Cooking (crafting): Difference between revisions
(Created page with "<noinclude>{{languages|Crafting/Cooking}} {{header|The Game World|Items|version=Version 40|incver=43}}</noinclude> {{Underconstruction}} <div style="width:100%; text-align:cen...") |
m (Automated editing: update crafting tables) |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude>{{ | <noinclude> | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Game mechanics|Crafting}} | ||
{{ | {{Page version|41.50}} | ||
<div style="width:100%; text-align:center; font-size: 64px; color: #68191B; text-shadow: 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000; -webkit-font-smoothing: antialiased;">Cooking</div> |  <sup>< [[Crafting]]</sup> | ||
{{toc|right}} | |||
</noinclude><div style="width:100%; text-align:center; font-size: 64px; color: #68191B; text-shadow: 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000, 0 0 1px #000; -webkit-font-smoothing: antialiased;">Cooking</div> | |||
<noinclude>{{Crafting nav}}</noinclude> | <noinclude>{{Crafting nav}}</noinclude> | ||
---- | |||
== | '''Cooking''' is a massive crafting category, with many recipes. These recipes can be simple, such as simply cooking food in an oven, or become more complex with evolved recipes. | ||
{| class=" | |||
==Crafting gear== | |||
===Tools=== | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="text-align:center;" | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:Axe.png|link=Axe]]<br>[[Axe]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:BaseballBat.png|link=Baseball Bat]]<br>[[Baseball Bat]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:KnifeButter.png|link=Bread Knife]]<br>[[Bread Knife]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:KnifeButter.png|link=Butter Knife]]<br>[[Butter Knife]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:CanOpener.png|link=Can Opener]]<br>[[Can Opener]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="200px" | [[File:Hammer.png|link=Hammer]]<br>[[Hammer]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:AxeHand.png|link=Hand Axe]]<br>[[Hand Axe]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:Cleaver.png|link=Meat Cleaver]]<br>[[Meat Cleaver]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:Machete.png|link=Machete]]<br>[[Machete]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:HuntingKnife.png|link=Hunting Knife]]<br>[[Hunting Knife]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:KnifeChopping.png|link=Kitchen Knife]]<br>[[Kitchen Knife]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:Logs.png|link=Log]]<br>[[Log]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:Plank.png|link=Plank]]<br>[[Plank]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:AxeStone.png|link=Raw Axe]]<br>[[Raw Axe]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:RollingPin.png|link=Rolling Pin]]<br>[[Rolling Pin]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:Hacksaw.png|link=Saw]]<br>[[Saw]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:Sledgehammer.png|link=Sledgehammer]]<br>[[Sledgehammer]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:BaseballBatNails.png|link=Spiked Baseball Bat]]<br>[[Spiked Baseball Bat]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:HammerStone.png|link=Stone Hammer]]<br>[[Stone Hammer]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:KnifeFlint.png|link=Stone Knife]]<br>[[Stone Knife]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:WoodAxe.png|link=Wood Axe]]<br>[[Wood Axe]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Equipment=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="text-align:center;" | ||
| width="200px" | [[File:Bowl.png|link=Bowl]]<br>[[Bowl]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:Pot.png|link=Cooking Pot]]<br>[[Cooking Pot]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:Pan.png|link=Frying Pan]]<br>[[Frying Pan]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:Griddle.png|link=Griddle Pan]]<br>[[Griddle Pan]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:JarEmpty2.png|link=Empty Jar]]<br>[[Empty Jar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="200px" | [[File:Mugl.png|link=Empty Mug]]<br>[[Empty Mug]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:Roastingpan.png|link=Roasting Pan]]<br>[[Roasting Pan]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:SaucepanEmpty.png|link=Saucepan]]<br>[[Saucepan]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Tiles=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="text-align:center;" | ||
| width="200px" | [[File:Antique_Oven.png|64x64px|link=Antique Oven]]<br>[[Antique Oven]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:Campfire.png|64x64px|link=Campfire]]<br>[[Campfire]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:BBQ_small.png|64x64px|link=Charcoal Barbecue]]<br>[[Charcoal Barbecue]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:Fireplace.gif|64x64px|link=Fireplace]]<br>[[Fireplace]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:Microwave_Oven.png|64x64px|link=Microwave Oven]]<br>[[Microwave Oven]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="200px" | [[File:Oven.png|64x64px|link=Oven]]<br>[[Oven]] | |||
| width="200px" | [[File:BBQ_big.png|64x64px|link=Propane Barbecue]]<br>[[Propane Barbecue]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Magazines=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="text-align:center;" | ||
! | ! width="200px" | Magazine | ||
! | ! width="200px" | Recipe(s) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineFood.png|link=Good Cooking Magazine|Good Cooking Magazine Vol.1]]<br>''[[Good Cooking Magazine|Good Cooking Magazine Vol.1]]'' | |||
| Make Cake Batter<br>Make Pie Dough | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MagazineFood2.png|link=Good Cooking Magazine|Good Cooking Magazine Vol.2]]<br>''[[Good Cooking Magazine|Good Cooking Magazine Vol.2]]'' | |||
| Make Bread Dough | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Recipes== | ||
{| | ===General=== | ||
{{Crafting/sandbox2 | |||
|empty_bottle_bourbon | |||
|frying_pan | |||
|griddle_pan | |||
|roasting_pan | |||
|lollipop | |||
|egg | |||
|egg_carton | |||
|opened_canned_vegetable_soup | |||
|opened_canned_beans | |||
|opened_dog_food | |||
|opened_canned_tuna | |||
| | |opened_canned_corned_beef | ||
|opened_canned_corn | |||
{{ | |opened_canned_bolognese | ||
{{ | |opened_canned_chili | ||
|opened_canned_mushroom_soup | |||
|opened_canned_peas | |||
{{ | |opened_canned_potato | ||
|opened_canned_sardines | |||
|opened_canned_tomato | |||
|opened_canned_carrots | |||
|jar_of_bell_peppers | |||
|jar_of_broccoli | |||
|jar_of_cabbage | |||
|jar_of_carrots | |||
|} | |jar_of_eggplants | ||
|jar_of_leeks | |||
|jar_of_potatoes | |||
|jar_of_red_radishes | |||
|jar_of_tomatoes | |||
}} | |||
===Prepare=== | |||
{{Crafting/sandbox2 | |||
|pot_of_soup_uncooked | |||
|pot_of_soup_uncooked | |||
|saucepan_with_pasta | |||
|saucepan_with_rice | |||
|cooking_pot_with_pasta | |||
|cooking_pot_with_rice | |||
|bread_dough | |||
|cake_batter | |||
|cake_preparation | |||
|pie_dough | |||
|pie_preparation | |||
|bowl_of_cereal | |||
|bowl_of_oatmeal | |||
|bowl_of_beans_uncooked | |||
|bread_slices | |||
|ham_slice | |||
|bacon_strips | |||
|bacon_bits | |||
|fish_fillet | |||
|frog_meat | |||
|small_bird_meat | |||
|rabbit_meat | |||
|rodent_meat | |||
}} | |||
===Cook=== | |||
{{Crafting/sandbox2 | |||
|bread | |||
|cake_cooked | |||
|pie_cooked | |||
|hot_drink_cooked | |||
|pasta_cooked | |||
|pasta_cooked2 | |||
|rice_cooked | |||
|rice_cooked2 | |||
|pot_of_soup_cooked | |||
|pot_of_stew_cooked | |||
|stir_fry_cooked | |||
|roasted_vegetables_cooked | |||
|saucepan_with_rice_cooked | |||
|saucepan_with_pasta_cooked | |||
|cooking_pot_with_rice_cooked | |||
|cooking_pot_with_pasta_cooked | |||
|bowl_of_rice_cooked | |||
|bowl_of_pasta_cooked | |||
|bowl_of_beans_cooked | |||
|bowl_of_soup_cooked | |||
|bowl_of_stew_cooked | |||
|instant_popcorn_cooked | |||
|tv_dinner_cooked | |||
|salmon_cooked | |||
|steak_cooked | |||
|frog_meat_cooked | |||
|meat_patty_cooked | |||
|chicken_cooked | |||
|fish_fillet_cooked | |||
|mutton_chop_cooked | |||
|pork_chop_cooked | |||
|rodent_meat_cooked | |||
|small_bird_meat_cooked | |||
|rabbit_meat_cooked | |||
|cockroach_cooked | |||
|cricket_cooked | |||
|grasshopper_cooked | |||
|boiled_egg_cooked | |||
|dead_rat_cooked | |||
|dead_mouse_cooked | |||
|dead_rabbit_cooked | |||
|dead_bird_cooked | |||
|catfish_cooked | |||
|bass_cooked | |||
|perch_cooked | |||
|sunfish_cooked | |||
|pike_cooked | |||
|trout_cooked | |||
|little_bait_fish_cooked | |||
|jar_of_tomatoes_cooked | |||
|jar_of_carrots_cooked | |||
|jar_of_potatoes_cooked | |||
|jar_of_eggplants_cooked | |||
|jar_of_leeks_cooked | |||
|jar_of_red_radishes_cooked | |||
|jar_of_bell_peppers_cooked | |||
|jar_of_cabbage_cooked | |||
|jar_of_broccoli_cooked | |||
}} | |||
===Evolved recipes=== | |||
{{Crafting/sandbox2 | |||
|hot_drink | |||
|burger | |||
|cake | |||
|pasta | |||
|pasta | |||
|pie | |||
|rice | |||
|rice | |||
|pot_of_soup | |||
|pot_of_stew | |||
|stir_fry | |||
|stir_fry | |||
|roasted_vegetables | |||
|sandwich | |||
|salad | |||
|fruit_salad | |||
|tumbler_beverage | |||
|mug_beverage | |||
}} | |||
===Serve=== | |||
{{Crafting/sandbox2 | |||
|watermelon_slice | |||
|watermelon_chunks | |||
|cake_slice | |||
|pie_slice | |||
|2_bowl_of_soup | |||
|2_bowl_of_stew | |||
|4_bowl_of_soup | |||
|4_bowl_of_stew | |||
|2bowl_of_rice | |||
|2bowl_of_pasta | |||
|4bowl_of_rice | |||
|4bowl_of_pasta | |||
}} |
Latest revision as of 12:43, 8 April 2024
< Crafting
Cooking
Cooking is a massive crafting category, with many recipes. These recipes can be simple, such as simply cooking food in an oven, or become more complex with evolved recipes.
Crafting gear
Tools
Equipment
Bowl |
Cooking Pot |
Frying Pan |
Griddle Pan |
Jar |
Mug |
Roasting Pan |
Saucepan |
Tiles
Heat source |
Campfire |
Heat source |
Heat source |
Heat source |
Heat source |
Heat source |
Magazines
Magazine | Recipe(s) |
---|---|
Good Cooking Magazine Vol.1 |
Make Cake Batter Make Pie Dough |
Good Cooking Magazine Vol.2 |
Make Bread Dough |