Leather Jacket: Difference between revisions
(formatting) |
(Automated update of distribution section) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
{{Body location|body_location=Jacket}} | {{Body location|body_location=Jacket}} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|all | |||
| [[clothingrack]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
| bandlivingroom | |||
| [[locker]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|bandmerch | |||
| [[clothingrack]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[clothingrack]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|bedroom | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|1 | |||
|0.6 | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| [[metal_shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.5 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|clothingstorage | |||
| [[clothingrack]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[clothingrack]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|leatherclothesstore | |||
| [[clothingrack]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[clothingrack]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[clothingrack]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[clothingrack]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|} | |||
===Buildings=== | ===Buildings=== | ||
The leather jacket can often be found in clothes stores and houses around the map. | The leather jacket can often be found in clothes stores and houses around the map. |
Revision as of 09:19, 12 February 2024
The leather jacket is a leather version of the normal jacket.
Usage
Pros and cons
Pros | Cons |
---|---|
|
|
Recipes
Leather jackets can be torn into leather strips with the help of scissors, which can then be used as a makeshift bandage. However, due to the easy availability of ripped sheets, leather strips are best used in non-emergency situations as tailoring material to reinforce other items.
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leather Strips |
0.25 Tailoring | none | Scissors (keep) |
Clothing (Leather) (consumed) |
Body location
|
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
SafehouseLoot | crate | 4 | 4 |
all | clothingrack | 4 | 2 |
locker | 4 | 0.5 | |
locker | 4 | 0.5 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.5 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.5 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.5 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.5 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.5 | |
bandlivingroom | locker | 4 | 6 |
bandmerch | clothingrack | 4 | 1 |
clothingrack | 4 | 2 | |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 6 |
crate | 1 | 0.6 | |
closet | metal_shelves | 4 | 0.5 |
clothingstorage | clothingrack | 4 | 2 |
clothingrack | 4 | 2 | |
leatherclothesstore | clothingrack | 4 | 8 |
clothingrack | 4 | 8 | |
clothingrack | 4 | 8 | |
clothingrack | 4 | 8 |
Buildings
The leather jacket can often be found in clothes stores and houses around the map.
NPCs
Zombie civilians will sometimes be wearing leather jackets.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\clothing\clothing_jacket.txt
item Jacket_Black
{
Type = Clothing,
DisplayName = Leather Jacket,
ClothingItem = Jacket_Black,
BodyLocation = Jacket,
Icon = JacketBlack,
BloodLocation = Jacket,
RunSpeedModifier = 0.95,
CombatSpeedModifier = 0.97,
BiteDefense = 20,
ScratchDefense = 40,
NeckProtectionModifier = 0.5,
Insulation = 0.40,
WindResistance = 0.6,
FabricType = Leather,
WaterResistance = 0.4,
Weight = 2,
WorldStaticModel = JacketCoat_Ground,
}