Meat Patty: Difference between revisions
(→Code: CodeBox update) |
(Automated update of distribution section) |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
{{EvolvedRecipesForItem|stew=15|pie=15|burgercooked=10|tacocooked=10|burritocooked=10}} | {{EvolvedRecipesForItem|stew=15|pie=15|burgercooked=10|tacocooked=10|burritocooked=10}} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|all | |||
| [[fridge]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|burgerkitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|butcher | |||
| [[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|deepfry_kitchen | |||
| [[freezer]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|dinerkitchen | |||
| [[freezer]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|kitchen | |||
| [[freezer]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|restaurantkitchen | |||
| [[freezer]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|spiffoskitchen | |||
| [[freezer]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
Meat patty can be found inside [[refrigerator]]s. | Meat patty can be found inside [[refrigerator]]s. | ||
Revision as of 07:07, 15 February 2024
A meat patty is a perishable food item used in cooking.
Usage
Consumable properties
Meat patty can be eaten raw, which can make the player sick. Consuming after being cooked will provide the player with some positive effects, however these will become negative the longer it's left to perish.
Fresh | Stale | Rotten | |
---|---|---|---|
Uncooked
|
|
|
Hunger: -18 |
Cooked
|
|
| |
Burned
|
|
Crafting
Obtaining
Meat patty is made by slicing ground beef.
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Meat Patty |
0.75 Cooking | none | Ground Beef (40 units) (consumed) |
Cooking
- Main article: Cooking
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meat Patty (Cooked) |
2.5 Cooking | none | Heat source (Cooked: 50 mins) |
Meat Patty (Uncooked) (consumed) |
Evolved recipes
Meat patty is a cooking ingredient.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Stew |
15 |
Burger |
10 |
Pie (savory) |
15 |
Taco |
10 |
Burrito |
10 |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | fridge | 4 | 0.8 |
fridge | 4 | 0.8 | |
fridge | 4 | 0.8 | |
burgerkitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 2 | |
freezer | 4 | 2 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 2 | |
butcher | displaycasebutcher | 4 | 1 |
displaycasebutcher | 4 | 1 | |
displaycasebutcher | 4 | 2 | |
displaycasebutcher | 4 | 2 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
deepfry_kitchen | freezer | 4 | 1 |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
dinerkitchen | freezer | 4 | 1 |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
kitchen | freezer | 4 | 8 |
freezer | 4 | 4 | |
freezer | 4 | 8 | |
restaurantkitchen | freezer | 4 | 1 |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
spiffoskitchen | freezer | 4 | 1 |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 2 | |
freezer | 4 | 2 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 2 | |
fridge | 4 | 2 | |
westernkitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
Meat patty can be found inside refrigerators.
Gallery
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item MeatPatty
{
DisplayName = Meat Patty,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.3,
Icon = MeatPatty,
BadCold = true,
BadInMicrowave = true,
DangerousUncooked = TRUE,
EvolvedRecipe = Stew:20;Pie:20;Burger:10