8086x11500 | Rosewood |
Book Naked | Book store | 8082x11506 | Rosewood |
Auto shop | Auto shop | 8154x11321 | Rosewood |
Palm Travel | Travel agency | 8082x11561 | Rosewood |
Zippee Market | Corner store | 8105x11578 | Rosewood |
Grocery store | Grocery store | 8142x11386 | Rosewood |
FashionaBelle | Clothing store | 8089x11490 | Rosewood |
Farmer's market | Produce market | 9071x12154 | Rosewood |
Bright Flag Inn | Bar/inn | 8017x11427 | Rosewood |
Econo Rooms | Motel | 8074x11416 | Rosewood |
Retail & stores
Hotel/motel
Business | Type | Location(s) |
---|---|---|
Dixie Mobile Park | Mobile home park | Riverside |
Econo Rooms | Hotel/motel | Rosewood |
Guns-a-BlazInn | Hotel/motel | Valley Station |
Riverside Suites | Hotel/motel | Riverside |
Scenic Grove Mobile Park | Mobile home park | Riverside |
Electronics
Business | Type | Location(s) |
---|---|---|
Premium Technologies | Appliances | Riverside |
Toys-R-Mine | Toys | Valley Station |
ValuTech | Appliances | Riverside |
Hobbies
Business | Type | Location(s) |
---|---|---|
Drag Racing | Hobby | Valley Station |
Knob Creek Hunting Lodge | Hobby | Valley Station |
Pony Roam-O | Hobby | Doe Valley |
Onyx Drive-In Theater | Hobby | Rosewood |
Star-E-Plex | Hobby | Crossroads Mall |
Services
Business | Type | Location(s) |
---|---|---|
Adult Education Center | Education | Muldraugh |
AmeriGlobe Communications | Telecommunication | Louisville |
Bail Bonds | Law firm | Muldraugh, Rosewood |
Carton & Sydney Law Services | Law firm | Crossroads Mall |
Cortman Medical | Medical | Muldraugh |
Dentistry | Medical | West Point |
Family Medical Center | Medical | March Ridge |
H. Smith Attorney | Law Firm | Muldraugh |
Knox Bank | Bank | West Point, March Ridge, Riverside |
Knox Telecommunications | Telecommunication | Knox Country |
Legal Services | Law firm | Muldraugh, Rosewood |
March Ridge Community Center | Community Center | March Ridge |
Muldraugh Elementary | Education | Muldraugh |
Palm Travel | Travel agency | Rosewood, Riverside, Crossroads Mall |
Rosewood Medical | Medical | Rosewood |
Kentucky State Prison | Prison | Rosewood |
U.S. Mail Service | Education | Riverside |
ValuInsurance | Insurance | Muldraugh, Dixie Mobile Park, West Point, March Ridge, Rosewood, Riverside, Doe Valley |
Industrial
Business | Type | Location(s) |
---|---|---|
McCoy Logging Co. | Industrial | Muldraugh |
T.I.S. Construction | Construction | Muldraugh |
Hair & beauty
Business | Type | Location(s) |
---|---|---|
Groovy Chic | Hair & beauty | Crossroads Mall |
Hair O Genesis | Hair & beauty | West Point, Riverside |
Haircuts n' More | Hair & beauty | Rosewood |
Tattoo 42 | Tattoo parlor | Muldraugh |
Utilities
Business | Type | Location(s) |
---|---|---|
Fossoil | Gas station | Muldraugh, West Point, Rosewood, Riverside |
Gas 2 Go | Gas station | Muldraugh, Dixie Highway, Crossroads Mall |
Thunder Gas | Gas station | West Point |
Laundromat | Laundromat | Muldraugh, Dixie Mobile Park, West Point, March Ridge, Rosewood, Riverside, Doe Valley |
Restaurants and bars
Fitness
Business | Type | Location(s) |
---|---|---|
Body Chisel Gym & Fitness | Gym & fitness | Louisville |
Media
Business | Type | Location(s) |
---|---|---|
Hitz FM | Radio station | N/A |
KnoxTalk Radio | Radio station | Louisville |
LBMW - Kentucky Radio | Radio station | Louisville |
NNR Radio | Radio station | N/A |
Life and Living TV | TV channel | Louisville |
PawsTV | TV channel | N/A |
Triple-N | TV channel | Louisville |
TURBO | TV channel | Louisville |
WBLN News | TV channel | N/A |
Vehicle manufacturers
Business | Type | Location(s) |
---|---|---|
Chevalier | Auto manufacturer | N/A |
Dash | Auto manufacturer | N/A |
Franklin | Auto manufacturer | N/A |
Masterson | Auto manufacturer | N/A |
Mercia Lang | Auto manufacturer | N/A |
Other
Business | Type | Location(s) |
---|---|---|
Incontileve | Pharmaceutical | N/A |
Tooks | Toys | N/A |