Eraser: Difference between revisions
(Codebox, trivia, version) |
m (Updated distribution table) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! colspan="4" | Containers | ! colspan="4" | Containers | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Building/Room | ! Building/Room | ||
!Container | ! Container | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|all | ||
| [[locker]] | |[[desk]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 8 | |8 | ||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[officedrawers]] | |[[officedrawers]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[other]] | |[[other]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|artstore | |rowspan="3"|artstore | ||
| [[counter]] | |[[counter]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|bedroom | |rowspan="2"|bedroom | ||
| [[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bookstore | |||
| [[counter]] | |[[counter]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|classroom | |rowspan="3"|classroom | ||
| [[counter]] | |[[counter]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |[[metal_shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|closet | |||
| [[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|daycare | |rowspan="3"|daycare | ||
| [[counter]] | |[[counter]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |[[metal_shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|garagestorage | |||
| [[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|generalstore | |||
| [[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hall | |||
| [[locker]] | |[[locker]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|kitchen | |rowspan="2"|kitchen | ||
| [[counter]] | |[[counter]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|livingroom | |rowspan="4"|livingroom | ||
| [[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[sidetable]] | |[[sidetable]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[sidetable]] | |[[sidetable]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|office | |rowspan="2"|office | ||
| [[counter]] | |[[counter]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:32, 20 March 2024
An eraser is a stationery item.
Usage
An eraser is used to remove map markings, whether they be from a spawned annotated map, or annotated by a player. To remove a map marking, the map must be opened, then a button on the bottom of the window saying "Remove Marking" will be displayed. Any map marking can be removed regardless of whether they were done with a pen or pencil.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | desk | 4 | 8 |
locker | 4 | 8 | |
officedrawers | 4 | 8 | |
other | 1 | 8 | |
artstore | counter | 4 | 8 |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 8 |
desk | 4 | 8 | |
bookstore | counter | 4 | 8 |
classroom | counter | 4 | 8 |
desk | 4 | 8 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 8 | |
closet | crate | 4 | 8 |
daycare | counter | 4 | 8 |
desk | 4 | 8 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 8 | |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 8 |
generalstore | shelves | 4 | 8 |
hall | locker | 4 | 8 |
kitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
shelves | 4 | 8 | |
livingroom | shelves | 4 | 8 |
shelves | 4 | 8 | |
sidetable | 4 | 8 | |
sidetable | 4 | 8 | |
office | counter | 4 | 8 |
desk | 4 | 8 |
Trivia
- The eraser is often called a rubber in British english parts of the world.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Eraser
{
DisplayCategory = Household,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Eraser,
Icon = Eraser,
WorldStaticModel = Eraser,
Tags = Erase,
}