Salmon: Difference between revisions
(→Code: CodeBox update) |
(Automated update of distribution section) |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
{{EvolvedRecipesForItem|Pizza=15|Soup=15|Stew=15|Pie=15|StirFry=15|sandwichcooked=5|saladcooked=10|RoastedVegetables=15|Rice=15|Pasta=15|tacocooked=8|burritocooked=16|}} | {{EvolvedRecipesForItem|Pizza=15|Soup=15|Stew=15|Pie=15|StirFry=15|sandwichcooked=5|saladcooked=10|RoastedVegetables=15|Rice=15|Pasta=15|tacocooked=8|burritocooked=16|}} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|all | |||
| [[fridge]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|butcher | |||
| [[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|dinerkitchen | |||
| [[freezer]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|kitchen | |||
| [[freezer]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|restaurantkitchen | |||
| [[freezer]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|seafoodkitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|sushikitchen | |||
| [[freezer]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |||
Salmon can be found inside [[refrigerator]]s. | Salmon can be found inside [[refrigerator]]s. | ||
Revision as of 07:26, 15 February 2024
Salmon is a perishable food item used in cooking.
Usage
Consumable properties
Salmon can be eaten raw, which can make the player sick. Consuming after being cooked will provide the player with some positive effects, however these will become negative the longer it's left to perish.
Fresh | Stale | Rotten | |
---|---|---|---|
Uncooked
|
|
|
Hunger: -13 |
Cooked
|
|
| |
Burned
|
|
Crafting
Cooking
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Salmon (Cooked) |
2.5 Cooking | none | Heat source (Cooked: 80 mins) |
Salmon (Uncooked) (consumed) |
What it makes
- Main article: Cooking
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 | Ingredient 3 | Ingredient 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fish Sushi |
0.75 Cooking | none | (5 units) (consumed) |
(5 units) (consumed) |
|||
Maki |
0.75 Cooking | none | (2 units) (consumed) |
(2 units) (consumed) |
Seaweed (consumed) |
Avocado (2 units) (consumed) |
Evolved recipes
Salmon is a cooking ingredient.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Soup |
15 |
Stew |
15 |
Salad |
10 |
Stir Fry |
15 |
Roasted Vegetables |
15 |
Sandwich |
5 |
Pie (savory) |
15 |
Rice Pot/Saucepan |
15 |
Pasta Pot/Saucepan |
15 |
Taco |
8 |
Burrito |
16 |
Pizza |
15 |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | fridge | 4 | 0.5 |
fridge | 4 | 0.8 | |
butcher | displaycasebutcher | 4 | 1 |
freezer | 4 | 8 | |
dinerkitchen | freezer | 4 | 4 |
fridge | 4 | 4 | |
kitchen | freezer | 4 | 4 |
freezer | 4 | 8 | |
restaurantkitchen | freezer | 4 | 4 |
fridge | 4 | 4 | |
seafoodkitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
sushikitchen | freezer | 4 | 1 |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 |
Salmon can be found inside refrigerators.
Gallery
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item Salmon
{
DisplayName = Salmon,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.3,
Icon = Salmon,
BadInMicrowave = true,
DangerousUncooked = TRUE,
EvolvedRecipe = Pizza:15;Soup:15;Stew:15;Pie:15;Stir fry Griddle Pan:15;Stir fry:15;Sandwich:5