Tweezers: Difference between revisions
m (Automated class_name fix) |
m (Updated distribution table) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! colspan="4" | Containers | ! colspan="4" | Containers | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Building/Room | ! Building/Room | ||
!Container | ! Container | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|bathroom | |MedicalCache1 | ||
| [[counter]] | |[[MedicalBox]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|bathroom | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[medicine]] | |[[medicine]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|dentiststorage | |rowspan="2"|dentiststorage | ||
| [[metal_shelves]] | |[[metal_shelves]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |[[metal_shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|kennels | |rowspan="2"|kennels | ||
| [[counter]] | |[[counter]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[counter]] | |[[counter]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|morgue | |||
| [[counter]] | |[[counter]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|stripclub | |||
| [[dresser]] | |[[dresser]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:43, 20 March 2024
Tweezers
Properties
Material
Metal
Metal quantity
1
Technical
Tags
RemoveBullet
RemoveGlass
RemoveGlass
Item ID
Base.Tweezers
“
Can be used to extract broken glass and bullets from the body.
Tweezers are an item used in first aid.
Usage
Tweezers are used to remove glass shards and bullets from wounds.
Tweezers are not consumed on use, so you need only one.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
MedicalCache1 | MedicalBox | 4 | 1 |
bathroom | counter | 4 | 1 |
medicine | 4 | 1 | |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
dentiststorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 1 |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 | |
kennels | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
morgue | counter | 4 | 1 |
stripclub | dresser | 4 | 1 |
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Tweezers
{
DisplayCategory = FirstAid,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Tweezers,
Icon = Tweezers,
Tooltip = Tooltip_Tweezers,
MetalValue = 1,
Medical = TRUE,
WorldStaticModel = Tweezers,
Tags = RemoveBullet;RemoveGlass,
}