Acoustic Guitar: Difference between revisions
VaileasysBot (talk | contribs) m (→See also: Category Project: Instruments) |
(Automated update of distribution header) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
{{Durability weapon|3}} | {{Durability weapon|3}} | ||
== Distribution == | {{clear}} | ||
{{ | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|all | |||
| [[postbox]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.01 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.01 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.01 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.01 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.01 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|bedroom | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|1 | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.02 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|closet | |||
| [[metal_shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|pawnshop | |||
| [[shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 10:21, 11 February 2024
An acoustic guitar is an improvised blunt weapon.
Usage
An acoustic guitar can be used as an improvised weapon. It has poor durability and damage, but can hit two zombies simultaneously.
It cannot be played as of Build 41.78.16.
Condition
The acoustic guitar has a maximum condition of 2. Its rate of degradation is influenced by the long blunt and maintenance skills. The chance of losing durability can be simplified to the following formula: 1 in (3 + maintenanceMod × 2)
. Where "maintenanceMod" is calculated using the long blunt and maintenance skills.
Below is an example of the chance of losing durability at varying levels of the maintenance and long blunt skills.
Maintenance skill | Weapon skill | Condition lower chance |
---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 1/3 (33%) |
0 | 4 | 1/5 (20%) |
0 | 8 | 1/7 (14%) |
4 | 0 | 1/7 (14%) |
8 | 0 | 1/11 (9%) |
4 | 4 | 1/9 (11%) |
4 | 8 | 1/11 (9%) |
8 | 8 | 1/15 (7%) |
10 | 10 | 1/17 (6%) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | postbox | 4 | 4 |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.01 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.01 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.01 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.01 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.01 | |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 4 |
crate | 1 | 0.1 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.02 | |
closet | metal_shelves | 4 | 4 |
pawnshop | shelves | 4 | 1 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item GuitarAcoustic
{
DisplayCategory = Instrument,
MaxRange = 1.3,
MinAngle = 0.8,
WeaponSprite = Guitar_Acoustic,
Type = Weapon,
MinimumSwingTime = 3.0,
KnockBackOnNoDeath = TRUE,
Categories = Blunt,
ConditionLowerChanceOneIn = 3,
Weight = 2.3,
SplatNumber = 1,
PushBackMod = 0.3,
SubCategory = Swinging,
ConditionMax = 2,
MaxHitCount = 3,
DoorDamage = 3,
IdleAnim = Idle_Weapon2,
SwingAnim = Bat,
DisplayName = Acoustic Guitar,
MinRange = 0.61,
SwingTime = 3.0,
HitAngleMod = -30,
SplatSize = 5,
KnockdownMod = 1.5,
SplatBloodOnNoDeath = TRUE,
Icon = GuitarAcoustic,
RunAnim = Run_Weapon2,
TwoHandWeapon = TRUE,
DoorHitSound = AcousticGuitarHit,
HitSound = AcousticGuitarHit,
HitFloorSound = AcousticGuitarHit,
BreakSound = AcousticGuitarBreak,
SwingSound = AcousticGuitarSwing,
TreeDamage = 10,
CriticalChance = 20,
CritDmgMultiplier = 2,
MinDamage = 0.3,
MaxDamage = 0.8,
BaseSpeed = 0.9,
AttachmentType = GuitarAcoustic,
}