Leather Gloves: Difference between revisions
m (→Pros and cons: Add more pros/cons) |
(Automated update of distribution section) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
{{Body location|body_location=Hands}} | {{Body location|body_location=Hands}} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|all | |||
| [[wardrobe]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.05 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.05 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.05 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.05 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.05 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|closet | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.05 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|clothingstore | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|leatherclothesstore | |||
| [[shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |||
===Areas=== | ===Areas=== | ||
Leather gloves are most commonly found in clothing stores, wardrobes, and closets. And most commonly on zombies near McCoy Logging. | Leather gloves are most commonly found in clothing stores, wardrobes, and closets. And most commonly on zombies near McCoy Logging. |
Revision as of 09:19, 12 February 2024
Leather gloves are worn on the hands, and are the only clothing option in the hands slot that provide bite and scratch protection.
Usage
Pros and cons
Pros | Cons |
---|---|
|
|
Body location
|
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
SafehouseLoot | crate | 4 | 4 |
all | wardrobe | 4 | 0.05 |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.05 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.05 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.05 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.05 | |
closet | crate | 4 | 6 |
metal_shelves | 4 | 0.05 | |
clothingstore | counter | 4 | 6 |
counter | 4 | 6 | |
leatherclothesstore | shelves | 4 | 1 |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
shelves | 4 | 1 |
Areas
Leather gloves are most commonly found in clothing stores, wardrobes, and closets. And most commonly on zombies near McCoy Logging.
Zombies
Leather gloves can be looted off of construction worker zombies that are often found wearing them.
Code
Leather Gloves
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\clothing\clothing_others.txt
item Gloves_LeatherGloves
{
DisplayCategory = Accessory,
Type = Clothing,
DisplayName = Leather Gloves,
ClothingItem = Gloves_LeatherGloves,
BodyLocation = Hands,
IconsForTexture = GlovesLeatherBlackpng;GlovesLeatherBrown,
BloodLocation = Hands,
ScratchDefense = 30,
BiteDefense = 15,
Weight = 0.1,
Insulation = 0.75,
WindResistance = 0.75,
FabricType = Leather,
WorldStaticModel = Gloves_Ground,
}