Holster: Difference between revisions
m (Automated class_name fix) |
m (Updated distribution table) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! colspan="4" | Containers | ! colspan="4" | Containers | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Building/Room | ! Building/Room | ||
!Container | ! Container | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|all | |rowspan="3"|all | ||
| [[locker]] | |[[locker]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[militarycrate]] | |[[militarycrate]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[militarycrate]] | |[[militarycrate]] | ||
|4 | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |||
|armysurplus | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|bathroom | ||
| [[ | |[[locker]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[locker]] | |||
| [[locker]] | |4 | ||
| 4 | |2 | ||
| 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |office | ||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |policestorage | ||
| [[ | |[[locker]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|security | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
| security | |||
| [[locker]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Holsters can be found in police and military locations, and on police and military zombies. | Holsters can be found in police and military locations, and on police and military zombies. |
Revision as of 08:48, 20 March 2024
A holster is used to attach weapons to the character. Items attached this way can easily be equipped with hotkeys.
Usage
When equipped, a holster allows the player to attach a handgun to their right hip which provides an additional hotbar slot, as well as reduce weight of the attached item by 30% when not held.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | locker | 4 | 4 |
militarycrate | 4 | 6 | |
militarycrate | 4 | 4 | |
armysurplus | counter | 4 | 4 |
bathroom | locker | 4 | 2 |
locker | 4 | 2 | |
office | desk | 4 | 4 |
policestorage | locker | 4 | 4 |
security | locker | 4 | 2 |
Holsters can be found in police and military locations, and on police and military zombies.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\clothing\clothing_others.txt
item HolsterSimple
{
Weight = 0.2,
Type = Clothing,
DisplayName = Holster,
Icon = GunHolster,
BodyLocation = BeltExtra,
ClothingItem = Holster,
AttachmentsProvided = HolsterRight,
}