Mushrooms: Difference between revisions
VibranceBot (talk | contribs) m (pztable -> wikitable theme-red) |
(remove oddrow evenrow) |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
===Nutrition=== | ===Nutrition=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="text-align: center;" cellspacing=0 cellpadding=5 | ||
! Mushroom | |||
! Hunger | |||
! | ! Calories | ||
! | ! Lipids | ||
! | ! Carbohydrates | ||
! | ! Proteins | ||
! | |- | ||
! | | [[File:MushroomGeneric1.png|32px]] | ||
|- | |||
| -13 | | -13 | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| 0.24 | | 0.24 | ||
| 2.04 | | 2.04 | ||
| 2.12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MushroomGeneric2.png|32px]] | |||
| -13 | | -13 | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| 0.24 | | 0.24 | ||
| 2.04 | | 2.04 | ||
| 2.12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MushroomGeneric3.png|32px]] | |||
| -15 | | -15 | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
| 0.32 | | 0.32 | ||
| 2.36 | | 2.36 | ||
| 2.56 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MushroomGeneric4.png|32px]] | |||
| -13 | | -13 | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| 0.24 | | 0.24 | ||
| 2.04 | | 2.04 | ||
| 2.12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MushroomGeneric5.png|32px]] | |||
| -15 | | -15 | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
| 0.32 | | 0.32 | ||
| 2.36 | | 2.36 | ||
| 2.56 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MushroomGeneric6.png|32px]] | |||
| -13 | | -13 | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| 0.24 | | 0.24 | ||
| 2.04 | | 2.04 | ||
| 2.12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MushroomGeneric7.png|32px]] | |||
| -13 | | -13 | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
| 0.24 | | 0.24 | ||
| 2.04 | | 2.04 | ||
| 2.12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:24, 6 January 2024
Mushroom | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||
General | ||||||||
Category | Food | |||||||
Encumbrance | 0.1 | |||||||
Days until stale | 3 days | |||||||
Days until rotten | 4 days | |||||||
Nutrition | ||||||||
Hunger | See Nutrition | |||||||
Thirst | -1 | |||||||
Calories | See Nutrition | |||||||
Carbohydrates | See Nutrition | |||||||
Proteins | See Nutrition | |||||||
Fat | See Nutrition | |||||||
Effect | ||||||||
? | ||||||||
Technical details | ||||||||
Item ID | See Item IDs |
Mushroom is a perishable food item which can come in 7 different variations.
Usage
Consumable properties
Mushroom can be eaten, providing the player with some positive effects, however these will become more negative the longer it's left to perish.
Fresh | Stale | Rotten |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Fresh | Stale | Rotten |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Nutrition
Crafting
Evolved recipes
Adding a "Poisonous Mushroom" as an ingredient, will make the product poisonous, even if the player can't determine if a mushroom is poisonous or not. Each variation of mushroom (including poisonous) will count as a new and separate ingredient for bonuses in recipes.
|
|
Distribution
Mushrooms do not spawn naturally, and can only be obtained by foraging.
Foraging
- Main article: Foraging
Mushrooms can be found by the player without any levels in Foraging, but they are more likely to find poisonous mushrooms when foraging at lower levels. When foraged, each variation of mushroom will stack under the same display name of "Mushroom".
Poison
All foraged mushrooms have a chance of being poisonous. The only way to determine if a mushroom is poisonous is to have picked up the herbalist trait during character creation or have read The Herbalist. This will change the display name to "Poisonous Mushroom" with a poisonous icon .
Item IDs
Code
Mushroom Retrieved: Build 41.73
item MushroomGeneric1 { DisplayName = Mushrooms, DisplayCategory = Food, Type = Food, Weight = 0.2, Icon = MushroomGeneric1, EvolvedRecipe = Pizza:13;Burger:13;Omelette:13;Stir fry Griddle Pan:13;Stir fry:13;Stew:13;Pie:13;Soup:13;Sandwich:13;Sandwich Baguette:13;Salad:13;Roasted Vegetables:13;RicePot:13;RicePan:13;PastaPot:13;PastaPan:13;HotDrink:6;HotDrinkRed:6;HotDrinkWhite:6;HotDrinkSpiffo:6;HotDrinkTea:6, FoodType = Mushroom, HerbalistType = Mushroom, OnEat = OnEat_WildFoodGeneric, DaysFresh = 3, DaysTotallyRotten = 4, HungerChange = -13, ThirstChange = -1, Calories = 30, Carbohydrates = 2.12, Lipids = 0.24, Proteins = 2.04, WorldStaticModel = MushroomGeneric1, EvolvedRecipeName = Mushroom, }
Mushroom Retrieved: Build 41.73
item MushroomGeneric2 { DisplayName = Mushrooms, DisplayCategory = Food, Type = Food, Weight = 0.2, Icon = MushroomGeneric2, EvolvedRecipe = Pizza:13;Burger:13;Omelette:13;Stir fry Griddle Pan:13;Stir fry:13;Stew:13;Pie:13;Soup:13;Sandwich:13;Sandwich Baguette:13;Salad:13;Roasted Vegetables:13;RicePot:13;RicePan:13;PastaPot:13;PastaPan:13;HotDrink:6;HotDrinkRed:6;HotDrinkWhite:6;HotDrinkSpiffo:6;HotDrinkTea:6, FoodType = Mushroom, HerbalistType = Mushroom, OnEat = OnEat_WildFoodGeneric, DaysFresh = 3, DaysTotallyRotten = 4, HungerChange = -13, ThirstChange = -1, Calories = 30, Carbohydrates = 2.12, Lipids = 0.24, Proteins = 2.04, WorldStaticModel = MushroomGeneric1, EvolvedRecipeName = Mushroom, }
Mushroom Retrieved: Build 41.73
item MushroomGeneric3 { DisplayName = Mushrooms, DisplayCategory = Food, Type = Food, Weight = 0.2, Icon = MushroomGeneric3, EvolvedRecipe = Pizza:15;Burger:15;Omelette:15;Stir fry Griddle Pan:15;Stir fry:15;Stew:15;Pie:15;Soup:15;Sandwich:15;Sandwich Baguette:15;Salad:15;Roasted Vegetables:15;RicePot:15;RicePan:15;PastaPot:15;PastaPan:15;HotDrink:5;HotDrinkRed:5;HotDrinkWhite:5;HotDrinkSpiffo:5;HotDrinkTea:5, FoodType = Mushroom, HerbalistType = Mushroom, OnEat = OnEat_WildFoodGeneric, DaysFresh = 3, DaysTotallyRotten = 4, HungerChange = -15, ThirstChange = -1, Calories = 32, Carbohydrates = 2.56, Lipids = 0.32, Proteins = 2.36, WorldStaticModel = MushroomGeneric1, EvolvedRecipeName = Mushroom, }
Mushroom Retrieved: Build 41.73
item MushroomGeneric4 { DisplayName = Mushrooms, DisplayCategory = Food, Type = Food, Weight = 0.2, Icon = MushroomGeneric4, EvolvedRecipe = Pizza:13;Burger:13;Omelette:13;Stir fry Griddle Pan:13;Stir fry:13;Stew:13;Pie:13;Soup:13;Sandwich:13;Sandwich Baguette:13;Salad:13;Roasted Vegetables:13;RicePot:13;RicePan:13;PastaPot:13;PastaPan:13;HotDrink:5;HotDrinkRed:5;HotDrinkWhite:5;HotDrinkSpiffo:5;HotDrinkTea:5, FoodType = Mushroom, HerbalistType = Mushroom, OnEat = OnEat_WildFoodGeneric, DaysFresh = 3, DaysTotallyRotten = 4, HungerChange = -13, ThirstChange = -1, Calories = 30, Carbohydrates = 2.12, Lipids = 0.24, Proteins = 2.04, WorldStaticModel = MushroomGeneric1, EvolvedRecipeName = Mushroom, }
Mushroom Retrieved: Build 41.73
item MushroomGeneric5 { DisplayName = Mushrooms, DisplayCategory = Food, Type = Food, Weight = 0.2, Icon = MushroomGeneric5, EvolvedRecipe = Pizza:15;Burger:15;Omelette:15;Stir fry Griddle Pan:15;Stir fry:15;Stew:15;Pie:15;Soup:15;Sandwich:15;Sandwich Baguette:15;Salad:15;Roasted Vegetables:15;RicePot:15;RicePan:15;PastaPot:15;PastaPan:15;HotDrink:5;HotDrinkRed:5;HotDrinkWhite:5;HotDrinkSpiffo:5;HotDrinkTea:5, FoodType = Mushroom, HerbalistType = Mushroom, OnEat = OnEat_WildFoodGeneric, DaysFresh = 3, DaysTotallyRotten = 4, HungerChange = -15, ThirstChange = -1, Calories = 32, Carbohydrates = 2.56, Lipids = 0.32, Proteins = 2.36, WorldStaticModel = MushroomGeneric1, EvolvedRecipeName = Mushroom, }
Mushroom Retrieved: Build 41.73
item MushroomGeneric6 { DisplayName = Mushrooms, DisplayCategory = Food, Type = Food, Weight = 0.2, Icon = MushroomGeneric6, EvolvedRecipe = Pizza:13;Burger:13;Omelette:13;Stir fry Griddle Pan:13;Stir fry:13;Stew:13;Pie:13;Soup:13;Sandwich:13;Sandwich Baguette:13;Salad:13;Roasted Vegetables:13;RicePot:13;RicePan:13;PastaPot:13;PastaPan:13;HotDrink:6;HotDrinkRed:6;HotDrinkWhite:6;HotDrinkSpiffo:6;HotDrinkTea:6, FoodType = Mushroom, HerbalistType = Mushroom, OnEat = OnEat_WildFoodGeneric, DaysFresh = 3, DaysTotallyRotten = 4, HungerChange = -13, ThirstChange = -1, Calories = 30, Carbohydrates = 2.12, Lipids = 0.24, Proteins = 2.04, WorldStaticModel = MushroomGeneric1, EvolvedRecipeName = Mushroom, }
Mushroom Retrieved: Build 41.73
item MushroomGeneric7 { DisplayName = Mushrooms, DisplayCategory = Food, Type = Food, Weight = 0.2, Icon = MushroomGeneric7, EvolvedRecipe = Pizza:13;Burger:13;Omelette:13;Stir fry Griddle Pan:13;Stir fry:13;Stew:13;Pie:13;Soup:13;Sandwich:13;Sandwich Baguette:13;Salad:13;Roasted Vegetables:13;RicePot:13;RicePan:13;PastaPot:13;PastaPan:13;HotDrink:6;HotDrinkRed:6;HotDrinkWhite:6;HotDrinkSpiffo:6;HotDrinkTea:6, FoodType = Mushroom, HerbalistType = Mushroom, OnEat = OnEat_WildFoodGeneric, DaysFresh = 3, DaysTotallyRotten = 4, HungerChange = -13, ThirstChange = -1, Calories = 32, Carbohydrates = 2.12, Lipids = 0.24, Proteins = 2.04, WorldStaticModel = MushroomGeneric1, EvolvedRecipeName = Mushroom, }