5.56mm Round: Difference between revisions
m (Automated navbox deployment) |
(Automated distribution table) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
5.56mm Rounds can be found very rarely in [[police station]]s, gun stores, military buildings, and on [[zombies]]. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"|all | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[militarycrate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[militarycrate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[militarycrate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[militarycrate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[militarycrate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[militarycrate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|druglab | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|pawnshopoffice | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|}5.56mm Rounds can be found very rarely in [[police station]]s, gun stores, military buildings, and on [[zombies]]. | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 11:59, 20 March 2024
Base.556Box
The 5.56mm round is a type of ammo for firearms.
Usage
5.56mm rounds are used in the M16 assault rifle. They can be loaded into a 5.56mm magazine.
Crafting
60 rounds can be merged into a box of 5.56mm rounds, saving encumbrance compared to carrying the rounds individually.
This ammunition can be disassembled to create gunpowder.
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gunpowder |
0 XP | none | One of: .38 Special Round .44 Magnum Round .45 Auto Round 9mm Round 5.56mm Round .308 Round .223 Round Shotgun Shells (consumed) | |
5.56 Round x60 |
0 XP | none | Box of 5.56 Rounds (consumed) | |
Box of 5.56 Rounds |
0 XP | none | 5.56 Round x60 (consumed) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | locker | 4 | 1 |
militarycrate | 4 | 1 | |
militarycrate | 4 | 1 | |
militarycrate | 4 | 2 | |
militarycrate | 4 | 2 | |
militarycrate | 4 | 1 | |
militarycrate | 4 | 2 | |
druglab | metal_shelves | 4 | 1 |
pawnshopoffice | locker | 4 | 1 |
5.56mm Rounds can be found very rarely in police stations, gun stores, military buildings, and on zombies.
Code
5.56mm Round
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item 556Bullets
{
DisplayCategory = Ammo,
Count = 5,
Weight = 0.025,
AlwaysWelcomeGift = TRUE,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = .556 Ammo,
Icon = RifleAmmo308loose,
MetalValue = 1,
WorldStaticModel = RifleAmmo,
}
Box of 5.56mm Rounds
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item 556Box
{
DisplayCategory = Ammo,
Weight = 1.2,
AlwaysWelcomeGift = TRUE,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Box of .556 Bullets,
Icon = RifleAmmo308,
MetalValue = 40,
WorldStaticModel = RifleAmmoBox,
PlaceOneSound = BoxOfRoundsPlaceOne,
PlaceMultipleSound = BoxOfRoundsPlaceAll,
}