Hoodie: Difference between revisions
m (Automated category update) |
(Automated distribution table) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
{{Stub|section=true|Missing table}} | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|all | |||
|[[Outfit_Hunter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[clothingrack]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[clothingrack]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[dresser]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.7 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|bathroom | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|bedroom | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|1 | |||
|0.8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[dresser]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|camping | |||
|[[clothingrack]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[clothingrack]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|closet | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|clothingstorage | |||
|[[clothingrack]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[clothingrack]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|hall | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|laundry | |||
|[[clothingdryer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[clothingdryer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|}{{Stub|section=true|Missing table}} | |||
===Buildings=== | ===Buildings=== |
Revision as of 12:07, 20 March 2024
HoodieUP_WhiteTINT
The hoodie is a jacket with an attached hood that has numerous color variants.
Usage
Pros and cons
Pros | Cons |
---|---|
|
|
Crafting
Hoodies can be used to make ripped sheets or sheet ropes.
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ripped Sheets |
0.25 Tailoring | none | (consumed) | |
Sheet Rope |
0 XP | none | (consumed) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | Outfit_Hunter | 4 | 1 |
clothingrack | 4 | 8 | |
clothingrack | 4 | 8 | |
dresser | 4 | 0.5 | |
locker | 4 | 1 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 1 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.7 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 1 | |
bathroom | locker | 4 | 1 |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 8 |
crate | 1 | 0.8 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
dresser | 4 | 0.5 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 1 | |
camping | clothingrack | 4 | 1 |
clothingrack | 4 | 1 | |
closet | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
clothingstorage | clothingrack | 4 | 1 |
clothingrack | 4 | 1 | |
hall | locker | 4 | 1 |
laundry | clothingdryer | 4 | 2 |
clothingdryer | 4 | 1 |
Buildings
Hoodies can sometimes be found inside of bedrooms in houses and clothing stores.
Zombies
Hoodies can also be found on zombies occasionally. Survivor zombies also sometimes wear a hoodie.
Body location
Hood down
|
Hood up
|
Trivia
- While in the code, the hoodie has 0.5 NeckProtectionModifier (only when hood is down), it is not applied, since the body location doesn't have neck defined.
- When hooded, it provides 5% less insulation and wind resistance (55% and 20% respectively). This behavior is similar with other items with a hood.
Code
Base.HoodieDOWN_WhiteTINT
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\clothing\clothing_jacket.txt
item HoodieDOWN_WhiteTINT
{
DisplayCategory = Clothing,
Type = Clothing,
DisplayName = Hoodie,
ClothingItem = HoodieDOWN_WhiteTINT,
ClothingItemExtra = HoodieUP_WhiteTINT,
ClothingItemExtraOption = UpHoodie,
clothingExtraSubmenu = DownHoodie,
BodyLocation = Sweater,
BloodLocation = Jumper,
Icon = HoodieWhite,
ScratchDefense = 10,
NeckProtectionModifier = 0.5,
Insulation = 0.6,
WindResistance = 0.25,
FabricType = Cotton,
WorldStaticModel = Hoodie_Ground,
}
Base.HoodieUP_WhiteTINT
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\clothing\clothing_jacket.txt
item HoodieUP_WhiteTINT
{
DisplayCategory = Clothing,
Type = Clothing,
DisplayName = Hoodie,
ClothingItem = HoodieUP_WhiteTINT,
ClothingItemExtra = HoodieDOWN_WhiteTINT,
ClothingItemExtraOption = DownHoodie,
clothingExtraSubmenu = UpHoodie,
BodyLocation = SweaterHat,
BloodLocation = Jumper;FullHelmet,
Icon = HoodieWhite,
ScratchDefense = 10,
Insulation = 0.55,
WindResistance = 0.2,
FabricType = Cotton,
WorldStaticModel = Hoodie_Ground,
}