Headphones: Difference between revisions
VaileasysBot (talk | contribs) m (→top: Category Project: Electronics) |
(Automated update of distribution header) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|all | |||
| [[dresser]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|bathroom | |||
| [[locker]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|bedroom | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|1 | |||
|0.4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[dresser]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[dresser]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[sidetable]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|closet | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|electronicsstorage | |||
| [[shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|hall | |||
| [[locker]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|livingroom | |||
| [[sidetable]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[sidetable]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|musicstore | |||
| [[shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|security | |||
| [[locker]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
Revision as of 10:54, 11 February 2024
- This article is about the red variant. For the white variant, see Earbuds.
Headphones are an electrical item.
Usage
Sound reduction
Headphones can be plugged into a radio, ham radio, walkie talkie, or ValuTech PortaDisc, allowing the player to listen to the radio, or other players without producing any noise, therefore not attracting any zombies.
To do this, the radio info panel must be opened, then the headphones can be dragged into the "headphones slot" (Ham radios cannot use earbuds).
Dismantling
Headphones can be dismantled if the player has a screwdriver, which will result in one scrap electronics.
Crafting
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scrap Electronics |
0.5 Electrical | none | Screwdriver (keep) |
(consumed) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | dresser | 4 | 1 |
locker | 4 | 1 | |
locker | 4 | 1 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 1 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 1 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 1 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 1 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 1 | |
bathroom | locker | 4 | 1 |
locker | 4 | 1 | |
locker | 4 | 1 | |
locker | 4 | 1 | |
locker | 4 | 1 | |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 4 |
crate | 1 | 0.4 | |
dresser | 4 | 1 | |
dresser | 4 | 1 | |
sidetable | 4 | 1 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 1 | |
closet | crate | 4 | 1 |
electronicsstorage | shelves | 4 | 1 |
hall | locker | 4 | 1 |
livingroom | sidetable | 4 | 1 |
sidetable | 4 | 1 | |
musicstore | shelves | 4 | 1 |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
security | locker | 4 | 1 |
Trivia
- Headphones in the real world, are designed to wear around the head over a user's ears, differing from earbuds in which fit into the user's ear canal.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Headphones
{
DisplayCategory = Electronics,
Weight = 0.2,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Headphones,
Icon = Headphones,
WorldStaticModel = HeadPhones,
}