Denim Shirt: Difference between revisions
m (added model image) |
(Automated distribution table) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The denim shirt can be found inside bedroom wardrobes and drawers. Denim shirts can also be found occasionally on civilian and construction worker [[zombies]]. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|all | |||
|[[dresser]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.05 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.05 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|bathroom | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|bedroom | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|1 | |||
|0.6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[dresser]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|closet | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|clothingstorage | |||
|[[clothingrack]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|clothingstore | |||
|[[clothingrack]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[clothingrack]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[clothingrack]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[clothingrack]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|laundry | |||
|[[clothingdryer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[clothingdryer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.8 | |||
|- | |||
|toolstore | |||
|[[clothingrack]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|}The denim shirt can be found inside bedroom wardrobes and drawers. Denim shirts can also be found occasionally on civilian and construction worker [[zombies]]. | |||
==Body location== | ==Body location== |
Revision as of 12:04, 20 March 2024
The Denim Shirt is a long-sleeve shirt that comes in three color variants; Blue, light blue and light black.
Usage
Denim shirts provide a minor amount of bite and scratch protection, with no run-speed or combat-speed reductions. Denim shirts provide a moderate amount of insulation and wind resistance for the wearer's torso and arms.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | dresser | 4 | 0.5 |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.05 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 4 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.05 | |
bathroom | locker | 4 | 8 |
locker | 4 | 8 | |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 6 |
crate | 1 | 0.6 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
dresser | 4 | 0.5 | |
closet | crate | 4 | 8 |
clothingstorage | clothingrack | 4 | 8 |
clothingstore | clothingrack | 4 | 8 |
clothingrack | 4 | 8 | |
clothingrack | 4 | 8 | |
clothingrack | 4 | 8 | |
laundry | clothingdryer | 4 | 8 |
clothingdryer | 4 | 0.8 | |
toolstore | clothingrack | 4 | 6 |
The denim shirt can be found inside bedroom wardrobes and drawers. Denim shirts can also be found occasionally on civilian and construction worker zombies.
Body location
|
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\clothing\clothing_shirts.txt
item Shirt_Denim
{
DisplayCategory = Clothing,
Type = Clothing,
DisplayName = Denim Shirt,
ClothingItem = Shirt_Denim,
BodyLocation = Shirt,
IconsForTexture = ShirtDenimBlue;ShirtDenimLightBlack;ShirtDenimLightBlue,
BloodLocation = ShirtLongSleeves,
BiteDefense = 7,
ScratchDefense = 15,
Insulation = 0.45,
WindResistance = 0.55,
FabricType = Denim,
WorldStaticModel = Shirt_Ground,
}