Orange Soda: Difference between revisions
(→Code: CodeBox update) |
(Automated update of distribution section) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
Unlike [[Water Bottle|bottles of water]], it has to be drunk manually to satiate [[Moodles#Thirst|thirst]]. | Unlike [[Water Bottle|bottles of water]], it has to be drunk manually to satiate [[Moodles#Thirst|thirst]]. | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|all | |||
| [[fridge]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|artstore | |||
| [[shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| bandkitchen | |||
| [[fridge]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| breakroom | |||
| [[fridge]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|cafeteria | |||
| [[displaycasebakery]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|conveniencestore | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|generalstore | |||
| [[shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|kitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|motelroomoccupied | |||
| [[fridge]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|} | |||
Bottles of orange soda can be found in [[Containers#Vending Machines|Pop vending machines]], offices, Spiffo's, bars, motel rooms, restaurants, some [[Containers#Refrigerators|refrigerators]], theatres, and candy stores. | Bottles of orange soda can be found in [[Containers#Vending Machines|Pop vending machines]], offices, Spiffo's, bars, motel rooms, restaurants, some [[Containers#Refrigerators|refrigerators]], theatres, and candy stores. | ||
Revision as of 07:11, 15 February 2024
The ice-cold, all-American taste of pure refreshment!
Quench your thirst!
Energize your being!
Orange soda is a non-perishable drinkable food item.
Usage
Bottles of orange soda can be consumed, providing the player with some positive effects, including reducing unhappiness. Once fully consumed, an empty orange soda bottle will be left.
Unlike bottles of water, it has to be drunk manually to satiate thirst.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | fridge | 4 | 2 |
fridge | 4 | 2 | |
fridge | 4 | 2 | |
artstore | shelves | 4 | 1 |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
bandkitchen | fridge | 4 | 4 |
bar | counter | 4 | 6 |
breakroom | fridge | 4 | 4 |
cafeteria | displaycasebakery | 4 | 8 |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
conveniencestore | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 5 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 2 | |
gasstorage | crate | 4 | 1 |
generalstore | shelves | 4 | 1 |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
kitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
counter | 4 | 8 | |
motelroomoccupied | fridge | 1 | 6 |
fridge | 1 | 6 |
Bottles of orange soda can be found in Pop vending machines, offices, Spiffo's, bars, motel rooms, restaurants, some refrigerators, theatres, and candy stores.
Evolved recipes
Orange Soda is a spice when used in cooking recipes, therefore will not be included in the maximum number of ingredients.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Beverage |
6 |
Toast |
1 |
Gallery
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item PopBottle
{
DisplayCategory = Food,
HungerChange = -12,
Weight = 0.8,
Type = Food,
UnhappyChange = -10,
ThirstChange = -85,
DisplayName = Orange Soda,
ReplaceOnUse = PopBottleEmpty,
Icon = Pop4,
CustomContextMenu = Drink,
CustomEatSound = DrinkingFromBottlePlastic,
Carbohydrates = 104,
Proteins = 0,
Lipids = 0,
Calories = 400,
Packaged = TRUE,
CantBeFrozen = TRUE,
StaticModel = PopBottle,
EatType = bottle,
WorldStaticModel = PopBottleWorld,
}