Satchel: Difference between revisions
m (Added reupload tag for missing models) |
(Automated update of distribution section) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
A satchel can be equipped on the back, allowing the player to equip other items in their hands at the same time, or in a hand, allowing the player to use one hand for a [[Weapons|weapon]], the other for a satchel and on the back a bigger bag. It is one of the worst [[Bags|bags]] due to its {{Tooltip|small capacity|15}} and {{Tooltip|weight reduction|30%}} meaning not a lot can be put in it until your character becomes [[Moodles#Heavy Load|overloaded]]. | A satchel can be equipped on the back, allowing the player to equip other items in their hands at the same time, or in a hand, allowing the player to use one hand for a [[Weapons|weapon]], the other for a satchel and on the back a bigger bag. It is one of the worst [[Bags|bags]] due to its {{Tooltip|small capacity|15}} and {{Tooltip|weight reduction|30%}} meaning not a lot can be put in it until your character becomes [[Moodles#Heavy Load|overloaded]]. | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|all | |||
| [[locker]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|bathroom | |||
| [[locker]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| [[wardrobe]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|bookstore | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|closet | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| [[shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
It can usually be found inside [[Containers#Bedroom Storage|wardrobes]], along with other bags such as the [[Big Hiking Bag|big hiking bag]], [[Normal Hiking Bag|normal hiking bag]] and [[School Bag|school bag]]. | It can usually be found inside [[Containers#Bedroom Storage|wardrobes]], along with other bags such as the [[Big Hiking Bag|big hiking bag]], [[Normal Hiking Bag|normal hiking bag]] and [[School Bag|school bag]]. | ||
Revision as of 07:54, 15 February 2024
Satchel | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||
General | ||||
Category | Container | |||
Encumbrance | 1 | |||
Body location | Back | |||
Capacity | 15 | |||
Encumbrance reduction | 30% | |||
Speed | ||||
Run speed | 99% | |||
Technical details | ||||
Item ID | Base.Bag_Satchel |
A satchel is a container Bag item.
Usage
A satchel can be equipped on the back, allowing the player to equip other items in their hands at the same time, or in a hand, allowing the player to use one hand for a weapon, the other for a satchel and on the back a bigger bag. It is one of the worst bags due to its small capacity and weight reduction meaning not a lot can be put in it until your character becomes overloaded.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | locker | 4 | 0.2 |
locker | 4 | 0.2 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.2 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.2 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.2 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.2 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 0.2 | |
bathroom | locker | 4 | 0.2 |
locker | 4 | 0.2 | |
locker | 4 | 0.2 | |
locker | 4 | 0.2 | |
bedroom | wardrobe | 4 | 0.2 |
bookstore | counter | 4 | 4 |
counter | 4 | 4 | |
closet | crate | 4 | 0.2 |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 0.2 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 0.2 | |
generalstore | shelves | 4 | 6 |
toolstore | counter | 4 | 1 |
It can usually be found inside wardrobes, along with other bags such as the big hiking bag, normal hiking bag and school bag.
Code
item Bag_Satchel { WeightReduction = 30, Weight = 1, Type = Container, Capacity = 15, DisplayName = Satchel, IconsForTexture = Satchel_Leather;Satchel_Green;Satchel_Khaki, CanBeEquipped = Back, OpenSound = OpenBag, CloseSound = CloseBag, PutInSound = PutItemInBag, ClothingItem = Bag_Satchel, BloodLocation = Bag, RunSpeedModifier = 0.99, ReplaceInSecondHand = Bag_Satchel_LHand holdingbagleft, ReplaceInPrimaryHand = Bag_Satchel_RHand holdingbagright, }