Hot Sauce: Difference between revisions
(→Code: Codebox Update) |
(Automated update of distribution section) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
{{EvolvedRecipesForItem|spice=true|Pizza=4|Omelette=2|Sandwich=2|Burger=2|Rice=2|Pasta=2|Taco=2|Burrito=2|Beverage=1|StirFry=4|Beer=1}} | {{EvolvedRecipesForItem|spice=true|Pizza=4|Omelette=2|Sandwich=2|Burger=2|Rice=2|Pasta=2|Taco=2|Burrito=2|Beverage=1|StirFry=4|Beer=1}} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|all | |||
| [[fridge]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
| bandkitchen | |||
| [[fridge]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| burgerkitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|chinesekitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|deepfry_kitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| [[fridge]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| jayschicken_kitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|mexicankitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| [[fridge]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|westernkitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |||
Hot sauce can be found in [[Containers#Kitchen_Counter|kitchen counters]] and [[refrigerator]]s. | Hot sauce can be found in [[Containers#Kitchen_Counter|kitchen counters]] and [[refrigerator]]s. | ||
Revision as of 06:57, 15 February 2024
Hot sauce is a non-perishable 'spice' food item used in cooking.
Usage
Hot sauce can be eaten raw, providing the player with some positive and negative effects. Hot sauce is more effective when used as cooking ingredient, as all negative effects are removed.
Crafting
- Main article: Cooking
Evolved recipes
Hot sauce is a spice when used in cooking recipes, therefore will not be included in the maximum number of ingredients.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Stir Fry |
4 |
Sandwich |
2 |
Burger |
2 |
Rice Pot/Saucepan |
2 |
Pasta Pot/Saucepan |
2 |
Taco |
2 |
Burrito |
2 |
Omelette |
2 |
Pizza |
4 |
Beverage |
1 |
Beer |
1 |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | fridge | 4 | 0.2 |
fridge | 4 | 0.2 | |
fridge | 4 | 0.2 | |
bandkitchen | fridge | 4 | 1 |
burgerkitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
cafeteriakitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
chinesekitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
deepfry_kitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
dinerkitchen | fridge | 4 | 1 |
generalstore | crate | 4 | 1 |
jayschicken_kitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
mexicankitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 5 | |
fridge | 4 | 4 | |
restaurantkitchen | fridge | 4 | 1 |
westernkitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 |
Hot sauce can be found in kitchen counters and refrigerators.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item Hotsauce
{
DisplayName = Hot sauce,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.2,
Icon = Hotsauce,
CantBeFrozen = TRUE,
EvolvedRecipe = Pizza:4;Omelette:2;Sandwich:2;Sandwich Baguette:2;Burger:2;RicePot:2;RicePan:2;PastaPot:2;PastaPan:2;Taco:2;Burrito:2;Beverage:1;Beverage2:1;Stir fry:4;Stir fry Griddle Pan:4;Beer:1;Beer2:1,
Packaged = TRUE,
Spice = true,
HungerChange = -16,
UnhappyChange = 20,
Calories = 430,
Carbohydrates = 270,
Lipids = 0,
Proteins = 0,
FoodType = NoExplicit,
}