Chocolate: Difference between revisions
m (Fix) |
(Automated update of distribution section) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
{{EvolvedRecipesForItem|Cake=20|Pie=20|Bread=10|ConeIcecream=5|}} | {{EvolvedRecipesForItem|Cake=20|Pie=20|Bread=10|ConeIcecream=5|}} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| artstore | |||
| [[shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|bakerykitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
| bandkitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|cafeteria | |||
| [[displaycasebakery]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[displaycasebakery]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| candystorage | |||
| [[metal_shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| candystore | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| classroom | |||
| [[desk]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| grocerystorage | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|kitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
| prisoncells | |||
| [[wardrobe]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|} | |||
Chocolate can be found in [[Containers#Kitchen Counter|kitchen counters]], gas stations and grocery stores. | Chocolate can be found in [[Containers#Kitchen Counter|kitchen counters]], gas stations and grocery stores. | ||
Revision as of 06:33, 15 February 2024
Chocolate is a non-perishable food item.
Usage
Chocolate can be eaten, providing the player with some positive effects. As it is non-perishable, chocolate will never go stale or rotten.
Crafting
- Main article: Cooking
Evolved recipes
Chocolate is a cooking ingredient.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Pie (savory) |
20 |
Cake |
20 |
Ice Cream Cone |
5 |
Bread |
10 |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
artstore | shelves | 4 | 1 |
bakerykitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 5 | |
bandkitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
cafeteria | displaycasebakery | 4 | 1 |
displaycasebakery | 4 | 1 | |
candystorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 1 |
candystore | counter | 4 | 1 |
classroom | desk | 4 | 1 |
gasstorage | crate | 4 | 1 |
grocerystorage | crate | 4 | 1 |
kitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
counter | 4 | 6 | |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 4 | 4 |
Chocolate can be found in kitchen counters, gas stations and grocery stores.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item Chocolate
{
DisplayName = Chocolate,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.2,
Icon = Chocolate,
EvolvedRecipe = Cake:20;PieSweet:20;Bread:10;ConeIcecream:5,
FoodType = NoExplicit,
Packaged = TRUE,
HungerChange = -20,
UnhappyChange = -10,
Calories = 850,
Carbohydrates = 110,
Lipids = 66,
Proteins = 10,
WorldStaticModel = Chocolate,
}